Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Jan 7th, 2019
Ski Challenge BHMON Wk 1 - 2019
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Mitch Wall (suit)
5.91
18.59
17.55
Yellow
Abbey Everson (suit)
7.37
19.65
18.30
 
Results for Jan 7th, 2019 - Ski Challenge BHMON Wk 1 - 2019

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Greg AbelMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The SKi ChallengeBlue19.6411.91 Platinum 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow20.2810.82 Platinum 
LeighAnn BoogrenFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow25.5939.84 Gold 
Greg BoserRichfield, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow21.1815.74 Platinum 
 Dave BrushSt Paul, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow50.69176.99 - 
Andrea CervenaMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue19.048.49 Platinum 
ADAM CLARKEBloomington, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue18.656.27 Platinum 
Jason CoyleNew Richmond, WIMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow21.2916.34 Gold 
Amanda CurrieSavage, MNFemale 12-13The Ski ChallengeYellow25.3138.31 Silver 
Matthew CurrieSavage, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow21.9419.89 Silver 
Chris DabroskiLakeville, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue19.279.80 Platinum 
Ryan DahlBloomington, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue20.4916.75 Gold 
Bruce DahlkeEdina, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue20.4516.52 Platinum 
MATT DORNIKExcelsior, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue20.5316.98 Gold 
Jeff EngebretsonRosemount, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow21.6418.25 Gold 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow19.657.38 Platinum 
Gerry FallerMaple Grove, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue21.1620.57 Gold 
Chris FindenSt Paul, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow22.5823.39 Silver 
MIKE FOSTERSt Louis Park, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue23.0431.28 Silver 
Chad FrankShakopee, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow23.8830.49 Silver 
Jake FredboRosemount, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow19.617.16 Platinum 
 Ryan FullerMinnetonka, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow19.164.70 Platinum 
 Hugh GilpatricSavage, MNMale 45-49Heading DownhillYellow19.597.05 G* Platinum 
Kristin GrebeMinnetrista, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue19.4510.83 Platinum 
 TROY GUSTAFSONEagan, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow20.079.67 Platinum 
MARK GUTZMERMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue21.3321.54 Gold 
 Chris GydesenOakdale, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow21.3516.67 Gold 
Hildi HagedornSt Paul, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue23.9336.35 Gold 
Leila HagedornSt Paul, MNFemale 14-15The Ski ChallengeYellow24.1231.80 Silver 
Anika HagerMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow20.1910.33 Platinum 
LOUIS HAIKMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue22.6028.77 Silver 
Maddie HankardSt Paul, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue25.2643.93 Bronze 
COLLIN HATCHERSt Louis Park, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue19.6211.79 Platinum 
MAGNE HATLEVIKWoodbury, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue22.6829.23 Gold 
 Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow20.7613.44 Gold 
JEFF HOLMESBloomington, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue19.108.83 Platinum 
Chad HomuthBurnsville, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow20.4611.80 Gold 
Christine HutchesonMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue23.3332.93 Gold 
BERNIE ISAACSONEagan, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue22.2826.95 Gold 
MARK JACOBSONBloomington, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow20.7113.17 Platinum 
Paul JansenMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue18.183.59 Platinum 
Steven JohnsonSt Paul, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow23.2527.05 Silver 
CHRIS KOPCHYNSKIApple Valley, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow26.7646.23 Bronze 
Michael KroeschMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue19.098.77 Platinum 
Andrew LeavittMendota Heights, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue20.0013.96 Gold 
Charlie LeavittMendota Heights, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow23.1026.23 Gold 
 Fred LeBlancSt. Paul, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue20.2015.10 Platinum 
TODD LEHRKEEden Prairie, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue18.686.44 Platinum 
KURT LEUTHOLDPlymouth, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue21.0720.06 Gold 
Brenda LewisFridley, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow39.25114.48 - 
JB LEWISFridley, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow29.3960.60 - 
Charles LindbergApple Valley, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow21.9519.95 Silver 
David LinnerApple Valley, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow23.8630.38 Gold 
David LoefflerEagan, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow21.4917.43 Gold 
Jen LoefflerEagan, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow22.9725.52 Gold 
Brett LoftesnesMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue19.4310.71 Platinum 
 Scott MalmstenEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue18.575.81 Platinum 
Matt McCannEagan, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue20.6617.72 Platinum 
Jason MeggittMendota Heights, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow19.989.18 Platinum 
Katie Mickschl Apt 8, ST PFemale 21-29Parabolic FursYellow22.9525.41 Silver 
Chuck MikeSaint Paul, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow20.7813.55 Platinum 
Justin MinnichPlymouth, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue19.8513.11 Gold 
Thor MoralesGolden Valley, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue21.7824.10 Silver 
David MotzkoRogers, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue25.8947.52 Bronze 
LORI MOTZKORogers, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue22.2526.78 Gold 
SHANNON NICKELSONMINNEAPOLIS, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow22.7424.26 Gold 
CHRISTOPHER OHLANDBloomington, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue19.088.72 Platinum 
Luke OpelApple Valley, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue19.289.86 Platinum 
Dave PellerLakeville, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue19.6812.14 Platinum 
Matt PrettnerEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow18.983.72 Platinum 
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow20.7313.28 Platinum 
GREG ROBERTSEdina, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue20.1014.53 Platinum 
TED ROBERTSEdina, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue20.2415.33 Platinum 
ANDY ROHRBACHApple Valley, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow22.1921.26 Gold 
Towe RoyalRichfield, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue28.2460.91 T* Silver 
Ronald SellnowBloomington, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow22.0920.71 Gold 
KEVIN SMITHMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue19.8813.28 Gold 
Ken StoverColumbia Heights, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue23.3633.11 Silver 
John SwansonBLOOMINGTON, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue19.4710.94 Platinum 
Douglas TannerMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue19.4811.00 Platinum 
John TannerPlymouth, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue19.118.89 Platinum 
 Jeff ThorupBlaine, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue20.7418.18 Gold 
Tim TravailleSt Paul, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow29.3760.49 T* Bronze 
Jim TurnerSavage, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue18.424.96 Platinum 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow19.235.08 Platinum 
JOHN WALTERSEdina, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue23.3432.99 Silver 
DAVID WARBRITTONEden Prairie, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue22.4527.92 Silver 
Judy WoellnerLong Lake, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue20.0114.02 Platinum 

G = Adaptive Alpine: Deaf (-15)
T = Telemark (-13)