Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Afton Alps


Jan 8th, 2019
MRL Tuesday Week 1
MRL Tuesday
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Series: MRL Tuesday
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 10
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Dan Woodard
25.46
26.11
20.81
Blue
Dan Woodard
25.46
26.35
21.00
 
Results for Jan 8th, 2019 - MRL Tuesday Week 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Karen AlnesMahtomedi, MNFemale 65-69Let Em RunYellow28.4536.71 Gold 
Mike AugeMale 35-39Hot TemalisYellow21.714.32 Platinum 
Steve AugstSaint Paul, MNMale 70-74Let Em RunYellow29.9343.83 Silver 
Gary BarthWoodbury, MNMale 70-74EFFN Nailed ItYellow31.5251.47 Bronze 
Mike BerggrenAft On, MNMale 50-54Skiii-mersYellow23.5112.97 Platinum 
Jack CahoonHudson, WIMale 65-69Let Em RunBlue26.9728.43 Gold 
Pat CahoonHudson, WIFemale 60-64Let Em RunYellow31.0549.21 Silver 
Tom CherneEdina, MNMale 60-64EFFN Nailed ItYellow25.7223.59 Gold 
Jon FleckSaint Paul, MNMale 55-59Hot TemalisBlue25.3020.48 Gold 
Charlie FoxShorewood, MNMale 65-69Skiii-mersYellow28.0634.84 Silver 
Ross FreemanHudson, WIMale 60-64Skiii-mersBlue25.2920.43 Gold 
Steve GambleMale 65-69Let Em RunYellow25.2821.48 Gold 
Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNMale 40-44Skiii-mersYellow22.417.69 Platinum 
BILL GIVENStillwater, MNMale 60-64Skiii-mersYellow25.3821.96 Gold 
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69EFFN Nailed ItBlue26.1124.33 Gold 
STEVE GROVESStillwater, MNMale 60-64EFFN Nailed ItYellow25.8324.12 Gold 
Tom GujerRiver Falls, WIMale 60-64EFFN Nailed ItYellow24.5517.97 Platinum 
Don HoyeSaint Paul, MNMale 45-49Skiii-mersYellow22.859.80 Platinum 
Trent JohnsonHudson, WIMale 45-49Willy VeloceYellow25.4522.30 Silver 
RICH KOCHMANNPrior Lake, MNMale 65-69Willy VeloceYellow24.1416.00 Platinum 
Terry LutzMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Skiii-mersYellow22.518.17 Platinum 
 Ken McAdamWayzata, MNMale 60-64Skiii-mersYellow22.789.47 Platinum 
Marta McCormackCenterville, MNFemale 55-59EFFN Nailed ItYellow24.7919.13 Platinum 
Kristen McPhersonFemale 55-59Hot TemalisYellow27.0329.89 Gold 
Angelo MontesWoodbury, MNMale 50-54Willy VeloceYellow27.4131.72 Silver 
 Jack NelsonSaint Paul, MNMale 60-64Skiii-mersYellow24.7218.79 Gold 
Jane NelsonWelch, MNFemale 55-59Let Em RunYellow29.2940.75 Gold 
Ross NelsonMale 55-59Let Em RunYellow24.1616.10 Gold 
Joe NorellHudson, WIMale 60-64Willy VeloceYellow25.3221.67 Gold 
Kristopher NovakHudson, WIMale 40-44Willy VeloceYellow24.1315.95 Gold 
Doug OuimetMale 55-59Hot TemalisBlue27.5831.33 Silver 
Mark PetersonShoreview, MNMale 65-69Hot TemalisYellow25.9424.65 Gold 
Rick RavenHudson, WIMale 45-49Willy VeloceBlue23.7813.24 Platinum 
John RedpathMahtomedi, MNMale 60-64Hot TemalisYellow24.8419.37 Gold 
Theodore RutherfordMale 55-59Let Em RunYellow27.8433.78 Silver 
Peter Sampair Male 60-64Hot TemalisYellow23.6213.50 Platinum 
Marty SimonetMale 60-64Let Em RunYellow26.6528.06 Gold 
Tom SzczepanskiStillwater, MNMale 55-59EFFN Nailed ItYellow25.6523.26 Gold 
Nick TemaliMahtomedi, MNMale 65-69Hot TemalisYellow29.0239.45 Silver 
Daniel ThompsonMale 55-59Hot TemalisBlue25.1119.57 Gold 
Marilee Votel-kvaalSaint Paul, MNFemale 55-59Willy VeloceYellow33.4860.88 Bronze 
Dan WoodardRiver Falls, WIMale 65-69EFFN Nailed ItYellow26.1125.47 Gold 
Joe YasisLakeland, MNMale 50-54Willy VeloceYellow23.7714.22 Platinum