Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Wild Mountain


Jan 6th, 2019
Ski Challenge WMSUND Wk 1 - 2018
not provided
Wild Mountain, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Mark Duvall (suit)
11.86
23.89
21.35
Yellow
Ryan Jahnke (suit)
9.19
23.23
21.27
 
Results for Jan 6th, 2019 - Ski Challenge WMSUND Wk 1 - 2018

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
JOHN ALVERSONMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue29.0335.97 Silver 
BRIDGET BENNETTChisago City, MNFemale 18-20The Ski ChallengeBlue25.3418.69 Gold 
CATHY BENNETTChisago City, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow26.3223.74 Platinum 
Quinn BergmanCircle Pines, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue26.6024.59 Gold 
Joshua BrandCoon Rapids, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow28.1132.16 Bronze 
LANCE BROADBENTWoodbury, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow24.3614.53 Platinum 
Stephan BurgesonSt Paul, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow23.078.46 Platinum 
PAUL CHAPINWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow23.6511.19 Platinum 
CHARLIE CHAPMANPHOENIX, AZMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow23.7811.80 Platinum 
TOM CHERNEEdina, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow25.1818.38 Gold 
RICHARD COLLENCedar, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue24.7215.78 Gold 
Ed CoxWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow22.254.61 Platinum 
Kris CyrChisago City, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow29.6839.54 Gold 
Evelyn DuvallWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue26.8425.71 Platinum 
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue23.8811.85 Platinum 
SARAH ELLEFSONAndover, MNFemale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue24.6115.27 Platinum 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue22.264.26 Platinum 
Alyson GambleBurnsville, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow26.6625.34 Gold 
DAVE GROVESOak Park Heights, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow22.877.52 Platinum 
STEVE GROVESStillwater, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow25.1618.29 Gold 
 Caroline GrubsWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 16-17The Ski ChallengeYellow25.0917.96 Gold 
Glenn HansenChino Hills, CAMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow26.1923.13 Silver 
Jacob HelkeScandia, MNMale 14-15The Ski ChallengeBlue23.198.62 Platinum 
Jason HelkeScandia, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue22.806.79 Platinum 
PETER HEYERMahtomedi, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue26.6124.64 Silver 
Judd JacksonGrant, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow23.5910.91 Platinum 
Ryan JahnkeHastings, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue23.128.29 Platinum 
Jennifer KaldorSt Louis Park, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow29.5438.88 Silver 
Gene KathShoreview, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeBlue28.2932.51 Gold 
Joe KiolbasaStillwater, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow23.048.32 Platinum 
WAYDE KIRVIDAHugo, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue22.696.28 Platinum 
Will KreyNew Hope, MNMale 18-20The Ski ChallengeBlue25.1217.66 Silver 
Fred LambrechtStacy, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow23.379.87 Platinum 
Anita LanghamMinneapolis, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue25.5419.63 Platinum 
Thomas LeierHam Lake, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue24.2313.49 Gold 
Ali LindyLino Lakes, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue23.198.62 Platinum 
Darin LongHam Lake, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue25.0717.42 Gold 
Ryan LongBlaine, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow25.6020.36 Silver 
Marta McCormackCenterville, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue24.5514.99 Platinum 
Scott MowerChisago, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow24.2814.15 Platinum 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue22.495.34 Platinum 
Lexi OverbyeWayzata, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow24.4414.90 Platinum 
Jackie PaulWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue25.2418.22 Gold 
Sandy PowellGolden Valley, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue25.8020.84 Platinum 
Andy PowerWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeBlue26.6324.73 Gold 
JORDEN RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow22.988.04 Platinum 
CHUCK REIDShoreview, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow25.9221.86 Gold 
Buck RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow27.0727.27 E* Platinum 
Jason RiesgrafAlbertville, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow25.8021.30 Silver 
Kim RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNFemale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow28.2532.82 Gold 
PETE SAMPAIRWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue24.1613.16 Platinum 
Troy SchoenbergPlymouth, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue24.0112.46 Platinum 
 Bob SchowalterOakdale, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow25.6320.50 Gold 
 John SchowalterSt. Paul, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue24.5214.85 Gold 
Mark StankeyNorth Oaks, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue22.867.07 Platinum 
Bruce TankMahtomedi, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue29.3337.38 Silver 
 Gene TomasCoon Rapids, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue23.9512.18 Platinum 
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue28.3132.60 Gold 
Josie TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 10-11The Ski ChallengeBlue30.1641.26 Gold 
Doug WeberRoseville, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue23.228.76 Platinum 
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue23.7211.10 Platinum 
Christopher WibergStillwater, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue24.5615.04 Gold 
Sarah WibergStillwater, MNFemale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue25.5419.63 Gold 
Pam WogensenHugo, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue29.5338.31 Gold 
Richard WogensenMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow23.078.46 Platinum 
Charlie WoldAndover, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow24.1713.63 Platinum 
ERIC YOSTRamsey, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow22.144.09 Platinum 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)