Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Snowmass Ski Area


Jan 3rd, 2019
Daily NASTAR Thursday
Sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.31
21.63
19.97
Blue
8.31
21.55
19.89
 
Results for Jan 3rd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR Thursday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 45-49Blue47.75140.07 E* - 
Dane BartolottaMale 21-29Blue26.3332.38 Bronze 
Claire BentonBoulder, COFemale 40-44Yellow30.4052.23 Bronze 
Karyn BlaserFemale 35-39Blue29.8149.87 Bronze 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Yellow41.38107.21 K* Bronze 
Edith BrownAspen, COFemale 8-9Blue31.6459.07 Silver 
Willard BrownAspen, COMale 6-7Yellow36.2581.52 Silver 
Alexandra BurteaFemale 10-11Blue28.2842.18 Gold 
Tina CervieriFemale 45-49Yellow25.7628.99 Gold 
JC ChrystalSummit, NJMale 60-64Blue24.9725.54 Gold 
Dante CompariniMale 18-20Yellow22.8214.27 Gold 
Chris ConnollyMale 14-15Blue28.3442.48 Bronze 
James ConnollyMale 12-13Blue29.2346.96 Silver 
Linden DeanSeattle, WAMale 6-7Blue39.86100.40 Bronze 
Shelley FindlayAspen, COFemale 45-49Yellow30.1250.83 Silver 
Parker GibsonMale 8-9Yellow34.6973.71 Bronze 
Ryan GibsonMale 40-44Blue29.6749.17 - 
Thatcher GibsonMale 12-13Blue34.2772.30 - 
Mitchell GreggMiami, FLMale 70-74Yellow34.2871.66 - 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 35-39Blue31.0155.91 F* Silver 
Barbra GurgulFemale 35-39Yellow29.0445.42 Silver 
Jonathan GurgulMale 14-15Blue32.7764.76 S* Bronze 
Julia GurgulMale 12-13Blue30.8655.15 Bronze 
Leszek GurgulMale 40-44Blue27.8640.07 Bronze 
Timothy HughesMale 21-29Blue41.20107.14 - 
 Lauren JacksonAspen, COFemale 21-29Blue32.2762.24 F* Silver 
Ryan JacksonHollywood, FLMale 12-13Blue28.8244.90 Silver 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Blue26.6533.99 F* Platinum 
Avery JohnsonMiddleton, WIFemale 14-15Blue28.9645.60 Silver 
Graham KlezmerAspen, COMale 8-9Yellow42.81114.37 - 
Shelly LofinoSnowmass Village, COFemale 40-44Yellow1:22.39312.57 - 
Jake MeyerMale 14-15Blue39.78100.00 - 
Jila MeyerFemale 45-49Yellow44.83124.49 - 
Ben MitchellMale 12-13Blue28.3342.43 Silver 
Matthew MiyakawaLos Angeles, CAMale 14-15Yellow28.7543.97 Bronze 
Roger MiyakawaLos Angeles, CAMale 50-54Blue27.2837.15 Silver 
Matthew MooreFalls Church, VAMale 50-54Yellow32.8464.45 - 
Matthew MooreFalls Church, VAMale 14-15Blue32.7964.86 - 
Andrew MorinMc Lean, VAMale 16-17Yellow36.6083.27 S* - 
Julia MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COFemale 6-7Yellow34.1871.16 Silver 
Otakar MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COMale 6-7Blue31.6459.07 Gold 
Otakar MotkaSnowmass Viillage, COMale 60-64Yellow34.5472.96 - 
Lauren NobleFemale 12-13Yellow28.0240.31 Silver 
Bennett PackerFarmington, MIMale 21-29Yellow27.1335.85 Bronze 
Giancarlo PalaMale 45-49Blue29.0546.05 Bronze 
Max PalaMale 6-7Blue1:21.8311.26 - 
Georgie PoolmanFemale 12-13Yellow32.2061.24 Bronze 
Juan QuintanaChicago, ILMale 8-9Yellow34.2971.71 Bronze 
Rodrigo QuintanaChicago, ILMale 40-44Yellow26.8134.25 Bronze 
Ruy QuintanaChicago, ILMale 10-11Blue28.9145.35 Silver 
Julian QuirogaMale 18-20Blue23.0816.04 Gold 
Lydia SimkinBoulder, COFemale 8-9Blue40.67104.47 - 
Ava SimkoLarchmont, NYFemale 14-15Yellow28.9945.17 Silver 
Sofia SimkoLarchmont, NYFemale 12-13Yellow29.0045.22 Silver 
Avery SpencerCarbondale, COFemale 8-9Blue31.9460.58 Silver 
Alexandru SpiridePlano, TXMale 18-20Blue22.9115.18 Gold 
Ana SpiridePlano, TXFemale 8-9Blue28.4743.14 Gold 
Andreea SpiridePlano, TXFemale 45-49Yellow28.4242.31 Silver 
Andrei SpiridePlano, TXMale 16-17Blue22.6613.93 Gold 
George SpiridePlano, TXMale 45-49Blue27.2637.05 Bronze 
Brad StephensAbilene, TXMale 65-69Yellow24.6723.54 Gold 
Ford StephensAbilene, TXMale 14-15Yellow29.6748.57 Bronze 
Michael StephensMale 30-34Blue23.5218.25 Silver 
Peter TorenMale 55-59Blue29.1446.51 Bronze 
Grant TrujilloSan Francisco, CAMale 8-9Blue30.9055.35 Silver 
Sienna trujilloSan Francisco, CAFemale 6-7Yellow26.1130.75 Platinum 
Nickolai TzvetkovValencia, CAMale 10-11Blue34.0170.99 Bronze 
Pete Van DeventerMale 30-34Yellow24.3221.78 Silver 
 Johnny WalkerMedia, PAMale 45-49Blue23.5718.50 Gold 
Connor WardMale 10-11Blue31.4658.17 Bronze 
Glenn WardMale 45-49Blue28.6343.94 Bronze 
Mackenna WardSeattle, WAFemale 12-13Yellow29.4247.32 Silver 
Santino WardAspen, COMale 8-9Yellow28.4242.31 Gold 
Susan WardFemale 45-49Yellow28.6643.52 Silver 
Matthew ZarrabiMale 6-7Yellow32.8364.40 Silver 
Jeffrey ZatorskiMale 50-54Yellow25.3827.09 Silver 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
S = Snowboard (-20)