Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Steamboat Ski & Resort


Jan 4th, 2019
Daily NASTAR
Clear and Sunny
Packed Racing surface


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
20.19
18.28
15.20
Yellow
20.19
18.52
15.40
 
Results for Jan 4th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jed AndersonMale 12-13Yellow23.5252.73 Bronze 
Jon AndersonMale 45-49Yellow23.3251.43 - 
Stella BartzMinnetonka, MNFemale 6-7Yellow23.0349.55 Platinum 
 Linda BlazekSteamboat Springs, COFemale 65-69Yellow23.4452.21 Silver 
Adelaide BrownEdina, MNFemale 8-9Yellow22.1944.09 Gold 
Kim CarverCentennial, COFemale 50-54Blue22.6448.95 Silver 
Richard CroisantSteamboat Springs, COMale 21-29Yellow18.1517.86 Silver 
 Tom DegroffSteamboat Springs, COMale 65-69Blue19.9030.92 T* Platinum 
 Samuel Delsordo jrSpringfield, PAMale 65-69Yellow21.7641.30 T* Gold 
Abby DixMc Lean, VAFemale 12-13Yellow22.4445.71 Silver 
Josh DixMclean, VAMale 45-49Blue19.8330.46 Silver 
Ryan DixMclean, VAMale 14-15Blue22.1245.53 Bronze 
Makensie ForsythFemale 21-29Yellow18.2318.38 Gold 
Doug FosterMale 21-29Yellow18.0917.47 Silver 
Markham HaySouthlake, TXMale 8-9Yellow29.8593.83 - 
 Deborah HoodSummerfield, NCFemale 60-64Blue20.2032.89 Gold 
Robin HoodSummerfield, NCMale 60-64Yellow18.5720.58 Gold 
Chad IrvinFranklin, TNMale 50-54Yellow24.2257.27 - 
Tom IrvinFranklin, TNMale 35-39Blue28.0684.61 - 
M. Sterling JeromeFranconia, NHMale 30-34Yellow17.5413.90 Gold 
Bob KearfulSteamboat Springs, COMale 80-84Yellow19.0623.77 Platinum 
Arabella LightboundFemale 1-5Blue25.3266.58 Gold 
Drake LightboundMale 10-11Yellow22.3345.00 Silver 
Joseph McManusNorth Andover, MAMale 70-74Blue21.6142.17 D* Platinum 
Alexander MerrimanMclaean, VAMale 8-9Blue26.0171.12 Bronze 
Andrew MerrimanMclaean, VAMale 10-11Yellow23.8654.94 Silver 
Laura MerrimanMclaean, VAFemale 40-44Blue22.1745.86 Silver 
Zachary MerrimanMclaean, VAMale 40-44Yellow21.6940.84 Bronze 
Matthew NunnellySan Antonio, TXMale 30-34Yellow21.1637.40 Bronze 
Douglas ScottSteamboat Springs, COMale 70-74Yellow19.1524.35 Gold 
Jerry SlabelMale 40-44Blue19.6529.28 Silver 
Ben SlagelMale 35-39Blue18.2920.33 Silver 
 Michael SternTega Cay, SCMale 60-64Yellow18.9022.73 Gold 
Logan VelenskiMale 10-11Blue22.5948.62 Silver 
Hogan WalkerClark, COMale 6-7Yellow24.7060.39 Gold 
Liesel WalkerFemale 6-7Blue22.4847.89 Platinum 
Ross WalkerSteamboat Springs, COMale 35-39Blue20.4234.34 Bronze 
Wilson WalkerClark, COMale 8-9Blue21.7042.76 Gold 
 Linda WalkupDallas, TXFemale 60-64Yellow18.8222.21 Platinum 

T = Telemark (-13)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)