Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Sugarbush Resort


Jan 3rd, 2019
SRC #1
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
0.00
Blue
William Nye coat
22.00
30.90
25.32
 
Results for Jan 3rd, 2019 - SRC #1

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Ray BollerudHarrisville, NHMale 75-79Blue34.3435.62 Gold 
     Blue34.2335.19 Gold best
Richard BradyTewksbury, MAMale 70-74Blue40.2058.77 Bronze best
      Blue42.5067.85 - 
Cindy CarrWaitsfield, VTFemale 70-74Blue36.8545.54 Gold best
      Blue37.1646.76 Gold 
James CutchinsVirginia Beach, VAMale 75-79Blue33.7833.41 Gold best
      Blue33.9033.89 Gold 
Douglas DayMoretown, VTMale 60-64Blue28.5112.60 Platinum 
     Blue28.3511.97 Platinum best
Michael DixonWallingford, PAMale 65-69Blue31.2723.50 Gold 
     Blue31.1422.99 Gold best
Rick DuckworthWaterbury Center, VTMale 60-64Blue28.4312.28 Platinum 
     Blue28.3712.05 Platinum best
David EllisonWaitsfield, VTMale 75-79Blue31.3323.74 Platinum best
      Blue31.4024.01 Platinum 
Renee EpsteinWarren, VTFemale 80-84Blue55.54119.35 - 
     Blue52.41106.99 - best
Jula FenderWaitsfield, VTMale 60-64Blue32.0426.54 Gold best
      Blue32.5328.48 Gold 
Anne HalvorsenWarren, VTFemale 60-64Blue33.3931.87 Gold 
     Blue33.2431.28 Gold best
Stephen Ham-EllisEssex Junction, VTMale 65-69Blue38.3551.46 Bronze best
      Blue39.5156.04 Bronze 
Al HobartWaitsfield, VTMale 80-84Blue33.7833.41 Gold best
      Blue35.2239.10 Gold 
Richard JonesWaitsfield, VTMale 80-84Blue36.0242.26 Gold best
      Blue36.6644.79 Gold 
Peter KochWaitsfield, VTMale 75-79Blue37.1946.88 Silver 
     Blue35.9942.14 Silver best
Irwin KormanWarren, VTMale 65-69Blue45.8681.12 - best
      Blue46.7084.44 - 
Michael McGuirkMale 70-74BlueDNF-  
     Blue45.7280.57 - best
Peter MenkesCongers, NYMale 65-69Blue37.9449.84 Bronze best
      Blue38.2050.87 Bronze 
Janella PenningtonCharlotte, VTFemale 65-69Blue38.9253.71 Silver 
     Blue37.3747.59 Gold best
Paul QuinlanPark City, UTMale 55-59Blue28.8113.78 Platinum 
     Blue28.5512.76 Platinum best
Gary SalterEast Falmouth, MAMale 70-74Blue38.7953.20 Bronze best
      Blue39.5256.08 Bronze 
Joseph SeymourWarren, VTMale 70-74Blue29.4916.47 Platinum best
      Blue30.3219.75 Platinum 
Donald SimoniniFayston, VTMale 70-74Blue1:02.24145.81 S* - best
      Blue1:02.55147.04 S* - 
Michael StrojnyMoretown, VTMale 65-69Blue40.6260.43 Bronze best
      Blue42.3967.42 - 
Phil WaierPlymouth, MAMale 70-74Blue39.5956.36 Bronze best
      Blue41.4463.67 Bronze 
Elizabeth WalkerSouth Duxbury, VTFemale 60-64Blue32.1426.94 Platinum 
     Blue32.0426.54 Platinum best
Joseph WhelanMontpelier, VTMale 80-84BlueDNF-  
     BlueDNF-  best
 Peter WicklundSouth Burlington, VTMale 65-69Blue31.6925.16 Gold best
      Blue32.3427.73 Gold 
Spaceman WinchWaitsfield, VTMale 35-39Blue26.283.79 Platinum best
      Blue26.815.88 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)