Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mount Southington


Jan 8th, 2019
CISC race 1 Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
17.01
24.48
20.92
Blue
17.01
24.48
20.92
 
Results for Jan 8th, 2019 - CISC race 1 Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
MIEZEJESKI ALANCTMale 55-59AS1Yellow29.7041.97 Silver 
     Blue28.2134.85 Silver best
Coenraads AlexGuestYellow23.8714.10 ? best
      Blue24.0815.11 ? 
Luis AngelesManchester, CTMale 40-44PW2Yellow37.0777.20 - best
      Blue44.30111.76 - 
GREGG BERGMILLERBethlehem, CTMale 55-59AS1Yellow31.8752.34 Bronze best
Amanda BoucherManchester, CTFemale 35-39PW1Yellow32.8456.98 Bronze 
     Blue31.8852.39 Bronze best
Jordan BouthotWethersfield, CTMale 21-29CT1Yellow27.1729.88 Bronze 
     Blue27.0229.16 Bronze best
Sierra BowenMiddletown, CTFemale 21-29PW1Yellow27.8833.27 Silver 
     Blue27.4431.17 Silver best
Lefloch BrianSK1Yellow31.5850.96 ? 
     Blue31.0248.28 ? best
Edmond CheungEast Hampton, CTMale 30-34PW2Yellow53.25154.54 S* - best
      Blue1:16.86267.40 S* - 
Matthew CoccoSouthington, CTMale 35-39DC1Yellow28.0133.89 Bronze 
     Blue27.6232.03 Bronze best
Pieter CoenraadsTrumbull, CTMale 55-59SK1Yellow24.4516.87 Gold 
     Blue23.9814.63 Platinum best
MaKenzie DanPlantsville, CTMale 40-44AS1Yellow29.4540.77 Bronze best
      Blue30.0243.50 Bronze 
Kimberly deFauMarion, CTFemale 60-64SK1Yellow44.96114.91 - best
Nicole deFauMonroe, CTFemale 35-39SK1Yellow28.7337.33 Silver 
     Blue28.3235.37 Silver best
Arthur Dutra IIIMeriden, CTMale 55-59CT1Yellow33.8161.62 S* Silver 
     Blue32.1653.73 S* Silver best
Washburn EthanWest Hartford, CTFemale 21-29AS1Yellow25.2420.65 Gold 
     Blue24.6117.64 Gold best
John EtterHartford, CTMale 50-54AS1Yellow27.7932.84 Silver 
     Blue26.8628.39 Silver best
Alana FittsMonroe, CTFemale 21-29SK1Yellow30.1243.98 Bronze 
     Blue28.8037.67 Silver best
Luke FlorianSouthington, CTMale 30-34CT1Yellow24.6817.97 Silver best
      Blue24.8418.74 Silver 
Sean FlorianSouthington, CTMale 50-54OR1Yellow24.1415.39 Gold 
     Blue23.8714.10 Platinum best
Festa GregSandpoint, IDMale 40-44AS1Yellow39.0586.66 S* - best
      Blue48.87133.60 S* - 
Jason GringhausWethersfield, CTMale 21-29PW2Blue46.88124.09 S* - best
      Yellow53.94157.84 S* - 
Kurt GschwindSimsbury, CTMale 50-54PW1YellowDNF-  
     Blue26.1725.10 Silver best
Mark GschwindSimsbury, CTMale 21-29PW1Yellow23.6413.00 Gold best
      Blue23.7913.72 Gold 
Trevor HayesHartford, CTMale 21-29PW1Yellow26.2525.48 Silver 
     Blue26.1424.95 Silver best
Craig HealeyColchester, CTMale 21-29PW2Yellow42.74104.30 S* - 
     Blue40.4693.40 S* - best
Fred HeldMale 45-49AS1Yellow28.5836.62 Bronze 
     Blue27.6232.03 Silver best
      Yellow36.2573.28 - 
Chase JaredPW1Yellow23.8514.01 ? 
     Blue23.7113.34 ? best
Cotton JoeSK1Yellow43.87109.70 ? 
     Blue40.5793.93 ? best
Aligata JohnMale 50-54AS1Yellow24.6617.88 Gold 
     Blue24.4817.02 Gold best
Homza JohnYellow35.5269.79 ? best
      Blue37.9281.26 ? 
Heather JoyFemale 30-34AS1Yellow34.8066.35 S* Bronze best
      Blue36.1972.99 S* Bronze 
Ron KapraszewskiSouthington, CTMale 70-74CT1Blue27.7432.60 Gold 
     Yellow26.9628.87 Gold best
Sean KeaneNew Britain, CTMale 40-44SK1Yellow26.6127.20 Silver 
     Blue26.5126.72 Silver best
Cassidy KeaneyCheshire, CTFemale 16-17DC1Yellow47.22125.72 S* - 
     Blue43.29106.93 S* - best
James Keaney Jr.Cheshire, CTMale 50-54DC1Yellow28.6637.00 Silver best
      Blue40.1491.87 - 
Peter KnausKensington, CTMale 60-64CT1Yellow25.0619.79 Gold 
     Blue24.4216.73 Platinum best
Susan KostinCheshire, CTFemale 21-29AS1Yellow24.9719.36 Gold 
     Blue24.8818.93 Gold best
Hunt LarryGranby, CTMale 55-59OR1Yellow26.0024.28 Gold best
      Blue26.5326.82 Silver 
Karina LarsonStorrs, CTFemale 21-29PW1Yellow42.27102.06 S* - 
     Blue39.4988.77 S* - best
Connor LeahyGlastonbury, CTMale 21-29PW1Yellow29.4340.68 Bronze best
      Blue32.5155.40 - 
Jeffrey LepagePlantsville, CTMale 30-34CT1Yellow25.0819.89 Silver 
     Blue24.8918.98 Silver best
Chris LowensteinMonroe, CTMale 50-54SK1Yellow24.2215.77 Gold 
     Blue23.5212.43 Platinum best
Bobruff MarkAS1Yellow29.4140.58 ? best
      Blue29.7742.30 ? 
Tina MertesWest Granby, CTFemale 50-54CT1Yellow36.1572.80 S* Silver 
     Blue35.5770.03 S* Silver best
Utah MoffettEast Hartford, CTMale 21-29PW1Yellow40.3392.78 S* - 
     Blue36.9576.63 S* - best
Shawn MohovichMale 45-49CT1Yellow40.6794.41 S* - 
     Blue38.7185.04 S* - best
Derek NiziankiewiczWest Hartford, CTMale 21-29CT1Yellow34.6965.82 T* - 
     Blue33.5660.42 T* - best
ERIN OconnellWatertown, CTMale 45-49CT1Yellow26.3325.86 Silver best
Bearse PatiencePW2Yellow31.7751.86 ? 
     Blue30.9047.71 ? best
Michael PerronRidgefield, CTMale 40-44SK1Yellow26.7227.72 Silver 
     Blue26.0224.38 Silver best
Jeffrey PoarchBridgeport, CTMale 50-54SK1Blue28.1534.56 Silver 
     Yellow27.9333.51 Silver best
Scott PoarchSandy Hook, CTMale 55-59SK1Yellow34.7265.97 - 
     Blue32.3654.68 Bronze best
Keith RadickGuilford, CTMale 45-49AS1Blue27.2930.45 T* Gold best
      Yellow28.9238.24 T* Silver 
Todd RenzGuilford, CTMale 50-54OR1Yellow24.4516.87 Gold 
     Blue24.1215.30 Gold best
      Yellow27.2230.11 Silver 
      Blue27.6031.93 Silver 
Hart RichMale 40-44DC1Yellow24.1615.49 Gold 
     Blue24.0715.06 Gold best
Tyson RichBrattleboro, VTMale 30-34DC1Yellow23.2411.09 Gold 
     Blue23.1610.71 Gold best
Hadock SamOR1Yellow34.3864.34 ? 
     Blue33.1158.27 ? best
Ismael SanabriaEast Hartford, CTMale 21-29PW2Yellow1:06.45217.64 S* - 
     Blue59.40183.94 S* - best
Jonathan SandovalHebron, CTMale 30-34PW2Yellow55.71166.30 S* - 
     Blue52.13149.19 S* - best
Tony SantiniMeriden, CTMale 35-39AS1Blue25.4121.46 Silver best
      Yellow25.4221.51 Silver 
MICHAEL SAUNDERSManchester, CTMale 50-54AS1Yellow28.9738.48 Bronze 
     Blue28.5536.47 Silver best
Dave SegalWestbrook, CTMale 55-59AS1Yellow25.0019.50 Gold 
     Blue23.6112.86 Platinum best
Philip SimplicioWest Hartford, CTMale 50-54PW1Yellow24.4316.78 Gold best
Kelleher TimothyPW2Yellow30.8347.37 ? 
     Blue30.0543.64 ? best
Chris VargasWest Hartford, CTMale 40-44PW1Yellow43.12106.12 T* - 
     Blue39.4288.43 T* - best
Monica VergaraCheshire, CTFemale 40-44DC1YellowDNF-  
     Blue37.0176.91 - best
Kristine VictorWest Hartford, CTFemale 21-29CT1Yellow32.3754.73 Bronze 
     Blue31.5350.72 Bronze best
Rachel WiseWest Hartford, CTFemale 21-29PW1Yellow37.9481.36 - 
     Blue35.0167.35 - best
Eric WoldGlastonbury, CTMale 45-49CT1Yellow27.9033.37 Silver best
      Blue28.5436.42 Bronze 
David YurkerwichShelton, CTMale 35-39SK1Blue24.0214.82 Gold 
     Yellow23.6713.15 Gold best
Andy ZinkSouthington, CTMale 30-34PW2Yellow26.9628.87 Silver best
      Blue27.3530.74 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)