Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Steamboat Ski & Resort


Jan 10th, 2019
Carl's Cup/Town Challange Race 1-10-2019
Clear


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
David Lamb
1.50
28.12
27.70
Blue
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2019 - Carl's Cup/Town Challange Race 1-10-2019

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Phillips ArmstrongMale 35-39DestinationYellowDSQ-  
     Yellow29.335.88 Platinum best
Evan BentzElmira, MIMale 30-34Yellow34.0923.07 Silver 
     Yellow33.2520.04 Silver best
Will BoltSteamboat Springs, COMale 50-54RX Farm Team WalkerYellow32.7518.23 Gold 
     Yellow32.0815.81 Gold best
Neil CameronChristchurchMale 60-64Yellow36.4731.66 Silver best
      Yellow37.2834.58 Silver 
Chris ChapmanMale 45-49CEDYellow51.6586.46 S* - 
     Yellow50.2981.55 S* - best
Noel ChristopherSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49DestinationYellow30.9911.88 Platinum 
     Yellow30.8311.30 Platinum best
Travis CrookeSteamboat Springs, COMale 35-39RX Farm Team WalkerYellow33.7521.84 Silver best
      Yellow33.8322.13 Silver 
Chip EllisSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Team CalconYellow43.0555.42 T* Bronze 
     Yellow42.8954.84 T* Bronze best
Buck EricksonSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Wall DesignersYellow38.7539.89 Silver best
      Yellow39.3842.17 Silver 
Converse FieldsMale 21-29Team CalconYellow36.9333.32 S* Gold best
Laura Fisher (Sjoblom)Oak Creek, COFemale 40-44Bill & Scott Go FastYellow44.8261.81 Bronze 
     Yellow43.0455.38 Bronze best
Greg ForneySteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64YellowDNF-  
     Yellow31.8214.87 Platinum best
Makensie ForsythFemale 21-29Yellow33.4120.61 Gold 
     Yellow32.4917.29 Gold best
Scott GrossjeanMale 50-54Bill & Scott Go FastYellow34.6024.91 Silver 
     Yellow34.1123.14 Silver best
Brian GudolawiczWeymouth, MAMale 30-34YellowDNF-  
     Yellow29.436.25 Platinum best
Kris HagenbuchSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Wall DesignersYellow33.7821.95 Gold 
     Yellow33.3820.51 Gold best
Brede HalsnesMale 30-34Yellow28.332.27 Platinum best
      Yellow28.924.40 Platinum 
Stein HalsnesSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Letson EnterprisesYellow32.7818.34 Gold 
     Yellow32.2016.25 Platinum best
Kevin HendricksonSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Alpine LumberYellow29.897.91 Platinum 
     Yellow29.807.58 Platinum best
Jeff HostetlerSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Steamboat EmergencyYellow33.6321.41 Gold 
     Yellow32.6217.76 Platinum best
Geoffry HuntMale 65-69Steamboat MtsYellow33.2219.93 Platinum 
     Yellow33.2119.89 Platinum best
Nate JohansingMale 35-39Steamboat MotorsYellow32.5517.51 Gold best
Steve JuneauMale 45-49CEDYellow45.7064.98 T* - best
      Yellow45.8065.34 T* - 
Erin KearnsFemale 21-29Letson EnterprisesYellow46.0966.39 - 
     Yellow44.1959.53 - best
Jim KohlerSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Team CalconYellow30.369.60 Platinum best
      Yellow30.8611.41 Platinum 
David LambSteamboat Springs, COMale 35-39Edward JonesYellow28.141.59 Platinum 
     Yellow28.121.52 Platinum best
Jamie LambMale 30-34Edward JonesYellow40.9747.91 - 
     Yellow40.3345.60 Bronze best
John LawrenceMale 40-44DestinationYellow30.4810.04 Platinum 
     Yellow30.028.38 Platinum best
Jamie LetsonSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Letson EnterprisesYellow32.0915.85 Platinum best
      Yellow32.9418.92 Gold 
Alan LucienMale 35-39Edward JonesYellowDNF-  
     Yellow36.5631.99 Silver best
Jill LucienFemale 40-44Edward JonesYellow42.7054.15 Bronze best
      YellowDSQ-  
Michelle MahoskyFemale 35-39Letson EnterprisesYellow58.58111.48 S* - best
      Yellow59.75115.70 S* - 
Ryan MahoskyMale 30-34Letson EnterprisesYellow48.2174.04 T* - best
      Yellow49.5478.84 T* - 
Art MorrisseySteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Wall DesignersYellow37.5835.67 Silver best
      Yellow38.3738.52 Silver 
John PeetersBettendorf, IAMale 21-29Alpine LumberYellow38.8040.07 Bronze best
      Yellow39.5842.89 Bronze 
Valerie PowellSteamboat Springs, COFemale 30-34Yellow35.4928.12 Silver 
     Yellow34.0723.00 Gold best
Jason RakowskiMale 21-29Alpine LumberYellow47.3771.01 - best
      Yellow47.7772.45 - 
Nicholas RambergSteamboat Springs, COMale 30-34CEDYellow52.1588.27 T* - best
      Yellow53.4292.85 T* - 
Ken ReckerClark, COMale 45-49Steamboat EmergencyYellow36.6432.27 T* Gold 
     Yellow36.4331.52 T* Gold best
Dillon ShellenbergerMale 21-29CEDYellow42.0551.81 - 
     Yellow41.9951.59 - best
Bill SullivanSan Antonio, TXMale 60-64Bill & Scott Go FastYellow36.6632.35 Silver best
      Yellow37.0433.72 Silver 
Michael SullivanSteamboat Springs, COMale 35-39Wall DesignersYellow31.4113.39 Gold best
      Yellow31.4913.68 Gold 
Elyse TannerSteamboat Springs, COFemale 45-49Team CalconYellow37.1934.26 Gold 
     Yellow36.8533.03 Gold best
Olivia TsouprakeWinthrop, MEFemale 21-29Steamboat MotorsYellow35.9429.75 Silver 
     Yellow33.8822.31 Silver best
Jimmy VandenhurkWalland, TNMale 21-29Alpine LumberYellow32.6217.76 Silver best
      Yellow33.3920.54 Silver 
Lexie ViningMaplecrest, NYFemale 21-29RX Farm Team WalkerYellow34.4424.33 Silver 
     Yellow33.1019.49 Gold best
Ross WalkerSteamboat Springs, COMale 35-39RX Farm Team WalkerYellow43.5357.15 - best
      YellowDNF-  
Carol WertSteamboat Springs, COFemale 60-64Steamboat EmergencyYellow43.4356.79 Silver 
     Yellow40.9147.69 Silver best
Lindsay WertSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Steamboat EmergencyYellow35.2427.22 Gold best
      Yellow35.5228.23 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)