Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Park City Mountain Resort


Jan 3rd, 2019
Daily NASTAR
clear cold


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
18.37
19.55
16.51
Blue
18.37
19.05
16.09
 
Results for Jan 3rd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Isabella ArendSocial Circle, GAFemale 14-15Yellow26.8662.69 Bronze 
Roberto ArendSocial Circle, GAMale 12-13Blue27.1668.80 - 
Vivian BeckerPalo Alto, CAFemale 14-15Blue30.0086.45 - 
Mia BennionParadise Valley, AZFemale 10-11BlueDSQ-  
Bodie BlattPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue28.5277.25 Silver 
Cress BohnnPark City, UTMale 60-64Yellow19.7919.87 Gold 
Krissy BrianPark City, UTFemale 18-20Yellow19.7119.38 Gold 
 Mark BrianPark City, UTMale 60-64Blue19.8923.62 Gold 
Kathleen ButiPark City, UTFemale 12-13Blue34.77116.10 F* - 
Trevor ButiGrass Valley, CAMale 12-13Blue22.7841.58 Silver 
Derek ChanHeber City, UTMale 8-9Blue28.5577.44 Bronze 
Eila ChanPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow27.5166.63 Bronze 
Ryan ConveyPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue26.5264.82 Silver 
Shelby ElburnBoulder City, NVFemale 12-13Yellow27.2665.11 Bronze 
Sophie ElburnBoulder City, NVFemale 8-9Yellow37.92129.68 - 
Joseph EschHeber City, UTMale 21-29Yellow25.6155.12 - 
Charmian FeatherstoneCarbondale, COFemale 50-54Blue25.5158.55 Bronze 
Magnus FlodenPark City, UTMale 55-59Yellow17.747.45 Platinum 
Gavin GoodwinSalt Lake City, UTMale 35-39Yellow23.8544.46 Bronze 
 Cary GumbertWeston, MAMale 45-49Yellow17.435.57 Platinum 
John HaneyPark City, UTMale 70-74Blue19.4620.94 Platinum 
Eldridge HarrisRoswell, GAMale 16-17Yellow24.5148.46 Bronze 
Lex HodginsonAlexandria, VAMale 1-5BlueDSQ-  
David HodgkinsonAlexandria, VAMale 50-54Blue22.5340.02 Bronze 
Jamie HodgkinsonAlexandria, VAFemale 10-11Yellow20.0821.62 Platinum 
Luke HodgkinsonAlexandria, VAMale 8-9Yellow20.3723.38 Platinum 
Sandra HodgkinsonWashington, DCFemale 40-44Yellow21.6030.83 Gold 
Adam KarrLaguna Hills, CAMale 45-49Yellow19.9921.08 Silver 
Hayden KarrLaguna Hills, CAMale 10-11Blue21.4433.25 Gold 
Brett KasperWestern Springs, ILMale 12-13Yellow18.7613.63 Platinum 
Eddie KasperWestern Springs, ILMale 16-17Yellow17.817.87 Platinum 
 Peter LabonPark City, UTMale 50-54Blue17.448.39 Platinum 
Yael LanzkowskyPark City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow25.2853.12 Gold 
Sophia LeePark City, UTFemale 14-15Blue27.9073.40 - 
Kynam McCartneyHonolulu, HIMale 12-13Blue27.0067.81 Bronze 
Neal McCartneyHonolulu, HIMale 60-64Yellow26.3559.60 Bronze 
Charlotte McNerneyAtlanta, GAFemale 8-9Yellow59.42259.90 - 
Will MoralesJacksonville, FLMale 12-13Yellow29.5378.86 - 
Henry NalleyPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow27.7367.96 Bronze 
Eliza PiorunDickinson, TXFemale 10-11Yellow26.6861.60 Silver 
Nathan PowellFlower Mound, TXMale 16-17Blue30.3788.75 - 
Stephanie PowellFlower Mound, TXFemale 45-49Yellow32.4196.31 - 
 SEBASTIAN SHEPPARDPark City, UTMale 14-15Yellow16.892.30 Platinum 
Joshua ShirleySalt Lake City, UTMale 40-44Blue21.6134.31 T* Silver 
Kenny ShirleySalt Lake City, UTMale 14-15Yellow23.1540.22 Silver 
Sienna StarkPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow23.0539.61 Gold 
James ThomsonPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue27.6071.54 Bronze 
Alexa TraceyPark City, UTFemale 10-11Blue19.1819.20 Platinum 
Millicent TraceyPark City, UTFemale 50-54Yellow25.7455.91 Silver 
Olivia TraceyPark City, UTFemale 14-15Yellow20.4623.92 Gold 
Todd TraceyPark City, UTMale 50-54Blue19.8523.37 Silver 
Dash WilliamsBloomfield Hills, MIMale 8-9Yellow32.0193.88 - 
Rylan WilliamsTroy, MIMale 1-5Yellow39.12136.95 Bronze 
Tianni ZhouPark City, UTFemale 10-11Blue30.4689.31 - 
Charlotte ZuhoskiWaxhaw, NCFemale 8-9Yellow1:10.09324.59 - 
Claire ZuhoskiWaxhaw, NCFemale 10-11Blue1:08.73327.16 - 

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
T = Telemark (-13)