Race Results (2018 - 19 Season)

Granite Peak


Jan 9th, 2019
Adult Race League Race #2
11 degrees Mostly Clear
Granite Peak, Wisconsin


Series: Granite Peak Adult Race League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 3
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
9.29
42.24
38.64
Blue
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2019 - Adult Race League Race #2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Mark AbendrothWausau, WIMale 60-64DeckstersYellow49.5128.13 Gold 
Bill BeckerSchofield, WIMale 55-59DeckstersYellow45.5917.99 Gold 
Nathan BirchlerWausau, WIMale 35-39Team AwesomeYellow49.2227.38 Silver 
David BurkMosInee, WIMale 55-59Team RheumatoidYellow48.8126.32 Silver 
Daren CowanWausau, WIMale 35-39Team HurtisYellow54.6441.41 Bronze 
Kelsey FinkeWESTON, WIFemale 21-29DeckstersYellow57.1747.96 Bronze 
 Jeff GleasonSchofield, WIMale 50-54Team HurtisYellow44.3114.67 Platinum 
AJ GordonWausau, WIMale 40-44Team AwesomeYellow50.0629.55 Silver 
Calvin HesseMale 35-39Starvin for CarvinYellow51.5433.39 Bronze 
Lisa JanisSchofield, WIFemale 45-49Team RheumatoidYellow45.0816.67 Platinum 
Cory LangWeston, WIMale 35-39Team AwesomeYellow45.0816.67 Gold 
 Daniel O'NeilStevens Point, WIMale 60-64DeckstersYellow56.6046.48 Bronze 
Patrick PalecekWausau, WIMale 45-49Team AwesomeYellow46.4520.21 Silver 
Christy ParksRhinelander, WIFemale 55-59Team RheumatoidYellow52.0134.60 Gold 
Eric RaymondMosinee, WIMale 35-39One GloveYellow48.6525.91 Silver 
Ben RiehleWausau, WIMale 21-29Straight Outta Ski SchoolYellow45.8718.71 Silver 
 Kevin RistWyomissing, PAMale 65-69Starvin for CarvinYellow49.8028.88 Gold 
Jacob SampsonWausau, WIMale 21-29Team HurtisYellow44.8316.02 Silver 
Sally SannWausau, WIFemale 60-64DeckstersYellow51.1232.30 Gold 
 Tracy SwedlundMedford, WIMale 45-49Team RheumatoidYellow47.9724.15 Silver 
Eric ThompsonSeymour, WIMale 35-39One GloveYellow49.3527.72 Silver 
Kori ToepkeFremont, WIFemale 30-34Team HurtisYellow48.7426.14 Gold 
Roy ToepkeFremont, WIMale 65-69Team HurtisYellow50.5130.72 Gold 
Brian WaraksaMadison, WIMale 35-39One GloveYellow45.3217.29 Gold 
Wyatt WiskerchenStevens Point, WIMale 21-29Straight Outta Ski SchoolYellow48.0524.35 Silver 
Matthew WittryWausau, WIMale 40-44DeckstersYellow52.6336.21 Bronze 
Brenda Zimmerman-ThorpeWausau, WIFemale 45-49Starvin for CarvinYellow1:01.7359.76 Bronze