Race Results (2018 - 19 Season)

Steamboat Ski & Resort


Jan 10th, 2019
Perl Cup #1_Results
Mostly Sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
15.70
18.18
15.71
Yellow
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2019 - Perl Cup #1_Results

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Hanna AlbertsonExcelsior, MNFemale 21-29Blue21.8439.02 Silver 
Kathy AlfinoFemale 55-59Blue28.7282.81 - 
Traci AllenSteamboat Spring, COFemale 30-34Blue19.9927.24 Silver 
Alex AndersonLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39Blue18.8319.86 Silver 
Earl BarbeeMale 55-59Blue23.3548.63 Bronze 
Evan BreenCOMale 21-29Blue19.0521.26 Silver 
Darrell BruderSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Blue19.0321.13 Gold 
Ellen BurtSteamboat Springs, COFemale 30-34Blue19.2922.79 Gold 
Christina ChaseDenver, COFemale 21-29Blue21.8038.77 Silver 
Mike ContoisSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Blue22.1340.87 T* Silver 
Travis CookeBlue18.9520.62 ? 
Dillion Corte-realMale 21-29Blue30.9296.82 S* - 
David CrislerSteamboat Spring, COMale 65-69Blue19.6425.02 Gold 
Richard CroisantSteamboat Springs, COMale 21-29Blue22.3942.52 T* Bronze 
Mary Paige CurtisFemale 21-29Blue31.51100.57 - 
Luke CutlerCastle Rock, COMale 21-29Blue21.3736.03 T* Silver 
Nicole DenruiterMadison, WIFemale 21-29Blue19.3022.85 Silver 
Danielle DhanensSteamboat Springs, COFemale 21-29Blue28.0878.74 S* - 
Ryan DobbinsSteamboat Springs, COMale 35-39Blue23.0246.53 S* Silver 
Chad FeaglerSteamboat Springs, COMale 40-44Blue18.1515.53 Gold 
Makensie ForsythFemale 21-29Blue18.7719.48 Gold 
Maren FranciosiFemale 21-29Blue30.3293.00 S* - 
Jeremy GardSteamboat Springs, COMale 35-39Blue23.9652.51 T* Bronze 
Andrew GerzinaSteamboat Springs, COMale 30-34Blue22.3842.46 S* Silver 
Kris HagenbuchSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Blue18.2215.98 C* Platinum 
Mona HalsnesSteamboat Springs, COFemale 60-64Blue22.0840.55 Gold 
Chase HarrFlorence, KYMale 18-20Blue18.4517.44 Silver 
Laurie HarrisSteamboat Springs, COFemale 60-64Blue19.9727.12 Platinum 
Stu HassellMale 40-44Blue19.3923.42 Silver 
Harry HaynesMale 21-29Blue24.4455.57 S* Bronze 
Tim HiltCraig, COMale 30-34Blue25.3161.11 - 
Heather HockenberrySteamboat Springs, COFemale 40-44Blue31.42100.00 S* - 
Ben Hoerle708 Walton Pond CirMale 21-29Blue25.5162.38 S* Bronze 
Aaron HooverSteamboat Springs, COMale 35-39Blue20.0527.63 Silver 
George HumannSteamboat Springs, COMale 50-54Blue19.6324.95 Silver 
Dave HunterMale 45-49Blue18.8920.24 Silver 
M. Sterling JeromeFranconia, NHMale 30-34Blue17.7913.24 Gold 
Bob KasterSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Blue20.5931.06 Silver 
Erin KearnsFemale 21-29Blue22.1340.87 Bronze 
Molly KeatingCrested Butte, COFemale 35-39Blue20.4530.17 Gold 
Amy MarkovichCOFemale 35-39Blue24.8758.31 Bronze 
Niall McNeiceBasking Ridge, NJMale 30-34Blue19.6725.21 Silver 
Jim MeehanMale 50-54Blue30.0291.09 S* - 
 Trevyn NewpherSnowshoe, WVMale 35-39Blue18.0815.09 Gold 
Matthew NunnellySan Antonio, TXMale 30-34Blue21.5937.43 Bronze 
Gavin OkoniewskiCazenovia, NYMale 21-29Blue18.3917.06 Silver 
Adam OstaszewskiJamaica, NYMale 35-39Blue20.4129.92 Silver 
Izzy PadillaFemale 21-29Blue26.0565.82 T* Bronze 
Alec ParkerSteamboat SpringsMale 21-29BlueDSQ- S*  
Rob PerlmanSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Blue19.2922.79 Silver 
Ben PinkeHayden, COMale 35-39Blue23.4549.27 - 
Valerie PowellSteamboat Springs, COFemale 30-34Blue19.0921.51 Gold 
Jason ReganSteamboat Springs, COMale 30-34Blue23.6550.54 - 
Charles ReynoldsSTEAMBOAT SPRINGS, COMale 55-59Blue18.4417.38 Gold 
Gable RichardellaSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Blue18.8219.80 Gold 
Bill SchaffAda, MIMale 21-29Blue18.9620.69 Silver 
Jimmy SchneiderSteamboat Springs, COMale 30-34Blue27.3574.09 S* - 
Austin SchoenleinSteamboat Springs, COMale 21-29Blue21.9139.47 Bronze 
Aj SteinerSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Blue20.0827.82 Silver 
Clark StewartSteamboat Springs, COMale 40-44Blue18.9320.50 Silver 
David TegtmeyerMale 55-59Blue22.3842.46 Silver 
Ryan ThompsonSteamboat Springs, COMale 40-44Blue18.8019.67 Silver 
Michaela ThormondSteamboat SpringsFemale 21-29Blue22.3242.08 Bronze 
Olivia TsouprakeWinthrop, MEFemale 21-29Blue19.4123.55 Silver 
Stephen WestSteamboat Springs, COMale 70-74Blue22.5243.35 Silver 
Nelson WingardSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Blue18.5117.82 Gold 
Jim WinnGYPSUM, COMale 50-54Blue21.9339.59 T* Silver 
Laura YingSteamboat Springs, COFemale 21-29Blue29.5888.29 S* - 
Larry YoungSteamboat Springs, COMale 40-44Blue23.3048.31 Bronze 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)
C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)