Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Park City Mountain Resort


Jan 4th, 2019
Daily NASTAR
warm and sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
17.80
18.12
15.38
Blue
17.80
17.94
15.22
 
Results for Jan 4th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Paul ArndtAndover, MNMale 55-59Blue21.1538.96 Silver 
Mia BennionParadise Valley, AZFemale 10-11BlueDNF-  
Kathleen ButiPark City, UTFemale 12-13Blue32.02110.38 F* - 
Trevor ButiGrass Valley, CAMale 12-13Yellow22.2144.41 Silver 
Bo CurtisPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue18.5121.62 Platinum 
Mia DefalcoArlington, VAFemale 40-44Blue24.0057.69 Bronze 
Elle DonohueChicago, ILFemale 12-13Blue24.6662.02 Bronze 
Gus DonohueChicago, ILMale 10-11Yellow24.3058.00 S* Gold 
Peter FeldeMale 50-54Yellow26.6373.15 - 
Dan FellnerAtlanta, GAMale 45-49Blue24.0958.28 - 
Eli FellnerMale 18-20Blue30.73101.91 - 
Maddie FellnerAtlanta, GAFemale 16-17Yellow29.9894.93 - 
Abigail FlackFort Worth, TXFemale 40-44Yellow24.2357.54 Bronze 
Jax FlackFort Worth, TXMale 6-7Blue24.2459.26 Gold 
John FlackFort Worth, TXMale 40-44Blue20.5535.02 Bronze 
Benjamin FoxMinneapolis, MNMale 12-13Yellow24.9061.90 Bronze 
Brody GarmanGlenview, ILMale 8-9Blue36.89142.38 - 
Eldridge HarrisRoswell, GAMale 16-17Blue22.3746.98 Bronze 
Eva harrisSacramento, CAFemale 6-7Yellow26.3471.26 Silver 
Jeff HopkinsAtlanta, GAMale 45-49Blue25.3866.75 - 
Scott HopkinsAtlanta, GAMale 10-11Blue27.1078.06 - 
William HopkinsAtlanta, GAMale 16-17Yellow26.6973.54 - 
Elisabeth HuebelDraper, UTFemale 6-7Blue36.16137.58 - 
Isaac HuebelDraper, UTMale 6-7Blue41.40172.01 - 
Alina IrvineHighland Park, NJFemale 14-15Blue23.9157.10 Bronze 
Kenneth IrvineHighland Park, NJMale 55-59Yellow20.7835.11 Silver 
Lucas IrvineHighland Park, NJMale 21-29Blue21.6442.18 Bronze 
Spencer IrvineHighland Park, NJMale 21-29Yellow20.4032.64 Bronze 
Johnny LanePark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow22.8348.44 Gold 
Sophie LanePark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue23.5354.60 Gold 
Joe LittmanPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue26.9176.81 Silver 
Alex McNamaraSaint Paul, MNMale 6-7Blue28.3186.01 Bronze 
Nancy McNamaraSaint Paul, MNFemale 50-54Blue24.8363.14 Bronze 
 Rich McNamaraRoseville, MNMale 45-49Blue20.7436.27 Bronze 
Phoebe PannMinneapolis, MNFemale 6-7YellowDNF-  
Eliza PiorunDickinson, TXFemale 10-11Yellow25.2163.91 Bronze 
Hannah PowellFlower Mound, TXFemale 14-15Yellow38.65151.30 - 
Nathan PowellFlower Mound, TXMale 16-17Blue27.1078.06 - 
Stephanie PowellFlower Mound, TXFemale 45-49Yellow28.9488.17 - 
Eduardo SilvaMale 12-13Blue27.8883.18 - 
Henrique SilvaMale 50-54Yellow28.7787.06 - 
Sienna StarkPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow21.4539.47 Gold 
Matthew StayLindstrom, MNMale 40-44Yellow24.6059.95 - 
Nova StayLindstrom, MNFemale 10-11Blue25.4567.21 Bronze 
Elizabeth StollAtlanta, GAFemale 40-44Blue29.0791.00 - 
Hunter SwartzSan Diego, CAMale 8-9Blue23.9557.36 Silver 
Aaron VanduijvenboodeMale 14-15Yellow18.2018.34 Gold 
James VanduijvenboodeMale 18-20Yellow17.1011.18 Gold 
Nathan VanduijvenboodeMale 18-20Blue16.9011.04 Gold 
Chloe WhitneyFemale 6-7Blue22.2346.06 Platinum 
Finn WhitneyPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow21.0937.13 Gold 
Jordan WilliamsBloomfield, MIFemale 8-9Blue23.2052.43 Gold 
Jeffrey WilsonProvo, UTMale 21-29Yellow22.6147.01 - 
Claire ZuhoskiWaxhaw, NCFemale 10-11Blue24.8163.01 Bronze 

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
S = Snowboard (-20)