Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Snowmass Ski Area


Jan 9th, 2019
Daily NASTAR Wednesday
Sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.31
22.20
20.49
Blue
8.31
22.08
20.38
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR Wednesday

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Joaquin Alvarez AmuchasteguiAspen, COMale 21-29Blue25.2723.99 Silver 
     Yellow25.0122.06 Silver best
Ange BaillieuFemale 45-49Blue33.0462.12 Bronze 
     Blue31.7555.79 Bronze best
Flo BaillieuFemale 10-11Blue32.4359.13 Silver 
      Yellow32.9560.81 Silver 
      Blue32.5859.86 Silver 
      Blue33.1562.66 Silver 
      Blue31.9856.92 Silver 
      Yellow32.8160.13 Silver 
     Blue31.4754.42 Silver best
Rose BaillieuFemale 8-9Blue37.4583.76 Bronze 
      Blue35.3573.45 Bronze 
      Yellow34.9070.33 Silver 
      Yellow36.4777.99 Bronze 
      Yellow36.4677.94 Bronze 
      Blue36.0676.94 Bronze 
     Yellow33.5463.69 Silver best
Sam BaillieuMale 40-44Blue29.4844.65 Bronze 
     Yellow29.1242.12 Bronze best
      Blue29.4744.60 Bronze 
      Blue29.7545.98 Bronze 
      Yellow29.3043.00 Bronze 
      Blue29.8746.57 Bronze 
      Yellow29.6444.66 Bronze 
Will BaillieuMale 12-13Blue30.3749.02 Silver 
      Yellow30.4048.37 Silver 
      Blue30.3749.02 Silver 
      Blue29.8946.66 Silver 
      Blue30.4349.31 Silver 
     Blue29.3243.87 Silver best
      Blue29.7245.83 Silver 
Fuja BalkoMale 14-15Blue30.1647.99 Bronze best
Nate BalkoSnowmass Village, COMale 12-13Blue26.2328.70 Gold best
Yuki BalkoMale 14-15Yellow47.89133.72 - best
Brodie BeetonAspen, COMale 8-9Yellow32.5258.71 Silver 
      Yellow32.1256.76 Silver 
     Blue30.6950.59 Gold best
      Blue32.3558.73 Silver 
      Yellow34.2867.30 Bronze 
Harry BeetonAspen, COMale 1-5Yellow51.39150.81 Bronze 
     Blue46.79129.59 Bronze best
Jack BeetonAspen, COMale 10-11Yellow30.5048.85 Silver 
     Yellow30.4548.61 Silver best
Justin BeetonCollaroyMale 35-39Yellow24.1217.72 Gold 
      Blue24.1218.35 Silver 
      Yellow23.9416.84 Gold 
      Yellow25.0622.30 Silver 
     Blue23.2714.18 Gold best
Zion BethonicoSnowmass Village, COMale 12-13Yellow28.1137.19 S* Platinum best
      Yellow28.9741.39 S* Gold 
      Yellow29.1042.02 S* Gold 
      Blue28.3138.91 S* Platinum 
      Blue28.2338.52 S* Platinum 
      Blue28.3539.11 S* Platinum 
      Yellow28.4538.85 S* Platinum 
Adriano BuzaidMale 30-34Yellow26.1927.82 Silver 
      Blue26.8331.65 Bronze 
     Yellow26.1527.62 Silver best
Heather EdmandsIndianapolis, INFemale 35-39Blue30.5850.05 Bronze best
      Yellow30.9951.24 Bronze 
      Blue30.7851.03 Bronze 
 Bob EngelbrechtCarbondale, COMale 70-74Blue24.4019.73 Platinum best
      YellowDNF-  
Robert Fenton-leeTelluride, COMale 18-20Yellow25.5924.89 Silver best
      Yellow32.1757.00 - 
Thomas Fenton-leeTelluride, COMale 16-17Yellow23.7215.76 Gold 
      Yellow23.6315.32 Gold 
     Blue23.4515.06 Gold best
Belen FerriniSnowmass Village, COFemale 21-29Blue48.40137.49 - best
Aiden ForssmanMale 14-15Blue37.8085.48 - best
Billy ForssmanMale 45-49Blue37.1882.43 - best
Felix FrischMale 12-13Yellow28.8740.90 Silver best
Jack HolmesAspen, COMale 12-13Blue34.2468.01 - best
      Yellow37.3982.48 - 
      Yellow34.6068.86 - 
Jessica HolmesAspen, COFemale 10-11Blue42.89110.45 - 
     Blue42.82110.11 - best
Richard HolmesAspen, COMale 45-49Yellow35.1271.40 - 
      Blue34.4969.23 - 
     Yellow32.4758.47 - best
Sarah HolmesAspen, COFemale 12-13Yellow34.5768.72 Bronze 
     Blue32.5559.72 Bronze best
      Yellow33.6564.23 Bronze 
Anthony KennyMale 18-20Yellow26.7330.45 Silver best
Edward KennyMale 12-13Yellow29.2742.85 Silver best
Emma KennyFemale 45-49Blue36.9381.21 - best
John KennyMale 14-15Yellow30.3047.88 Bronze best
John KennyMale 45-49Blue31.5654.86 - best
River KlugSnowmass Village, COMale 1-5Blue1:01.14200.00 - 
     Yellow54.72167.06 Bronze best
Theo NaninMale 21-29Blue23.5515.55 Gold best
      Yellow23.9917.08 Silver 
      Blue23.6015.80 Gold 
Scott NielsenMale 35-39Blue23.9217.37 Gold best
      Yellow24.3718.94 Silver 
      Blue24.5320.36 Silver 
      Blue24.9922.62 Silver 
      Blue25.0622.96 Silver 
      Yellow25.2623.28 Silver 
      Blue25.1523.41 Silver 
Melissa PlambeckKenner, LAFemale 18-20Yellow38.7088.87 - best
Preston PlambeckMale 12-13Blue36.0676.94 - best
Rodrigo ProtasioMale 45-49Yellow33.2662.32 - best
      Blue33.9266.44 - 
      Blue33.5264.47 - 
Seth RejdaGulf Breeze, FLMale 21-29Blue26.3229.15 Bronze best
Thomas RichnerMale 10-11Yellow26.9631.58 Gold 
      Yellow26.3328.50 Gold 
     Yellow26.1027.38 Gold best
Jorge ScagliaMale 12-13Yellow31.2252.37 Bronze best
Pandora SeiboldFemale 21-29Yellow40.3396.83 S* - best
Julian ShlesingerMale 10-11Blue30.0647.50 Silver 
     Yellow29.2042.51 Silver best
Owen ShlesingerMale 14-15Yellow24.2118.16 Gold 
     Blue23.8917.22 Gold best
EDUARDO VISEUSao Paulo, OTHRMale 12-13Yellow32.4058.13 Bronze best
FELIPE VISEUSao Paulo, OTHRMale 16-17Blue27.6735.77 Bronze best
LUISA VISEUSao Paulo, OTHRFemale 10-11Blue36.9681.35 Bronze best
Sam WallackDillon, COMale 30-34Blue23.4515.06 Gold best

S = Snowboard (-20)