Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Crystal Mountain Resort


Jan 3rd, 2019
Thursday Night Race League WCP
NICE!


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
7.02
26.01
24.30
Blue
7.02
25.32
23.65
 
Results for Jan 3rd, 2019 - Thursday Night Race League WCP

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dana AllenTraverse City, MIFemale 55-59Down to the WireYellow31.3829.14 T* Platinum 
     Blue29.8526.22 T* Platinum best
      Blue29.9126.47 T* Platinum 
      Yellow31.8731.15 T* Platinum 
 Edie AylsworthCedar, MIFemale 45-49Great Northern HomesBlue27.3715.73 Platinum best
      Yellow28.3316.58 Platinum 
Susan BatdorffBig Rapids, MIFemale 60-64Team TuckerBlue33.2940.76 Gold best
      Blue33.4141.27 Gold 
Susanne BitemanInterlochen, MIFemale 40-44Last CallYellow33.2136.67 Gold 
     Blue32.2636.41 Gold best
Jim BloemArcadia, MIMale 65-69Roadhouse RacersBlue29.0522.83 Gold best
      Yellow30.4525.31 Gold 
Steve BluhmThompsonville, MIMale 55-59More Buck Less CheersBlueDNF-  
     Blue31.8234.55 Silver best
Matthew BouschorTraverse City, MIMale 55-59InstigatersYellow27.0211.19 Platinum 
      Blue26.2510.99 Platinum 
      Yellow27.2912.30 Platinum 
     Blue26.1510.57 Platinum best
Randy ChapmanMale 60-64Team TuckerBlue27.6717.00 Platinum best
Heather ClarkTraverse City, MIFemale 55-59Team TuckerYellow34.7042.80 Silver 
     Blue32.4937.38 Gold best
Jeff CockfieldTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Team TuckerYellow30.3224.77 Gold 
     Blue28.8622.03 Gold best
Katie CondonFrankfort, MIFemale 45-49Last CallBlue33.5141.69 Silver best
Michael CorcoranTraverse City, MIMale 60-64MacacaBlue30.3328.25 Gold 
     Yellow30.5725.80 Gold best
      Yellow30.7426.50 Gold 
      Blue29.8626.26 Gold 
Dan CulpTraverse City, MIMale 50-54InstigatersYellow0999.99  
     Blue25.296.93 Platinum best
      Yellow26.478.93 Platinum 
      Yellow26.689.79 Platinum 
      Blue26.0810.27 Platinum 
Sean DuperronHonor, MIMale 45-49Great Northern HomesBlue26.5012.05 Platinum best
      Yellow27.7414.16 Gold 
      Blue27.2715.31 Gold 
      Yellow0999.99  
Jk EgloffMale 35-39More Buck Less CheersYellow27.7114.03 Gold 
      Blue26.9814.08 Gold 
     Blue26.8113.36 Gold best
Nick EvonBeulah, MIMale 30-34MacacaBlue26.4912.01 Gold best
      Yellow27.7314.12 Gold 
 Chris FisherMaple City, MIMale 45-49Crossing The LineYellow26.107.41 Platinum best
      Blue25.477.70 Platinum 
Mark FisherMaple City, MIMale 65-69Blue28.4320.21 Gold best
      Blue28.5920.89 Gold 
      Yellow0999.99  
Pete FisherMIMale 35-39More Buck Less CheersBlue26.3811.54 Gold 
     Blue26.1810.70 Platinum best
Page GravesTraverse City, MIMale 50-54Down to the WireYellow26.9911.07 Platinum 
     Blue25.789.01 Platinum best
      Yellow27.1811.85 Platinum 
      Blue26.2410.95 Platinum 
Bill KarczewskiTraverse City, MIMale 30-34MacacaYellow27.4112.80 Gold 
     Blue26.6512.68 Gold best
David KarczewskiTraverse City, MIMale 60-64MacacaBlue27.3415.60 Platinum best
      Yellow28.1615.88 Platinum 
Steven KermodeMaple City, MIMale 60-64Crossing The LineYellow29.8222.72 Gold best
Aj LodgeTraverse City, MIFemale 21-29Roadhouse RacersBlue27.7517.34 Gold 
     Blue27.6216.79 Gold best
      Blue28.4620.34 Gold 
      Yellow28.6417.86 Gold 
      Yellow29.4921.36 Gold 
      Yellow0999.99  
Tim LodgeTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Roadhouse RacersBlue28.1919.20 Gold 
     Blue28.0918.77 Gold best
      Yellow29.5821.73 Gold 
      Blue28.6921.31 Gold 
      Yellow0999.99  
Mike LummBeulah, MIMale 60-64Down to the WireYellow29.9123.09 Gold 
     Blue28.3519.87 Gold best
      BlueDNF-  
      Yellow29.5721.69 Gold 
      Blue28.9022.20 Gold 
Chris MacInnesBeulah, MIFemale 70-74Crossing The LineBlue30.1127.32 Platinum 
     Yellow30.0923.83 Platinum best
      Blue29.5725.03 Platinum 
Sarah McCormickBirmingham, MIFemale 21-29Yellow29.9923.42 Silver best
      Blue30.0627.10 Silver 
Andrew MillerPark City, UTMale 40-44Blue25.819.13 Platinum 
     Yellow26.157.61 Platinum best
      Blue25.889.43 Platinum 
 Bill MillerTraverse City, MIMale 80-84Roadhouse RacersYellow30.3624.94 Platinum best
      Blue33.1740.25 Gold 
Chris NoahBenzonia, MIMale 30-34More Buck Less CheersBlue27.0214.25 Gold 
     Yellow27.5413.33 Gold best
Tom NorthwayBeulah, MIMale 50-54InstigatersYellow26.298.19 Platinum 
     Blue25.116.17 Platinum best
      Yellow26.709.88 Platinum 
      Blue25.427.48 Platinum 
 Michael NowakTraverse City, MIMale 55-59InstigatersBlue26.4912.01 Platinum best
      Yellow27.5713.46 Platinum 
      Yellow27.8514.61 Platinum 
      Blue26.6912.85 Platinum 
      Blue27.0114.21 Platinum 
Geoffrey PaineManistee, MIMale 60-64InstigatersYellow26.8910.66 Platinum 
      Blue25.919.56 Platinum 
     Blue25.819.13 Platinum best
      Yellow27.3112.39 Platinum 
      Blue26.4912.01 Platinum 
Scot PerryTraverse City, MIMale 55-59InstigatersYellow26.458.85 Platinum 
      Blue25.799.05 Platinum 
      YellowDNF-  
     Blue25.728.75 Platinum best
      Yellow27.7714.28 Platinum 
      Blue26.4111.67 Platinum 
Scott PerryTraverse City, MIMale 21-29Down to the WireBlue25.527.91 Platinum 
      Yellow26.559.26 Gold 
     Blue25.447.57 Platinum best
      Yellow26.699.84 Gold 
      Blue25.778.96 Platinum 
George PetritzBeulah, MIMale 70-74Crossing The LineBlue28.4520.30 Platinum best
      Blue28.6221.01 Platinum 
      Yellow30.9427.33 Gold 
Christopher ReedTraverse City, MIMale 21-29The Wild ThingsBlue24.905.29 Platinum best
      Yellow26.107.41 Platinum 
      Blue25.266.81 Platinum 
      Blue25.588.16 Platinum 
      Yellow26.7410.04 Gold 
Angela RogersTraverse City, MIFemale 50-54Down to the WireBlue41.8576.96 - 
     Blue39.8268.37 Bronze best
      Blue40.2170.02 Bronze 
      Yellow42.2773.95 - 
      Blue41.8977.12 - 
 Ron ShepardBeulah, MIMale 50-54StormcloudBlue24.995.67 Platinum best
      Yellow26.539.18 Platinum 
      Blue25.186.47 Platinum 
      Yellow26.569.30 Platinum 
Austin SkibowskiTraverse City, MIMale 21-29Crossing The LineYellow24.611.28 Platinum 
     Blue23.810.68 Platinum best
      Yellow25.073.17 Platinum 
      Blue25.507.82 Platinum 
Brett StalmackTraverse City, MIMale 45-49Great Northern HomesBlue26.9513.95 Platinum best
      Yellow28.0815.56 Gold 
Chet SuttenCadillac, MIMale 55-59Yellow32.8435.14 Silver 
     Blue29.3724.19 Gold best
      Yellow30.4325.23 Silver 
Kris SuttenCadillac, MIFemale 50-54Yellow33.9439.67 Gold 
     Blue31.9234.97 Gold best
      Yellow33.8539.30 Gold 
Mike SwoggerTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Team TuckerYellow36.2949.34 Bronze best
      Blue35.9752.09 Bronze 
Chris TouheyMale 35-39More Buck Less CheersBlue26.3511.42 Gold best
      Blue27.5116.32 Gold 
Daniel WendelsLake Ann, MIMale 55-59MacacaYellow31.3228.89 Silver 
     Blue29.0622.88 Gold best
      Yellow31.2928.77 Silver 
      Blue30.8030.23 Silver 
Matt WiesenMale 35-39More Buck Less CheersBlue26.7413.07 Gold 
      Blue27.3315.56 Gold 
     Blue26.7313.02 Gold best
Patti YearnLake Leelanau, MIFemale 50-54Crossing The LineBlue27.3815.77 Platinum best
      Yellow29.0119.38 Platinum 
      Blue28.7321.48 Platinum 

T = Telemark (-13)