Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Ski Sundown


Jan 8th, 2019
CISC Sundown Race 1
CISC Series
Rain
Ski Sundown, Connecticut


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.13
18.09
16.72
Blue
Taylor Knortz
7.48
19.37
18.02
 
Results for Jan 8th, 2019 - CISC Sundown Race 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Michael AbramowitzEast Granby, CTMale 30-34Yellow24.6947.67 - 
Michelle AlthenGranby, CTFemale 30-34Yellow27.0361.66 Bronze 
Dane BaclaskiKensington, CTMale 55-59Blue20.0511.27 Platinum 
Bart BaxterNew Hartford, CTMale 45-49Blue22.4624.64 Silver 
Brent BiernatAvon, CTMale 45-49Blue21.4819.20 Gold 
Susan BirkBurlington, CTFemale 45-49Yellow20.7624.16 Gold 
Lee BouldinCleveland, OHMale 21-29Blue24.4735.79 Bronze 
John BourgetAvon, CTMale 60-64Yellow22.0531.88 Silver 
 Keri BraleyBurlington, CTFemale 40-44Yellow21.5729.01 Gold 
 Marti BruecknerWest Simsbury, CTFemale 55-59Blue23.0728.02 Gold 
Gerry BurkeSimsbury, CTMale 55-59Blue24.2034.30 Silver 
Todd ByronHebron, CTMale 55-59Blue21.0216.65 Gold 
Dan CarlsonSimsbury, CTMale 21-29Blue20.0811.43 Gold 
 Fikret CobanBloomfield, CTMale 60-64Yellow21.1326.38 Gold 
Jim CombsMarlborough, CTMale 50-54Yellow21.5528.89 Silver 
Scott ConnersMale 50-54Yellow18.4410.29 Platinum 
Joseph ConwayMale 21-29BlueDNF-  
Kevin CornwallMale 21-29Yellow29.6377.21 - 
Jonathan DavidAvon, CTMale 50-54Yellow19.3415.67 Gold 
Mark DavisGranby, CTMale 45-49Yellow18.088.13 Platinum 
Jennifer DifrancoFemale 40-44Yellow35.23110.71 - 
Bob DillonEast Hampton, MAMale 60-64Yellow19.5817.11 Platinum 
Kristine DillonEasthampton, MAFemale 60-64Blue25.0939.23 Gold 
Adam DohertySuffield, CTMale 21-29Blue19.659.05 Gold 
Denis DuclosEnfield, CTMale 65-69Yellow21.8530.68 Gold 
Tina DutraMeriden, CTFemale 21-29Blue22.8426.75 Silver 
Lucas DvorozniakBloomfield, CTMale 21-29Yellow18.7011.84 Gold 
Kim EstepNew Hartford, CTFemale 45-49Yellow21.9131.04 Gold 
Greg FishSimsbury, CTMale 55-59Blue20.3512.93 Platinum 
Jennifer GillenCanton, CTFemale 55-59Blue24.5836.40 Gold 
Michael GrinaskiEllington, CTMale 21-29Blue20.6614.65 Gold 
Morgan GuardinoEast Hartford, CTFemale 30-34Yellow26.5258.61 Bronze 
Christophe GueretCanton, CTMale 30-34Blue19.256.83 Platinum 
 John InesonWest Hartford, CTMale 55-59Blue21.1817.54 Gold 
Kim JenningsWeatogue, CTFemale 55-59Blue23.7231.63 Gold 
Chris KellyMale 50-54Yellow18.037.83 Platinum 
Mark KeoughEast Granby, CTMale 60-64Yellow20.0619.98 Gold 
Chris KnortzEast Granby, CTMale 21-29Yellow17.947.30 Platinum 
Dave KnortzEast Granby, CTMale 55-59Blue21.1617.43 Gold 
Noreen KnortzEast Granby, CTFemale 55-59Blue21.6720.26 Platinum 
Taylor KnortzEast Granby, CTFemale 21-29Blue19.377.49 Platinum 
Barbara LaneSouthwick, MAFemale 55-59Blue22.8826.97 Platinum 
Sean LawlessWest Hartford, CTMale 45-49Blue21.1217.20 Gold 
Jeremy Lindeman Somerville, MAMale 35-39Yellow18.078.07 Platinum 
Kelsey LindenNew Hartford, CTFemale 35-39Blue27.7954.22 Bronze 
A J LongabuccoSuffern, NYMale 21-29Yellow17.635.44 Platinum 
John MandellSouth Windsor, CTMale 21-29Blue21.9021.53 Silver 
Matthew MantikasGlastonbury, CTMale 21-29Blue20.0211.10 Gold 
Ken MartinWallingford, CTMale 60-64Yellow19.2114.89 Platinum 
Brendan McAuliffeWest Hartford, CTMale 21-29Blue21.0616.87 Silver 
Kyle McClainAvon, CTMale 35-39Yellow18.309.45 Platinum 
Kathleen McGrathBrookfield, CTFemale 35-39Blue23.5030.41 Gold 
 Neil MontlickWindsor, CTMale 45-49Blue21.2217.76 Gold 
 James MooreEast Granby, CTMale 45-49Yellow18.098.19 Platinum 
 Jessica MooreEast Granby, CTFemale 45-49Yellow23.5740.97 Silver 
Kyle MullinsCanton, CTMale 21-29Blue24.4335.57 T* Silver 
Joanne MurphyShelton, CTFemale 65-69Blue27.2551.22 Silver 
Keith NappiBerlin, CTMale 65-69Blue29.4263.26 T* Bronze 
Jeff NordmarkEllington, CTMale 60-64Yellow21.6629.55 Silver 
Bob NortonSomers, CTMale 55-59Blue20.8715.82 Platinum 
Sylvia OunpuuBolton, CTFemale 55-59Blue20.3012.65 Platinum 
Craig PerreaultSimsbury, CTMale 55-59Blue21.8521.25 Gold 
Rachel PerryNew Hartford, CTFemale 21-29Blue20.6714.71 Platinum 
David PeschelNew Hartford, CTMale 60-64Yellow26.1856.58 Bronze 
Dan PhelanCollinsville, CTMale 35-39Blue24.0733.57 T* Silver 
Patrick PurcellCanton, CTMale 60-64Yellow23.4039.95 Silver 
Thomas QuinlanCanton, CTMale 60-64Yellow18.4910.59 Platinum 
William RobinsonWest Hartford, CTMale 16-17Yellow19.3515.73 Gold 
Michael RocheOld Lyme, CTMale 65-69Yellow21.5028.59 Gold 
Sandra RodriguezUnionville, CTFemale 55-59Blue25.4141.01 Silver 
Douglas RothNew Hartford, CTMale 55-59Blue25.2340.01 T* Silver 
Alex SaundersCTMale 30-34Blue22.1322.81 Silver 
David SaundersSimsbury, CTMale 60-64Yellow19.9319.20 Gold 
Trevor SaundersSimsbury, CTMale 30-34Blue20.6214.43 Gold 
Kevin SenecalSouthwick, MAMale 40-44Yellow19.5917.17 Gold 
Kirk SmithSimsbury, CTMale 30-34Yellow23.1038.16 Bronze 
Rick SojkowskiSimsbury, CTMale 60-64Yellow19.2915.37 Platinum 
Ed SparkowskiSimsbury, CTMale 60-64Yellow18.9413.28 Platinum 
Sean StallSimsbury, CTMale 45-49Blue22.9327.25 Silver 
Clifton StalphWethersfield, CTMale 55-59Blue26.4846.95 Bronze 
Shannon StewartNew Hartford, CTMale 45-49Blue19.538.38 Platinum 
Mark StrolloWaterford, CTMale 65-69Yellow19.5917.17 Platinum 
Richard TurnerStonington, CTMale 60-64Yellow18.8712.86 Platinum 
Carl VernerWindsor, CTMale 40-44Blue23.2328.91 T* Gold 
Kaitlyn VictoryAgawam, MAFemale 30-34Yellow18.7412.08 Platinum 
John WashkoCanton, CTMale 55-59Yellow24.7848.21 Bronze 
Lisa WashkoCanton, CTFemale 55-59Blue29.1461.71 Bronze 
Don WassWinsted, CTMale 70-74Yellow21.2126.85 Gold 
Matthew WentworthMale 30-34Blue22.0322.25 Silver 
Susan WolfeUnionville, CTFemale 50-54Yellow22.3633.73 Gold 
Aga Wusatowska-SarnekMansfield Center, CTFemale 55-59Blue20.8115.48 Platinum 
Edie Zimmermann Vernon, CTFemale 35-39Blue27.4752.44 Bronze 
Thomas ZimmermannVERNON ROCKVILLE, CTMale 35-39Yellow23.9243.06 Bronze 
Mikayla ZordanFemale 16-17Blue23.7231.63 Silver 

T = Telemark (-13)