Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Cataloochee Ski Area


Jan 8th, 2019
MS Week 1
Sunny 50
Racing Upper O and Rock Island


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
22.64
21.11
17.21
Blue
 
Results for Jan 8th, 2019 - MS Week 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Hannah AhernFemale 10-11Yellow40.42134.86 - 
Katie AhernFemale 14-15Yellow28.2464.09 - 
Lucas AllenAshevlle, NCMale 14-15Yellow26.0751.48 Bronze 
Ian BeckerFairview, NCMale 12-13YellowDSQ- S*  
Andrew BinnsAsheville, NCMale 12-13Yellow24.9845.15 Silver 
West BurgeFletcher, NCMale 12-13Yellow24.7743.93 Silver 
Aiden CarrollASHEVILLE, NCMale 12-13Yellow24.1940.56 Silver 
Miles CashAsheville, NCMale 10-11Yellow29.8573.45 S* Silver 
Denison ChristianArden, NCMale 14-15Yellow34.3299.42 - 
Concetta ConradAsheville, NCFemale 12-13Yellow30.1875.36 - 
Camp DeJongAsheville, NCMale 14-15Yellow22.0127.89 Silver 
Brandon DiamondAsheville, NCMale 12-13Yellow36.21110.40 - 
Charlie DockendorfHendersonville, NCMale 12-13Yellow24.8944.63 Silver 
Wesley DodsonAsheville, NCMale 12-13Yellow26.0551.37 Bronze 
Charlie DouglasAsheville, NCMale 14-15Yellow26.7755.55 Bronze 
Sully FreemanAsheville, NCMale 12-13Yellow21.2423.42 Gold 
Evva HamiltonFairview, NCFemale 10-11YellowDSQ-  
Tess JoerlingFemale 12-13Yellow25.9450.73 Silver 
Nicholas KerrFairview, NCMale 12-13Yellow49.72188.90 S* - 
Layla KiserFairview, NCFemale 12-13Yellow28.9868.39 Bronze 
Thomas klepperFletcher, NCMale 12-13Yellow25.7149.39 Silver 
Levi LastinerMale 12-13Yellow25.4347.76 Silver 
Wiley LastingerAsheville, NCMale 12-13Yellow23.0734.05 Gold 
Wyatt LoveAsheville, NCMale 12-13Yellow27.5059.79 Bronze 
Alastair MacMillanAsheville, NCFemale 12-13Yellow26.4153.46 Bronze 
Colby MintonCandler, NCMale 10-11Yellow29.6172.05 Bronze 
Kathleen MooreAsheville, NCFemale 10-11Yellow28.7166.82 Bronze 
Todd NewnamAsheville, NCMale 14-15Yellow25.0545.55 Bronze 
Carden OettingBryson City, NCFemale 8-9Yellow30.5677.57 Bronze 
Byron ParkAsheville, NCMale 12-13Yellow28.1163.34 Bronze 
Cashion Porter-shirleyAsheville, NCMale 12-13Yellow19.9115.69 Platinum 
Reid Porter-shirleyAsheville, NCMale 12-13Yellow24.2941.14 Silver 
Brian RammAsheville, NCMale 10-11Yellow29.3770.66 Bronze 
Noah RammAsheville, NCMale 14-15Yellow24.3241.31 Silver 
Zach RyanAsheville, NCMale 12-13Yellow37.85119.93 S* - 
Aleah SeayAsheville, NCFemale 12-13Yellow40.67136.32 - 
McKenzie SillsFairview, NCFemale 12-13Yellow27.3959.15 S* Silver 
Judson SizemoreFletcher, NCMale 14-15Yellow23.4736.37 Silver 
Ryder SorrellLeicester, NCMale 10-11Yellow30.3676.41 S* Silver 
Skyler Sorrell Leicester, NCFemale 10-11Yellow37.54118.13 S* - 
Abby SummerlinFemale 14-15Yellow21.9827.72 Gold 
Davies SummerlinNC, NCFemale 12-13Yellow25.6048.75 Silver 
Summer WillardAsheville, NCFemale 12-13Yellow24.1340.21 Silver 
Naya ZimmermanFairview, NCFemale 12-13Yellow27.3158.69 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)