Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Jan 5th, 2019
Daily NASTAR 2
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
3.35
20.93
20.25
Blue
3.35
21.08
20.39
 
Results for Jan 5th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Elliott BaetensClarkston, MIFemale 10-11Yellow25.4925.88 Platinum 
Everett BaetensClarkston, MIMale 12-13Yellow24.2319.65 Platinum 
Emma BorgulaOakland, MIFemale 12-13Blue25.1423.30 Platinum 
Mckenzie BowmanPetoskey, MIFemale 10-11Blue24.5220.26 Platinum 
Jackson BreckenfeldHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Yellow25.5926.37 Gold 
Abigail BrewerRoscommon, MIFemale 12-13Blue27.4834.77 Gold 
Ethan BrewerRoscommon, MIMale 14-15Blue26.6730.80 Silver 
Piper ChaffeeHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Blue26.5630.26 Platinum 
 Easton ChapmanMale 8-9Blue30.0247.23 Gold 
Avery ChiodiniFemale 8-9Blue29.7846.05 Gold 
Jack ChiodiniMale 12-13Yellow27.4935.75 Silver 
Julia ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Blue28.8941.69 Gold 
Trevor ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Yellow27.3034.81 Gold 
Ben ClousBerkley, MIMale 12-13Blue26.5630.26 Gold 
Brayden ClousBerkley, MIMale 8-9Blue29.5044.68 Gold 
Gabe CooperJackson, MIMale 8-9Blue30.7750.91 Gold 
Teddy CurtnerAnn Arbor, MIMale 10-11Blue32.6760.23 Bronze 
Walter DawsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Blue34.3468.42 Bronze 
Teddy DeeganHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Blue31.6855.37 Silver 
 David FerrisHarbor Springs, MIMale 65-69Blue22.7911.77 Platinum 
Evyrli FordHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Yellow31.9157.58 Silver 
Bennett GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Yellow29.7546.91 Platinum 
Calen GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 8-9Yellow27.4435.51 Gold 
Gavin GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Yellow26.3229.98 Gold 
Mick GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 12-13Yellow27.2034.32 Gold 
Spencer HaupertClarkston, MIMale 21-29Blue29.1242.82 Bronze 
Roger HilbornTroy, MIMale 65-69Yellow30.4650.42 Bronze 
Will HilbornTroy, MIMale 14-15Yellow26.3530.12 Silver 
Elijah HoeberYpsilanti, MIMale 18-20Yellow34.6371.01 - 
Sydney HoldenPetoskey, MIFemale 8-9Yellow33.6766.27 Silver 
 Todd HolmesGalesburg, MIMale 60-64Yellow27.5436.00 Silver 
 Richard HuntCarp Lake, MIMale 75-79Yellow30.2749.48 Silver 
Susan JohnsonCheboygan, MIFemale 70-74Yellow28.4640.54 Platinum 
Ethan KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Blue24.5120.21 Platinum 
Reagan KelsoHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue25.5625.36 Platinum 
Wade KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 45-49Blue24.4820.06 Silver 
Elizabeth KingPetoskey, MIFemale 21-29Blue24.7921.58 Gold 
Lauren KistkaGrand Rapids, MIFemale 10-11Blue30.0147.18 Silver 
Gretchen KleinWashington, MIFemale 21-29Blue25.0122.66 Silver 
Susannah KleinFemale 12-13Blue28.5540.02 Silver 
Josie KolkaCharlevoix, MIFemale 10-11Blue26.1528.25 Platinum 
Betsy LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 10-11Blue25.9127.07 Platinum 
Eero LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 40-44Yellow23.3815.46 Gold 
Erik LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 12-13Blue24.9322.27 Gold 
Henry LarsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 8-9Blue33.3663.61 Silver 
Jason LeffelBrighton, MIMale 45-49Yellow23.1414.27 Gold 
Marty LettsHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Blue22.7511.57 Platinum 
Jack LewisBirmingham, MIMale 12-13Blue23.8116.77 Platinum 
Kinsley LowmanFemale 12-13Yellow27.2534.57 Gold 
Stella LowmanBirmingham, MIFemale 12-13Blue26.8831.83 Gold 
Ann MasonSaginaw, MIFemale 55-59Yellow23.0313.73 Platinum 
Bill MasonSaginaw, MIMale 60-64Blue22.5110.40 Platinum 
Maren MatthewsGrosse Ile, MIFemale 14-15Blue23.4515.01 Platinum 
Dominic MazzolaOkemos, MIMale 8-9Yellow39.8496.74 - 
Lori MeyerGaylord, MIFemale 45-49Blue34.3568.46 Bronze 
Atalya MillerSpring Lake, MIFemale 8-9Blue30.0047.13 Gold 
Gabriel MountDexter, MIMale 16-17Yellow34.7471.56 - 
Brooke OsborneFemale 8-9Blue44.56118.54 - 
Asher PaulTraverse City, MIMale 12-13Yellow23.2814.96 Platinum 
Stefi ReskevicsHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Blue26.9832.32 Gold 
Genevieve RodhamHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Blue27.8236.44 Gold 
Juniper RodhamHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Blue26.4629.77 Platinum 
Jace RowellKalkaska, MIMale 10-11Yellow23.4515.80 Platinum 
Rich RuleHarbor Springs, MIMale 55-59Yellow27.6036.30 Silver 
Nick RupertRockford, MIMale 18-20Yellow23.0413.78 Gold 
William SheplerHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Yellow30.3049.63 Gold 
 Tara ShouldiceFemale 10-11Blue26.1828.40 Platinum 
Sarah SloanPetoskey, MIFemale 21-29Yellow26.1629.19 Silver 
Ava SomersPetoskey, MIFemale 8-9Blue31.7255.57 Silver 
Blake Sr StarkGrass Lake, MIMale 50-54Blue32.2658.21 - 
Blake, Jr. StarkGrass Lake, MIMale 14-15Blue26.8731.78 Silver 
Shandi StarkGrass Lake, MIFemale 10-11Yellow36.6380.89 Bronze 
 Stan StockGaylord, MIMale 60-64Yellow21.385.58 Platinum 
Bayden TapertRochester Hills, MIMale 12-13Yellow24.5321.14 Gold 
Justin TomshanyDexter, MIMale 21-29Yellow26.5931.31 Bronze 
Jill VandersonBryon Center, MIFemale 8-9Yellow34.5570.62 Silver 
Hadley WeimerFemale 8-9Yellow45.84126.37 - 
Justin WilsonGowen, MIMale 21-29Blue22.8111.87 Gold 
Anna WoodhamRiverside, ILFemale 8-9Blue32.5459.59 Silver 
Brooke WoodhamRiverside, ILFemale 40-44Blue30.6950.51 Bronze 
Grant ZondervanByron Center, MIMale 45-49Yellow29.3144.74 Bronze 
Lili ZondervanByron Center, MIFemale 10-11Blue29.4844.58 Gold