Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Sugarbush Resort


Jan 4th, 2019
SRC 1
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
William Nye coat
22.00
30.28
24.81
Blue
William Nye coat
22.00
30.15
24.71
 
Results for Jan 4th, 2019 - SRC 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Marc AngelilloOrleans, MAMale 60-64Blue29.6319.91 Gold 
Ray BollerudHarrisville, NHMale 75-79Blue34.2338.53 Gold 
Richard BradyTewksbury, MAMale 70-74Blue40.2062.69 Bronze 
Cindy CarrWaitsfield, VTFemale 70-74Blue36.8549.13 Gold 
James CutchinsVirginia Beach, VAMale 75-79Blue33.7836.71 Gold 
Douglas DayMoretown, VTMale 60-64Blue28.3514.73 Platinum 
Michael DixonWallingford, PAMale 65-69Blue31.1426.02 Gold 
Rick DuckworthWaterbury Center, VTMale 60-64Blue28.3714.81 Platinum 
Ron EllingsonAurora, COMale 30-34Yellow32.1929.75 Silver 
David EllisonWaitsfield, VTMale 75-79Blue31.3326.79 Gold 
Renee EpsteinWarren, VTFemale 80-84Blue52.41112.10 - 
Jula FenderWaitsfield, VTMale 60-64Blue32.0429.66 Silver 
Anne HalvorsenWarren, VTFemale 60-64Blue33.2434.52 Gold 
Stephen Ham-EllisEssex Junction, VTMale 65-69Blue38.3555.20 Bronze 
Al HobartWaitsfield, VTMale 80-84Blue33.7836.71 Gold 
Laura JenksWaitsfield, VTFemale 35-39Blue30.1522.02 Gold 
Richard JonesWaitsfield, VTMale 80-84Blue34.4039.21 Gold 
Dean KennedyKetchum, IDMale 8-9Blue33.9337.31 Gold 
Peter KochWaitsfield, VTMale 75-79Blue35.9945.65 Silver 
Irwin KormanWarren, VTMale 65-69Blue45.8685.59 - 
Lauri LandauWaitsfield, VTFemale 65-69Yellow37.4150.79 Silver 
Brighton LukeBristol, VTMale 30-34Yellow31.5427.13 Silver 
Lusac MayodonWaitsfield, VTMale 6-7Blue36.8048.93 Platinum 
Michael McGuirkMale 70-74Blue45.7285.03 - 
Peter MenkesCongers, NYMale 65-69Blue37.9453.54 Bronze 
William NyeHinesburg, VTMale 40-44Yellow30.2822.05 Silver 
Janella PenningtonCharlotte, VTFemale 65-69Blue37.3751.23 Silver 
Stephen PomeroyNorthfield, VTMale 60-64Yellow38.5955.54 Bronze 
Paul QuinlanPark City, UTMale 55-59Blue28.5515.54 Platinum 
Gary SalterEast Falmouth, MAMale 70-74Blue38.7956.98 Bronze 
Joseph SeymourWarren, VTMale 70-74Blue29.4919.34 Platinum 
Donald SimoniniFayston, VTMale 70-74Blue1:02.24151.88 S* - 
Michael StrojnyMoretown, VTMale 65-69Blue40.6264.39 - 
Phil WaierPlymouth, MAMale 70-74Blue39.5960.22 Bronze 
 Elizabeth WalkerSouth Duxbury, VTFemale 60-64Blue32.0429.66 Platinum 
Joseph WhelanMontpelier, VTMale 80-84BlueDNF-  
 Peter WicklundSouth Burlington, VTMale 65-69Blue31.6928.25 Gold 
Spaceman WinchWaitsfield, VTMale 35-39Blue26.286.35 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)