Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Wild Mountain


Jan 6th, 2019
Ski Challenge WMSUNP Wk 1 - 2010
not provided
Wild Mountain, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Gene Tomas (suit)
10.47
19.11
17.29
Yellow
Rich Cartier (suit)
9.13
18.36
16.82
 
Results for Jan 6th, 2019 - Ski Challenge WMSUNP Wk 1 - 2010

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jesse BassettWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow26.7659.10 - 
BRIDGET BENNETTChisago City, MNFemale 18-20The Ski ChallengeBlue20.4017.99 Gold 
CATHY BENNETTChisago City, MNFemale 50-54The SKi ChallengeYellow21.5027.82 Gold 
CURT BENNETTChisago City, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue24.3340.72 Silver 
MATT BRENTESONZimmerman, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue19.9915.62 Gold 
Megan CartierLindstrom, MNFemale 14-15The Ski ChallengeBlue19.7314.11 Platinum 
RICH CARTIERLindstrom, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue18.838.91 Platinum 
John CollinsFridley, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow20.4221.40 Gold 
Ronald DennMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow26.1455.41 Bronze 
Tim EtterMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow23.4839.60 Bronze 
AMY FRISCHMONCenter City, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow23.0136.80 Gold 
JOHN FRISCHMONCenter City, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue18.215.32 S* Platinum 
Michael FrischmonCenter City, MNMale 16-17The Ski ChallengeBlue20.0315.85 Gold 
Scott FrischmonCenter City, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow24.8847.92 Bronze 
Bella HelkeScandia, MNFemale 12-13The Ski ChallengeYellow20.3220.81 Platinum 
Jacob HelkeScandia, MNMale 14-15The Ski ChallengeBlue19.4312.38 Platinum 
Shane HipsagZimmerman, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue19.9115.15 Gold 
Jenny KreyNew Hope, MNFemale 16-17The Ski ChallengeYellow19.6116.59 Gold 
Will KreyNew Hope, MNMale 18-20The Ski ChallengeYellow19.8317.90 Silver 
Pierre MichielsSt Louis Park, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow27.9165.93 - 
Michele MonroeElk River, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue20.0916.19 Platinum 
LORI MOWERChisago, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue25.8549.51 Silver 
Scott MowerChisago, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow18.8412.01 Platinum 
Joseph OttoCircle Pines, MNMale 14-15The Ski ChallengeBlue25.8249.33 Bronze 
Mike SachiWhite Bear Twp, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow21.4427.47 Silver 
Elizabeth ScottStillwater, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow33.1897.27 - 
Peter ScottStillwater, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue27.2157.37 Bronze 
DOUG STAHLYSt. Paul, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue21.6625.27 Silver 
Emily StahlySt. Paul, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow22.3733.00 Silver 
BETH SWANSONWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue20.7620.07 Gold 
Greg SwansonChisago City, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow20.0018.91 Gold 
KAREN SWANSONChisago City, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow25.0148.69 Silver 
Lexi ThompsonStillwater, MNFemale 12-13The Ski ChallengeBlue20.9120.94 Platinum 
SCOTT THOMPSONZimmerman, MNMale 65-69The SKi ChallengeBlue23.6937.02 Silver 
Colette TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 8-9The Ski ChallengeBlue32.9790.69 Bronze 
 Gene TomasCoon Rapids, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue19.1010.47 Platinum 
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow22.9136.21 Gold 
Josie TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 10-11The Ski ChallengeYellow24.7347.03 Silver 
Maggie TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow31.2085.49 - 
Marc TomasSt Anthony, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow22.6634.72 Silver 
Jennifer WallPrior Lake, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue25.2646.10 Silver 
Janelle WeslohForest Lake, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow24.8047.44 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)