Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Jan 6th, 2019
Ski Challenge BHSUNP Week 1 - 2019
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Dave Everson (suit)
4.62
18.78
17.95
Yellow
Dave Everson (suit)
4.62
19.28
18.42
 
Results for Jan 6th, 2019 - Ski Challenge BHSUNP Week 1 - 2019

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jc AndersonEdina, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue22.4825.24 Silver 
Sally AndersonEagan, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow20.6812.27 Platinum 
ED ATWOODVictoria, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow21.3916.12 Gold 
TIM AUNEMendota Heights, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue26.3846.96 Bronze 
GARY BALLFarmington, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow24.0030.29 Silver 
TIM BEASTROMEden Prairie, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue21.1317.72 Gold 
Kirk BennettLakeville, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue23.5631.25 Silver 
Wally BergsethBurnsville, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue23.5531.20 Silver 
Greg BollingerExcelsior, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow21.5216.83 Gold 
Sean CasserlyMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue21.7721.28 Silver 
Matt ClementsMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow19.224.34 Platinum 
Andrew ColbyBurnsville, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue24.8638.50 Silver 
Gabe DobossyRosemount, MNMale 8-9The Ski ChallengeBlue31.7176.66 Bronze 
Mark DobossyRosemount, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow21.1714.93 Gold 
Jesse EricksonEagan, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow21.2315.26 Gold 
 Jonathan EricksonLakeville, MNMale 18-20The Ski ChallengeYellow19.435.48 Platinum 
Lyle EricksonLakeville, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue25.6542.90 Silver 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue19.146.63 Platinum 
 Barb EversonSavage, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue22.6526.18 Gold 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow19.274.61 Platinum 
Christian FasteEagan, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow25.5138.49 Bronze 
Brian FoleyApple Valley, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue19.8110.36 Platinum 
Nuala FoleyApple Valley, MNFemale 14-15The Ski ChallengeBlue23.0328.30 Gold 
Doug FultonMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow24.1130.89 Silver 
Todd GuerreroRoseville, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow22.6122.75 Gold 
 Chris GydesenOakdale, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow18.902.61 Platinum 
 Henry GydesenOakdale, MNMale 16-17The Ski ChallengeBlue21.2318.27 Gold 
LEE HEGGENApple Valley, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow20.3210.31 Platinum 
Karl HenryBurnsville, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue36.90105.57 S* - 
Ron HillmanSt Louis Park, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow24.2731.76 Silver 
 Dave HinzBloomington, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow20.139.28 Platinum 
Todd HorsagerLakeville, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow24.0730.67 Silver 
Justin HuspekFarmington, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow27.3948.70 - 
Patti ImholteBurnsville, MNFemale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow23.6628.45 Silver 
GREGG JOHNSONMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue22.4925.29 Gold 
Andrew KayLakeville, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow27.3048.21 Bronze 
Kurt KelseyMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow24.4132.52 Silver 
MARIA KIMMESRichfield, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue22.6326.07 Gold 
Mark KlotzbuecherMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue23.7232.14 Bronze 
Craig LarsonPlymouth, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue25.6442.84 Silver 
 Fred LeBlancSt. Paul, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow20.149.34 Platinum 
Laurel LeblancSaint Paul, MNFemale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue24.9138.77 Gold 
 Luc LeBlancSt Paul, MNMale 16-17The Ski ChallengeYellow25.4938.38 Bronze 
Russ LeightonChanhassen, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow26.8845.93 Silver 
Bob LogelinEagan, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue22.0923.06 Gold 
Ryan MacLeanLakeville, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue38.93116.88 - 
 Kevin MaleckMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow27.3348.37 Bronze 
Phillip McClureMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow19.445.54 Platinum 
BRIAN MCGOLDRICKEden Prairie, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeYellow24.4932.95 Gold 
Hugh MeekerEdina, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow27.0646.91 Bronze 
Tony MeixelspergerEdina, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow19.928.14 Platinum 
Alex MeyerWest St Paul, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue31.6776.43 - 
Jennifer MorrisExcelsior, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue24.3935.88 Gold 
Bruce MorrissetteInver Grove, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue24.4736.32 Silver 
JIM MUEHLBAUEREdina, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue21.7621.23 Gold 
Annie NicholasLakeville, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue27.0350.58 Bronze 
Mickey ParadiseMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue30.4969.86 Bronze 
Bart PiercePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow20.8313.08 Platinum 
Terri PiercePrior Lake, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow24.4432.68 Gold 
Tyler PierceMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow18.681.41 Platinum 
 Robert PikeBloomington, MNMale 80-84The Ski ChallengeBlue29.2763.06 E* Platinum 
Charles PriessSt Louis Park, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue23.9033.15 Silver 
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue20.2112.59 Platinum 
Brady ReiswigLakeville, MNMale 14-15The Ski ChallengeYellow27.7950.87 Bronze 
Brian RitchieRichfield, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow23.1325.57 Silver 
Bruce RiversMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow22.8524.05 Silver 
John RuohoChaska, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow22.4021.61 Gold 
Madeline ScheidtAnoka, MNFemale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue20.3613.43 Platinum 
Michael ScheidtAnoka, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue21.1317.72 Silver 
Mike SchwartzBurnsville, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow26.6344.57 Silver 
Bryan SerstockMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue26.8649.64 Bronze 
ERICA SEVERINMaple Plain, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue32.2879.83 - 
KIRK SHELLUMRichfield, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue19.9511.14 Platinum 
Davis SilverMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow19.998.52 Platinum 
Greg SolieChaska, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue23.1428.91 Silver 
STEVE SPONSLERRoberts, WIMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow20.7812.81 Platinum 
Sue StefflMendota Heights, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue28.6059.33 Bronze 
John StoneMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow23.3226.60 Silver 
 Jeff ThorupBlaine, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow21.0714.39 Platinum 
LESLIE TIDSTROMChanhassen, MNFemale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue24.6237.16 Gold 
Pat TrembleyNorthfield, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow24.2131.43 Silver 
Marcus VoigtRichfield, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow21.2315.26 Gold 
DAVID WARBRITTONEden Prairie, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow22.9824.76 Silver 
 Mark WegmillerEdina, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue21.2518.38 Gold 
CHRIS WHITEEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue20.0511.70 Platinum 
ELISA WRIGHTBloomington, MNFemale 70-74The Ski ChallengeBlue29.8366.18 Silver 
JOSEPH WRIGHTBloomington, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeBlue30.3368.97 - 
Claire WyattSt Louis Park, MNFemale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow22.5422.37 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)