Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
The Highlands


Jan 5th, 2019
Daily NASTAR
not provided
The Highlands, Michigan


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
John Medicine (Coat)
7.38
21.83
20.32
Blue
John Medicine (Coat)
7.38
21.97
20.46
 
Results for Jan 5th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Charlotte AntenucciRochester, MIFemale 16-17Blue27.3433.63 Silver 
Maddie BraetFemale 8-9Blue38.8389.78 Bronze 
Katherine BrennanMattawan, MIFemale 65-69Blue34.5768.96 S* Gold 
Jacob CorsiRochester, MIMale 14-15Blue22.7111.00 Platinum 
Cheryl DedoesKalamazoo, MIFemale 55-59Blue35.5273.61 Bronze 
Rachel DeeRochester, MIFemale 14-15Yellow25.5325.64 Gold 
Bill DevaultJackson, MIMale 65-69Blue27.2533.19 Silver 
Brenna FrandsenPalo Alto, CAFemale 21-29Blue32.2257.48 S* Silver 
Daniel FrandsenPalo Alto, CAMale 30-34Blue33.2162.32 - 
Gleb GoedtellMale 16-17Blue24.1017.79 Gold 
Austin GrakeOakland, MIMale 16-17Yellow23.4715.50 Gold 
Clara GreenesMonticello, INFemale 10-11Blue31.3753.32 Silver 
Josie GreenesMonticello, INFemale 40-44Blue25.0022.19 Gold 
Ryan GreenesMonticello, INMale 40-44Blue25.1723.02 Silver 
Gunnar GresensEast Lansing, MIMale 14-15Blue26.6530.25 Silver 
Abby GuestRochester, MIFemale 16-17Blue26.7830.89 Silver 
Pierce HaleyRochester, MIMale 14-15Blue27.7335.53 Silver 
Taressa HalpiaMattawan, MIFemale 21-29Yellow37.9786.86 - 
Emma HazenRochester, MIFemale 16-17Blue28.5239.39 Bronze 
Kate HazenRochester, MIFemale 14-15Blue34.3267.74 - 
Lexi HazenRochester, MIFemale 14-15Blue25.6925.56 Gold 
Lina HeinemannRochester, MIFemale 16-17Blue24.2018.28 Gold 
Jake HilgerSaginaw, MIMale 6-7Yellow1:03.58212.89 - 
Skylar HoppeFemale 16-17Yellow34.7070.77 - 
Todd HoppeMale 50-54Blue28.4138.86 Bronze 
Kevin JacksonOakland, MIMale 21-29Yellow22.4110.29 Gold 
Taylor JacksonOakland, MIFemale 16-17Blue25.7025.61 Silver 
Ashley JacobsonRochester, MIFemale 16-17Blue25.4024.14 Silver 
Logan JacobsonRochester, MIMale 16-17Yellow22.9713.04 Gold 
Alex JnookRochester, MIMale 14-15Blue23.8516.57 Gold 
Evan KellyOxford, MIMale 12-13Yellow24.8922.49 Gold 
Andrew KerstenWilliamston, MIMale 10-11Blue28.7540.52 Gold 
Eli KingMale 18-20Blue23.2713.73 Gold 
Zeke KingLake Orion, MIMale 14-15Blue22.7111.00 Platinum 
Tom KochHarbor Springs, MIMale 65-69Blue23.7315.98 Platinum 
Andy LenczyckiPortage, MIMale 60-64Blue31.6254.55 Bronze 
Julie LenczyckiPortage, MIFemale 60-64Blue41.83104.45 - 
Amanda MazzuchiLake Orion, MIFemale 16-17Yellow28.5540.50 Bronze 
Alan McCutcheonBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Yellow22.8912.65 Platinum 
Eric MethenyColdwater, MIMale 50-54Yellow29.5845.57 Bronze 
Marshal MethenyColdwater, MIMale 55-59Blue34.0866.57 - 
Gary MinnemanBattle Creek, MIMale 45-49Blue23.7115.88 Gold 
Michele MollardKalamazoo, MIFemale 45-49Blue24.9321.85 Platinum 
Audrey RandazzoRochester, MIFemale 16-17Yellow24.6021.06 Gold 
Danielle ReedPalmer, AKFemale 35-39Reed RocketsYellow28.7641.54 T* Gold 
Nico ReedPalmer, AKMale 1-5Reed RocketsYellow58.31186.96 Bronze 
Steven ReedFarwell, MIMale 35-39Reed RocketsBlue27.4934.36 T* Silver 
Jake RoeserClarkston, MIMale 16-17Blue24.4119.31 Gold 
Ilgis RowlesBattle Creek, MIMale 18-20Blue26.6830.40 Silver 
Kathleen RubinoFemale 60-64Yellow33.5965.31 Bronze 
Jack SnookRochester, MIMale 16-17Yellow22.7011.71 Gold 
Emma SommersPetoskey, MIFemale 1-5Blue43.17111.00 Silver 
Creighton StudtClarkston, MIMale 10-11Blue25.5925.07 Platinum 
Dane StudtClarkston, MIMale 6-7Blue30.4448.78 Platinum 
Maren StudtClarkston, MIFemale 10-11Yellow26.4930.36 Platinum 
Kelton SzerlongClarkston, MIMale 8-9Blue32.4058.36 Silver 
Beck TapertRochester Hills, MIMale 16-17Yellow24.5120.62 Silver 
Bryce TapertRochester Hills, MIMale 14-15Blue25.2323.31 Gold 
Mia TeelanderClarkston, MIFemale 8-9Blue32.7359.97 Silver 
Justin TyackRochester, MIMale 14-15Yellow25.0523.28 Gold 
Douglas WellsRochester, MIMale 16-17Yellow23.1613.98 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)