Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Snowmass Ski Area


Jan 10th, 2019
Daily NASTAR Thursday
Sunny and warm


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.31
20.87
19.26
Blue
8.31
20.88
19.27
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR Thursday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Gary AndersGlenwood Springs, COMale 70-74Blue1:08.7256.51 F* - 
Jennifer ArkinVail, COFemale 45-49Blue43.54125.95 E* - 
David BarlowMale 40-44Yellow25.8334.11 Bronze 
Mimi BarlowFemale 6-7Yellow53.85179.60 - 
Sam BarlowMale 8-9Blue51.56167.57 - 
Brodie BeetonAspen, COMale 8-9Blue29.2651.84 Silver 
Harry BeetonAspen, COMale 1-5Yellow36.1087.44 Silver 
Jack BeetonAspen, COMale 10-11Yellow28.0145.43 Silver 
Justin BeetonCollaroyMale 35-39Yellow23.7423.26 Silver 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Blue41.05113.03 K* Bronze 
Willard BrownAspen, COMale 6-7Yellow38.77101.30 Bronze 
Brad BurauGrand Blanc, MIMale 55-59Blue23.2820.81 Gold 
Mary Yana BurauGrand Blanc, MIFemale 55-59Yellow32.6169.31 Bronze 
Jacob BurtAspen, COMale 10-11Blue28.0145.36 Silver 
David DixCentre Hall, PAMale 70-74Blue25.8334.04 Gold 
Heather EdmandsIndianapolis, INFemale 35-39Blue29.4752.93 Bronze 
Benjamin GottliebSanta Monica, CAMale 40-44Blue28.4947.85 S* Silver 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 35-39Yellow29.4252.75 F* Gold 
Pavlo GusevMale 60-64Blue30.0956.15 Bronze 
Quinne HeroltFemale 18-20Yellow39.42104.67 - 
Alice HimeSnowmass Village, COFemale 12-13Blue30.5058.28 Bronze 
Manuela HimeAspen, COFemale 12-13Blue27.5843.12 Silver 
Theresa HimeFemale 8-9Blue36.5889.83 Bronze 
 Lauren JacksonAspen, COFemale 21-29Blue29.1251.12 F* Gold 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Blue25.1430.46 F* Platinum 
Dylan JenningsAvon, COMale 21-29Yellow36.8191.12 F* - 
Katarina LanovskayaFemale 30-34Yellow27.0540.45 Silver 
Jill MacDougalFemale 45-49Blue42.21119.05 F* - 
Justin MulderMale 21-29Blue29.8054.64 - 
Theo NaninMale 21-29Yellow21.4211.21 Gold 
Elliot PriceMale 12-13Yellow33.3773.26 S* Bronze 
Thomas RechnerMale 10-11Yellow23.7023.05 Platinum 
Jared RossFort Collins, COMale 30-34Blue26.6238.14 Bronze 
Marcos SanchezAspen, COMale 8-9Yellow29.1651.40 Silver 
Jamie SeluckyMale 21-29Blue38.1798.08 F* - 
Michael ShapiroCarbondale, COMale 35-39Blue23.3120.97 Silver 
Sebastian SimonSnowmass Village, COMale 30-34Yellow27.4242.37 Bronze 
Kirill StepanovMale 30-34Yellow25.5432.61 Bronze 

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
S = Snowboard (-20)