Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Waterville Valley


Jan 7th, 2019
TEAM WATERVILLE '19 RACE 1
not provided


Series: TEAM WATERVILLE
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
15.04
20.69
17.98
Blue
15.04
20.06
17.43
 
Results for Jan 7th, 2019 - TEAM WATERVILLE '19 RACE 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Andrew BeuhieMale 40-44Admin A-HolesBlue24.1338.44 Bronze 
Kathleen BrennanFemale 55-59SnowsportsYellow23.2529.31 Gold 
Lee BrooksNorth Hampton, NHMale 55-59WatervilliansYellow23.7732.20 Silver 
Kathleen CorcoranRUMNEY, NHFemale 50-54Monday ManiacsBlue21.1221.17 Platinum 
Jerry CrowleyPlymouth, NHMale 60-64Ski FanaticsBlue24.6841.59 T* Gold 
Steve CurryAshford, CTMale 65-69WatervilliansBlue22.0226.33 Gold 
David DeanWaterville Valley, NHMale 55-59Admin A-HolesYellow21.9221.91 Gold 
Lisa DuttoThornton, NHFemale 60-64SnowsportsYellow30.3468.74 Bronze 
Michelle EttelsonFemale 50-54The ContendersYellow22.0922.86 Platinum 
Mike EttelsonNew Hampton, NHMale 50-54The ContendersYellow20.7615.46 Gold 
Andrew FournierTilton, NHMale 30-34Ski FanaticsBlue20.0815.20 Gold 
Joni GilbertCanterbury, NHFemale 60-64The ContendersYellow23.9032.93 Gold 
Chris GilmoreSpringfield, NHMale 21-29Snowsports 2Blue24.8742.69 S* Silver 
Tyler GrahamConcord, MAMale 35-39SnowsportsYellow21.1517.63 Gold 
Derek GriggsSeabrook, NHMale 55-59The ContendersBlue20.5417.84 Gold 
Wayne HeyNorthborough, MAMale 65-69Snowsports 2Yellow25.3040.71 Silver 
Al HodsdonNashua, NHMale 70-74WatervilliansBlue22.9731.78 Gold 
Ray HoytWaterville Valley, NHMale 50-54Ski FanaticsYellow20.6915.07 Gold 
Adele JanssensCohasset, MAFemale 50-54WatervilliansYellow24.4836.15 Gold 
Ryan KephartCampton, NHMale 21-29Admin A-HolesYellow22.0022.36 Silver 
Beth KeyesRochester, NHFemale 60-64Ski FanaticsBlue25.7847.91 Silver 
Jeff KorajczykBillerica, MAMale 35-39SnowsportsYellow22.5925.64 Silver 
Kim KortzMeredith, NHMale 65-69SnowsportsYellow23.0728.31 Gold 
Ian KotzMale 21-29Snowsports 2Yellow25.7543.21 Bronze 
Marco LanzaWest Palm Beach, FLMale 60-64The ContendersYellow21.4719.41 Gold 
Josh LemonMale 40-44IndieBlue26.4451.69 T* Bronze 
Bob MassadMale 55-59Monday ManiacsYellow45.14151.06 - 
Jim McBridePlymouth, NHMale 80-84Shirley And The KidsYellow26.5347.55 Gold 
Judy McBridePlymouth, NHFemale 70-74WatervilliansYellow23.6431.48 Platinum 
John MeyerLebanon, NHMale 70-74Shirley And The KidsYellow23.4830.59 Gold 
Anne PelletierSalem, MAFemale 65-69Shirley And The KidsBlue24.7542.00 Gold 
Michael PelletierSalem, MAMale 75-79Shirley And The KidsYellow28.7860.07 Bronze 
Charlie ProulxExeter, NHMale 65-69Ski FanaticsYellow23.9833.37 Silver 
Bob ShawMale 45-49WatervilliansYellow20.1011.79 Platinum 
Paulie SirignanuMale 40-44Snowsports 2Yellow25.1539.88 Bronze 
Katie SmithWaterville Valley, NHFemale 35-39Admin A-HolesYellow26.9950.11 Bronze 
Tim SmithWaterville Valley, NHMale 35-39Admin A-HolesBlue20.7418.99 Silver 
Carol StewartCampton, NHFemale 75-79Ski FanaticsYellow26.3546.55 Gold 
Stacie SullivanChagrin Falls, OHFemale 21-29Admin A-HolesYellow23.8332.54 Silver 
Adam SwankMale 35-39SnowsportsYellow25.0139.10 Bronze 
Ron TowleCanterbury, NHMale 65-69The ContendersYellow22.1923.41 Gold 
Lubo VitkovGreenwich, CTMale 65-69Snowsports 2Yellow23.2929.53 Gold 
Rick WaltersMeredith, NHMale 65-69WatervilliansBlue21.3322.38 Gold 
Reg WardMale 75-79Snowsports 2Yellow27.7754.45 Silver 
Peter WeberCampton, NHMale 55-59SnowsportsYellow21.9121.86 Gold 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)