Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Afton Alps


Jan 9th, 2019
MRL Wednesday week 1
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Series: MRL Wednesday
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 10
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
9.97
22.29
20.26
Blue
9.97
23.04
20.95
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2019 - MRL Wednesday week 1

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Daniel BaackMankato, MNMale 21-29Rusty EdgesYellow24.9823.30 Silver 
     Blue25.0019.33 Silver best
Kyle BaerMale 21-29Rusty EdgesYellow23.9618.26 Silver 
     Blue24.3416.18 Silver best
Justin BloyerLake Elmo, MNMale 40-44Edges 2 RustyYellow26.3830.21 Silver 
     Blue26.6527.21 Silver best
Giovanni BloyyerMale 8-9Rusty EdgesYellow26.4930.75 Platinum best
      Blue27.4831.17 Platinum 
Erik BoeMaplewood, MNMale 45-49Rusty EdgesYellow24.8822.80 Silver 
     Blue25.4021.24 Silver best
Liam BoeMaplewood, MNMale 14-15Edges 2 RustyYellow26.1629.12 Silver 
     Blue26.9128.45 Silver best
Mike ButlerMale 30-34PolewackersBlue25.2720.62 Silver best
      Yellow24.9523.15 Silver 
Brenda Jo CarlsonLake Elmo, MNFemale 55-59Edges 2 RustyYellow32.6661.20 Bronze 
     Blue33.4559.67 Bronze best
Dave CarlsonLake Elmo, MNMale 55-59Edges 2 RustyYellow27.4535.49 Silver 
     Blue27.5331.41 Silver best
Steve ClawsonMale 40-44PolewackersBlue29.9643.01 Bronze best
      Yellow30.8252.12 - 
Shawn EckertMale 40-44PolewackersBlue25.2020.29 Silver best
      Yellow24.5521.17 Silver 
Paul EvensonMale 60-64Total FearBlue28.6436.71 Silver best
      Yellow28.1538.94 Silver 
Ryan FolinMale 21-29PolewackersYellow22.9113.08 Gold 
     Blue23.4111.74 Gold best
Ross FreemanHudson, WIMale 60-64Out Of The MoneyYellow24.8322.56 Gold 
     Blue25.2620.57 Gold best
Jason GaleMale 40-44PolewackersBlueDNF-  
     Yellow28.1939.14 Bronze best
Aaron GerlachMale 21-29HillbilliesBlue24.3015.99 Gold best
      Yellow23.7917.42 Silver 
Ron GerlachHastings, MNMale 55-59HillbilliesBlue28.0033.65 Silver best
      Yellow27.5535.98 Silver 
Ray Pirate HansonMale 55-59Out Of The MoneyYellow31.7756.81 Bronze 
     Blue32.0252.84 Bronze best
Renee HolzHastings, MNFemale 55-59HillbilliesBlue28.1334.27 Gold best
      Yellow28.4840.57 Gold 
Nick KeeneHastings, MNMale 35-39HillbilliesBlue24.2315.66 Gold best
      Yellow23.8517.72 Gold 
Megan KiemenFemale 40-44Total FearBlue39.4388.21 - best
      Yellow40.70100.89 - 
Michael KiemenMale 40-44Total FearBlue26.8027.92 Silver 
     Yellow25.8427.54 Silver best
Linda KoestlerFemale 50-54Total FearBlue40.6193.84 - best
      Yellow1:02.25207.26 - 
Nicholas KurimayMale 35-39HillbilliesBlue25.4221.34 Silver best
      Yellow24.9122.95 Silver 
Paul LarsonMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Out Of The MoneyYellow28.8442.35 Bronze 
     Blue27.9133.22 Silver best
Keith MalmerMale 55-59Out Of The MoneyYellow27.6336.38 Silver best
      Blue28.9438.14 Silver 
Luke MathiasMale 40-44PolewackersBlue25.7222.77 Silver best
      Yellow25.2224.48 Silver 
Matthew MathiasMale 40-44Out Of The MoneyYellow25.4725.72 Silver 
     Blue25.9924.06 Silver best
 Thomas MathiasMahtomedi, MNMale 45-49Out Of The MoneyBlue28.1634.42 S* Gold best
      Yellow33.3264.46 S* Bronze 
Brad McElfishEdina, MNMale 65-69Out Of The MoneyYellow28.3840.08 Silver 
     Blue28.6036.52 Silver best
Keith McHattieCottage Grove, MNMale 65-69HillbilliesBlue31.6250.93 Bronze best
      Yellow31.7756.81 Bronze 
Joe MullerMale 35-39PolewackersBlue29.0638.71 Bronze best
      Yellow29.3744.97 Bronze 
Mark OlexaHudson, WIMale 55-59Out Of The MoneyYellow25.4625.67 Silver 
     Blue26.1224.68 Gold best
Larry PetersonHopkins, MNMale 65-69Out Of The MoneyYellow31.3154.54 Bronze 
     Blue31.8552.03 Bronze best
Brad RebersSt. Paul, MNMale 45-49Out Of The MoneyYellow26.0928.78 Silver 
     Blue25.3621.05 Silver best
Jenny RoettgerHudson, WIFemale 40-44HillbilliesBlue30.1243.77 Silver 
     Yellow28.0638.50 Silver best
Mike SederstromHoulton, WIMale 40-44Rusty EdgesYellowDNF-  
     Blue24.4116.52 Gold best
Petra SederstromFemale 8-9Rusty EdgesYellow31.4355.13 Silver 
     Blue31.7451.50 Gold best
Derrick ShatavaCircle Pines, MNMale 35-39Rusty EdgesBlue27.7432.41 Bronze best
      YellowDNF-  
Terry SilbaughMaple Grove, MNMale 60-64Edges 2 RustyYellow21.777.45 Platinum best
      Blue28.4035.56 Silver 
Tom SzczepanskiStillwater, MNMale 55-59Total FearBlue25.2120.33 Gold best
      Yellow24.8122.46 Gold 
Louis Van WijkCottage Grove, MNMale 55-59Edges 2 RustyYellow28.2839.59 Silver best
      Blue29.5541.05 Silver 
Mathilde Van WijkFemale 50-54Edges 2 RustyYellow39.0292.60 - best
      Blue41.6698.85 - 
Charlie Vander LindenMale 35-39PolewackersBlue24.5517.18 Gold best
      Yellow23.8417.67 Gold 
Eric WerketMale 35-39PolewackersBlue26.8428.11 Silver best
      Yellow26.1328.97 Silver 
Chris WiseSaint Paul, MNMale 21-29PolewackersBlue25.9323.77 Silver 
     Yellow24.6921.87 Silver best

S = Snowboard (-20)