Race Results (2018 - 19 Season)

Snowmass Ski Area


Jan 9th, 2019
Daily NASTAR Wednesday
Sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.31
22.20
20.49
Blue
8.31
22.08
20.38
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR Wednesday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Joaquin Alvarez AmuchasteguiAspen, COMale 21-29Yellow25.0122.06 Silver 
Ange BaillieuFemale 45-49Blue31.7555.79 Bronze 
Flo BaillieuFemale 10-11Blue31.4754.42 Silver 
Rose BaillieuFemale 8-9Yellow33.5463.69 Silver 
Sam BaillieuMale 40-44Yellow29.1242.12 Bronze 
Will BaillieuMale 12-13Blue29.3243.87 Silver 
Fuja BalkoMale 14-15Blue30.1647.99 Bronze 
Nate BalkoSnowmass Village, COMale 12-13Blue26.2328.70 Gold 
Yuki BalkoMale 14-15Yellow47.89133.72 - 
Brodie BeetonAspen, COMale 8-9Blue30.6950.59 Gold 
Harry BeetonAspen, COMale 1-5Blue46.79129.59 Bronze 
Jack BeetonAspen, COMale 10-11Yellow30.4548.61 Silver 
Justin BeetonCollaroyMale 35-39Blue23.2714.18 Gold 
Zion BethonicoSnowmass Village, COMale 12-13Yellow28.1137.19 S* Platinum 
Adriano BuzaidMale 30-34Yellow26.1527.62 Silver 
Heather EdmandsIndianapolis, INFemale 35-39Blue30.5850.05 Bronze 
 Bob EngelbrechtCarbondale, COMale 70-74Blue24.4019.73 Platinum 
Robert Fenton-leeTelluride, COMale 18-20Yellow25.5924.89 Silver 
Thomas Fenton-leeTelluride, COMale 16-17Blue23.4515.06 Gold 
Belen FerriniSnowmass Village, COFemale 21-29Blue48.40137.49 - 
Aiden ForssmanMale 14-15Blue37.8085.48 - 
Billy ForssmanMale 45-49Blue37.1882.43 - 
Felix FrischMale 12-13Yellow28.8740.90 Silver 
Jack HolmesAspen, COMale 12-13Blue34.2468.01 - 
Jessica HolmesAspen, COFemale 10-11Blue42.82110.11 - 
Richard HolmesAspen, COMale 45-49Yellow32.4758.47 - 
Sarah HolmesAspen, COFemale 12-13Blue32.5559.72 Bronze 
Anthony KennyMale 18-20Yellow26.7330.45 Silver 
Edward KennyMale 12-13Yellow29.2742.85 Silver 
Emma KennyFemale 45-49Blue36.9381.21 - 
John KennyMale 14-15Yellow30.3047.88 Bronze 
John KennyMale 45-49Blue31.5654.86 - 
River KlugSnowmass Village, COMale 1-5Yellow54.72167.06 Bronze 
Theo NaninMale 21-29Blue23.5515.55 Gold 
Scott NielsenMale 35-39Blue23.9217.37 Gold 
Melissa PlambeckKenner, LAFemale 18-20Yellow38.7088.87 - 
Preston PlambeckMale 12-13Blue36.0676.94 - 
Rodrigo ProtasioMale 45-49Yellow33.2662.32 - 
Seth RejdaGulf Breeze, FLMale 21-29Blue26.3229.15 Bronze 
Thomas RichnerMale 10-11Yellow26.1027.38 Gold 
Jorge ScagliaMale 12-13Yellow31.2252.37 Bronze 
Pandora SeiboldFemale 21-29Yellow40.3396.83 S* - 
Julian ShlesingerMale 10-11Yellow29.2042.51 Silver 
Owen ShlesingerMale 14-15Blue23.8917.22 Gold 
EDUARDO VISEUSao Paulo, OTHRMale 12-13Yellow32.4058.13 Bronze 
FELIPE VISEUSao Paulo, OTHRMale 16-17Blue27.6735.77 Bronze 
LUISA VISEUSao Paulo, OTHRFemale 10-11Blue36.9681.35 Bronze 
Sam WallackDillon, COMale 30-34Blue23.4515.06 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)