Race Results (2017 - 18 Season)

Nubs Nob Ski Area


Apr 8th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
4.85
21.09
20.11
Blue
4.85
20.67
19.71
 
Results for Apr 8th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Luke BorgulaPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Yellow23.6417.55 Platinum 
Jeremy BowlbyMIMale 21-29Yellow25.0724.66 Silver 
Chaz BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Yellow26.9033.76 Platinum 
Conner BreckenfeldHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Yellow26.4731.63 Platinum 
Mike DavisonDeer Park, ILMale 45-49Yellow21.054.67 Platinum 
Jackson DeeganHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Blue26.1732.78 Gold 
Spencer DicksLinden, MIMale 10-11Yellow23.1014.87 Platinum 
Henry DundonMale 8-9Blue30.5555.00 Silver 
Jimmy FlomGrosse Pointe, MIMale 14-15Yellow28.5041.72 Silver 
Brittany FreudenbergerHamilton, INFemale 6-7Blue27.2438.20 Platinum 
John FreudenbergerHamilton, INMale 40-44Yellow21.999.35 Platinum 
Bennett GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 1-5Yellow30.2750.52 Platinum 
Calen GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 6-7Yellow28.8243.31 Platinum 
Gavin GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Yellow24.9323.97 Platinum 
Mick GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 8-9Yellow25.5126.85 Platinum 
Holly GedertLevering, MIFemale 65-69Yellow26.5732.12 Platinum 
Richard GedertLevering, MIMale 75-79Yellow22.8013.38 Platinum 
Freya HammersteinBrutus, MIFemale 6-7Blue35.5580.37 Silver 
Jasper HammersteinMale 10-11Blue27.4339.17 Gold 
Dan HarrisPetoskey, AKMale 40-44Yellow22.5312.03 Platinum 
Helena HarrisPetoskey, MIFemale 6-7Blue34.3974.48 Silver 
Roger HilbornTroy, MIMale 65-69Yellow26.1730.13 Gold 
Will HilbornTroy, MIMale 12-13Blue24.2623.08 Gold 
Richard HuntCarp Lake, MIMale 75-79Yellow24.8923.77 Platinum 
Robert HuntCarp Lake, MIMale 35-39Yellow22.7713.23 Gold 
Chad JohnsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 30-34Yellow20.130.10 Platinum 
Corbin JohnsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 1-5Yellow34.5871.95 Gold 
Ethan KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Yellow25.1625.11 Platinum 
Reagan KelsoHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Yellow27.6437.44 Platinum 
Wade KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 40-44Yellow22.8613.67 Gold 
Helena KirbyFemale 8-9Blue27.7440.74 Gold 
Jeremy KirbyAlbion, MIMale 45-49Blue21.398.52 Platinum 
Monica KirbyFemale 6-7Blue28.5744.95 Platinum 
Connor KranigPetoskey, MIMale 8-9Yellow26.7032.77 Platinum 
Eero LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 40-44Yellow22.3511.14 Platinum 
Henry LarsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 6-7Yellow29.8348.33 Platinum 
Jakob MurrayMilford, MIMale 6-7Blue23.9421.46 Platinum 
Zeeshan NakadarBloomfield Hills, MIMale 6-7Blue24.6425.01 Platinum 
Fia NicolaescuFemale 8-9Yellow28.5541.97 Gold 
Vera PchelinaFemale 21-29Yellow23.2415.56 Gold 
Myles PeiferOldcastle, ONMale 55-59Blue23.6820.14 Gold 
Shannon PeiferLasalle, ONFemale 21-29Yellow23.8118.40 Gold 
Zachary RohrerAnn Arbor, MIMale 35-39Yellow23.7918.30 Silver 
Glen RuczynskiWilliamsburg, MIMale 40-44Yellow20.300.94 Platinum 
Benjamin SmithTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Yellow20.803.43 Platinum 
Eric SmithPetoskey, MIMale 55-59Yellow20.491.89 Platinum 
Tim TalsmaOtisville, MIMale 50-54Yellow21.939.05 Platinum 
Lee TravisMIMale 35-39Blue23.9421.46 Silver 
Rick VaillancortPetoskey, MIMale 55-59Yellow24.7823.22 Gold