Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Ski Sundown


Jan 3rd, 2019
Daily NASTAR
Clear - No Wind
Hardpan exposed
Ski Sundown, Connecticut


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
14.49
20.18
17.62
Blue
 
Results for Jan 3rd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kirsten AppellAvon, CTFemale 18-20Yellow20.1814.53 Platinum 
 Bailey BaclaskiKensington, CTFemale 14-15Yellow20.5516.63 Platinum 
Dane BaclaskiKensington, CTMale 55-59Yellow19.7512.09 Platinum 
Susan BirkBurlington, CTFemale 45-49Yellow22.6328.43 Gold 
Glenn BlancoWethersfield, CTMale 30-34Yellow27.0353.41 S* Bronze 
Sam BradleyCanton, CTMale 12-13Yellow28.0158.97 Bronze 
Robert BrainardBarkhamsted, CTMale 40-44Yellow24.0436.44 Bronze 
Sofia BullrichCanton, CTFemale 10-11Yellow29.3566.57 Bronze 
Micah DavidSimsbury, CTMale 10-11Yellow21.9524.57 Platinum 
Mark DavisGranby, CTMale 45-49Yellow19.038.00 Platinum 
Avery FishWeatogue, CTFemale 10-11Yellow23.5333.54 Gold 
Greg FishSimsbury, CTMale 55-59Yellow20.2014.64 Platinum 
Michael GrinaskiEllington, CTMale 21-29Yellow20.0713.90 Gold 
Christophe GueretCanton, CTMale 30-34Yellow18.504.99 Platinum 
Chris KellyMale 50-54Yellow18.615.62 Platinum 
Regan KellyFarmington, CTMale 10-11Yellow22.0224.97 Platinum 
Dave KnortzEast Granby, CTMale 55-59Yellow21.2220.43 Gold 
Noreen KnortzEast Granby, CTFemale 55-59Yellow21.3721.28 Platinum 
Todd KratzerSimsbury, CTMale 50-54Yellow38.44118.16 S* - 
Matthew KulikCanton, CTMale 16-17Yellow24.4738.88 Bronze 
Aiden MapelSouthwick, MAMale 16-17Yellow19.4610.44 Platinum 
Ken MartinWallingford, CTMale 60-64Yellow20.1014.07 Platinum 
Colby MclellanCanton, CTMale 14-15Yellow25.8746.82 Bronze 
Nathan MinamiAvon, CTMale 40-44Yellow28.1359.65 - 
Christopher MooreBurlington, CTMale 50-54Yellow23.4332.97 Silver 
 James MooreEast Granby, CTMale 45-49Yellow18.515.05 Platinum 
Joseph PaolettiNaugatuck, CTMale 30-34Yellow20.6617.25 Silver 
Lauren ParedesWest Hartford, CTFemale 12-13Yellow22.0325.03 Gold 
Dan PhelanCollinsville, CTMale 35-39Yellow26.3349.43 T* Bronze 
David SigmundWest Granby, CTMale 10-11Yellow21.8724.12 Platinum 
William SigmundWest Granby, CTMale 50-54Yellow25.9147.05 Bronze 
Bridget SonjuCanton, CTFemale 10-11Yellow22.8429.63 Platinum 
Justin StylesCanton, CTMale 35-39Yellow22.3026.56 Silver 
Timothy TomaskoStratford, CTMale 55-59Yellow51.87194.38 - 
Emmanuel Umana KimuraWestfield, MAMale 14-15Yellow20.1114.13 Platinum 
Noah ZahnerSouthwick, MAMale 16-17Yellow21.2320.49 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)