Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Jan 8th, 2019
Ski Challenge BHTUES Wk 1 - 2019
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Abbey Everson (suit)
7.37
17.95
16.71
Yellow
Abbey Everson (suit)
7.37
18.11
16.86
 
Results for Jan 8th, 2019 - Ski Challenge BHTUES Wk 1 - 2019

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow19.0412.93 Platinum best
SCOTT ANDERSENSavage, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow25.0648.64 Bronze 
     Blue24.0143.69 Bronze best
Zach AndersonLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow23.7440.81 T* Silver best
      Blue24.5646.98 T* Bronze 
Paul AubrechtShorewood, MNMale 60-64The SKi ChallengeYellow24.4545.02 Silver 
     Blue22.1432.50 Silver best
Eric AugustineSt Louis Park, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow18.9512.40 Platinum best
      Blue19.1714.72 Gold 
Jack Austin Apt. 5, ST PPeanut Butter & JammersYellow20.9424.20 ? best
Wally BergsethBurnsville, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow24.1343.12 Bronze best
      Blue24.1244.34 Bronze 
Laura BetzInver Grove Heights, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow25.3650.42 Bronze best
      Blue25.1750.63 Bronze 
Kurt BjorklundIndependence, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow27.5663.46 Bronze best
      Blue28.1168.22 - 
 Mark CaterEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow20.2520.11 Gold best
      Blue20.2721.30 Gold 
Matt ClementsMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow18.258.24 Platinum best
Chris DabroskiLakeville, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow19.6516.55 Gold 
     Blue19.4616.46 Gold best
Skip DickelMedina, MNMale 75-79The Ski ChallengeYellow24.0942.88 Silver 
     Blue23.6541.53 Silver best
Brandon DornShakopee, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow18.9212.22 Gold best
      Blue19.2215.02 Gold 
Mark DunsworthMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow18.127.47 Platinum best
      Blue18.359.81 Platinum 
KEVIN EIDEExcelsior, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow22.7234.76 Silver 
     Blue22.0732.08 Silver best
Todd EricksonShorewood, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow21.4227.05 Gold 
     Blue21.1526.57 Gold best
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow18.107.35 Platinum best
      Blue17.947.36 Platinum 
Chris FeatherstonePrior Lake, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue18.8512.81 Platinum best
      Yellow19.0212.81 Platinum 
Jake FredboRosemount, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue18.8612.87 Gold best
      Yellow19.5315.84 Gold 
Doug FreyMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow26.8859.43 - best
      Blue27.6565.47 - 
Tatum FreySavage, MNFemale 16-17The Ski ChallengeYellow20.6222.30 Gold best
      Blue21.0926.21 Silver 
Jim GannonSavage, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow41.21144.42 T* - best
      Blue41.62149.07 T* - 
Emily GaschoMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow26.6357.95 Bronze 
     Blue26.0455.83 Bronze best
Shane GatzLakeville, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow21.8329.48 Silver best
      Blue22.0632.02 Silver 
ADAM GILDNEREdina, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow19.6016.25 Gold best
      Blue19.5216.82 Gold 
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue21.1026.27 Gold best
John GleasonSt Louis Park, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow19.3114.53 Gold best
      Blue19.2114.96 Gold 
BETH GRAYMINNEAPOLIS, MNFemale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow23.7340.75 Silver 
     Blue23.5140.69 Silver best
Charlotte GreenApple Valley, MNFemale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow29.8176.81 Bronze best
Rick GreenApple Valley, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow23.9942.29 Silver best
Aaron GubrudJordan, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow24.6546.20 Bronze best
      Blue24.5246.74 Bronze 
 Dane HartzellMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow22.4232.98 Silver best
      Blue22.4234.17 Silver 
COLLIN HATCHERSt Louis Park, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow20.3720.82 Gold 
     Blue19.5717.12 Platinum best
John HoffmanMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow22.6634.40 Silver best
      Blue22.5935.19 Silver 
Alex HosethMinnetonka, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue19.9119.15 Gold best
Matt JohnsonSavage, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow24.5745.73 Bronze 
     Blue24.0844.11 Bronze best
Mary KahlerWayzata, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow23.2738.02 Bronze 
     Blue21.9731.48 Silver best
David KlenkEden Prairie, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow19.8517.73 Gold best
      Blue19.9619.45 Gold 
Michael KroeschMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow19.6616.61 Gold best
Tim LarsonMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow17.644.63 Platinum best
      Blue17.685.80 Platinum 
Bob LogelinEagan, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow23.7540.87 Silver 
     Blue23.4140.10 Silver best
FRANK MAHONEYEden Prairie, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow23.6340.15 Silver 
     Blue22.5635.01 Silver best
Kyle MartinsonSchroeder, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow18.107.35 Platinum best
      Blue18.007.72 Platinum 
BETSY MASSIEWayzata, MNFemale 60-64The SKi ChallengeYellow23.9542.05 Gold best
      Blue23.8842.91 Gold 
JOHN MASSIEWayzata, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow24.4545.02 Silver best
      Blue24.4846.50 Silver 
MARC MASSIEWayzata, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow16.950.53 Platinum best
      Blue16.840.78 Platinum 
Robbie MassieMinnetonka, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue16.921.26 Platinum best
Eric MayfieldLakeville, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue26.4158.05 - best
      Yellow27.5763.52 - 
BRIAN MCGOLDRICKEden Prairie, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeYellow25.3250.18 Silver best
      Blue25.1350.39 Silver 
RICK MILLSEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow19.3714.89 Platinum best
MIKE MONSONExcelsior, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow18.268.30 Platinum best
      Blue18.138.50 Platinum 
Thor MoralesGolden Valley, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow19.4415.30 Gold 
     Blue18.7512.21 Gold best
Kelsey MorellMinnetonka, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow27.0360.32 - best
      Blue27.3263.49 - 
Tom MylanOrona, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeYellow30.4280.43 - 
     Blue27.6965.71 Bronze best
Kurt NiersteMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow20.3420.64 Silver best
      Blue20.2120.95 Silver 
Roger NorbergShorewood, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue20.6923.82 Gold best
Brad NordgrenEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue19.1114.36 Gold 
     Yellow19.1913.82 Platinum best
Reid NordstromEdina, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow19.0412.93 Gold best
      Blue19.3115.56 Gold 
Dawn O'rourkeChaska, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow20.6822.66 Gold 
     Blue20.0219.81 Platinum best
DAN OBERMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow19.1213.40 Gold best
      Blue19.1214.42 Gold 
Tim OberSt Paul, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow23.3338.37 Silver 
     Blue22.3733.87 Silver best
Barry OlsonSavage, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow19.4415.30 Platinum best
      Blue19.2715.32 Platinum 
John OlsonArlington, VAMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow18.8111.57 Platinum best
      Blue19.1114.36 Gold 
Paul OlsonSt Paul, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow21.0424.79 Silver 
     Blue20.6723.70 Silver best
Adam OszustowiczEdina, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow24.7947.03 Bronze best
      Blue26.0255.72 - 
David PflumMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow24.4244.84 Bronze 
     Blue23.3739.86 Bronze best
Will PhelpsMNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue23.7642.19 Bronze 
     Yellow23.9341.93 Bronze best
Bart PiercePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow20.5421.83 Gold best
      Blue20.6223.40 Gold 
Terri PiercePrior Lake, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow24.5245.43 Silver best
      Blue24.6847.70 Silver 
Tyler PierceMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow17.332.79 Platinum best
      Blue17.635.51 Platinum 
 Robert PikeBloomington, MNMale 80-84The Ski ChallengeYellow29.5675.33 E* Platinum best
Rose QuinteroEden Prairie, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow28.2767.67 Bronze best
      Blue1:01.61268.70 - 
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue19.4416.34 Platinum best
      Yellow19.9818.51 Gold 
Brad ReidFarmington, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow24.9748.10 Bronze 
     Blue24.6447.46 Bronze best
Dave RothmanAlbertville, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow18.278.36 Platinum best
      Blue18.6311.49 Platinum 
Bob RudePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow24.3944.66 Silver 
     Blue23.8742.85 Silver best
Shawn SchafferNorthfield, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow24.9147.75 Bronze 
     Blue23.3239.56 Bronze best
 JON SCHNEIDERMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow20.7122.84 Gold best
Brian SeedorfSavage, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow27.3462.16 - best
      Blue28.1768.58 - 
Scott ShieldsBloomington, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow24.5545.61 Silver 
     Blue23.7241.95 Silver best
Chip SmithEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow25.4250.77 Bronze 
     Blue24.0944.17 Silver best
Steve SmolikSaint Paul, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow21.8229.42 Silver 
     Blue21.4328.25 Gold best
Ben StabenowMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow19.1813.76 Gold best
      Blue20.4322.26 Silver 
Hayley StoenWayzata, MNFemale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow21.6228.23 Gold best
      Blue22.1132.32 Silver 
Adam TalleMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49The SKi ChallengeYellow24.8547.39 Bronze best
Gina TesterCottage Grove, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow21.6228.23 Gold 
     Blue20.4022.08 Platinum best
Jeff ThayerEagan, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow23.8141.22 Silver 
     Blue23.2939.38 Silver best
TOM THIESEden Prairie, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow23.7540.87 Bronze 
     Blue23.4340.22 Bronze best
ALLAN TIMMMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow20.8423.61 Gold 
     Blue20.5422.92 Gold best
MATT TOFANELLIPrior Lake, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow21.2626.10 Gold 
     Blue20.9625.43 Gold best
Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow18.7110.97 Platinum 
     Blue18.249.16 Platinum best
 JOHN WERLERMINNEAPOLIS, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow21.6028.11 Gold best
      Blue21.5328.85 Gold 

T = Telemark (-13)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)