Race Results (2017 - 18 Season)

Nubs Nob Ski Area


Apr 7th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
4.85
21.16
20.18
Blue
4.85
21.18
20.20
 
Results for Apr 7th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Holder BlakeMale 10-11Blue28.9143.12 Silver 
Davis BlintClarkston, MIMale 16-17Blue23.8718.17 Gold 
Julie BogasMIFemale 40-44Blue27.2835.05 Gold 
Nicholas BogasMIMale 8-9Blue33.7467.03 Bronze 
Emma BorgulaOakland, MIMale 10-11Blue25.3225.35 Platinum 
Luke BorgulaPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Blue24.0419.01 Platinum 
Michael BosEast Jordan, MIMale 75-79Blue31.7657.23 Bronze 
Alison BrainerdFemale 6-7Yellow42.70111.60 Bronze 
Chaz BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Blue27.4635.94 Gold 
Keeler BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue31.2754.80 Silver 
Conner BreckenfeldHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Blue26.6932.13 Platinum 
Henry BurrisPetoskey , MIMale 8-9Yellow32.3760.41 Silver 
Kevin BurrisPetoskey, MIMale 60-64Yellow25.1224.48 Gold 
Will BurrisPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Yellow42.39110.06 - 
Piper ChaffeeHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue31.7257.03 Silver 
Evan CoulterTraverse City, MIMale 14-15Yellow29.8347.82 Bronze 
Dixie DarlingLakewood, COFemale 70-74Blue31.4355.59 Silver 
Mike DavisonDeer Park, ILMale 45-49Yellow22.139.66 Platinum 
Jimmy FlomGrosse Pointe, MIMale 14-15Blue25.6026.73 Gold 
Brittany FreudenbergerHamilton, INFemale 6-7Blue27.9738.47 Platinum 
Bennett GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 1-5Blue31.3355.10 Platinum 
Calen GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 6-7Yellow28.3840.63 Platinum 
Gavin GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Yellow25.7627.65 Gold 
Mick GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 8-9Blue25.5926.68 Platinum 
Holly GedertLevering, MIFemale 65-69Yellow28.7542.47 Gold 
Richard GedertLevering, MIMale 75-79Blue22.9513.61 Platinum 
Charlotte GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIFemale 1-5Blue41.12103.56 Silver 
Travis GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIMale 35-39Blue27.1334.31 Bronze 
Freya HammersteinBrutus, MIFemale 6-7Blue33.9267.92 Silver 
Roger HilbornTroy, MIMale 65-69Blue27.4035.64 Silver 
Will HilbornTroy, MIMale 12-13Blue25.1524.50 Gold 
Sharon HubbardHarbor Springs, MIFemale 60-64Blue25.0223.86 Platinum 
Richard HuntCarp Lake, MIMale 75-79Blue26.1229.31 Gold 
Emma IversonPetoskey, MIFemale 18-20Yellow25.3225.47 Silver 
Helena KirbyAlbion, MIFemale 8-9Blue31.4155.50 Silver 
Jeremy KirbyAlbion, MIMale 45-49Blue22.5511.63 Platinum 
Monica KirbyFemale 6-7Yellow31.6556.84 Gold 
Genevieve KrommPetoskey, MIFemale 16-17Blue24.7822.67 Gold 
Eero LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 40-44Blue23.5516.58 Gold 
Henry LarsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 6-7Blue30.3150.05 Gold 
Maggie McSkimmingFemale 10-11Blue32.2659.70 Silver 
Tommy McSkimmingGrosse Pointe Woods, MIMale 8-9Yellow33.3265.11 Silver 
Jakob MurrayMilford, MIMale 6-7Blue26.3030.20 Platinum 
Zeeshan NakadarBloomfield Hills, MIMale 6-7Blue26.5131.24 Platinum 
Fia NicolaescuFemale 8-9Blue29.6946.98 Gold 
Brady OlsonGrandville, MIMale 10-11Blue27.9238.22 Gold 
Linda OverbergTroy, MIFemale 45-49Blue39.3594.80 - 
Myles PeiferOldcastle, ONMale 55-59Yellow25.7227.45 Silver 
Shannon PeiferLasalle, ONFemale 21-29Blue24.5021.29 Gold 
Zachary RohrerAnn Arbor, MIMale 35-39Blue25.4525.99 Silver 
Glen RuczynskiWilliamsburg, MIMale 40-44Blue20.943.66 Platinum 
Lucy SavoieClarkston, MIFemale 8-9Yellow29.2544.95 Gold 
Phoebe SavoieFemale 12-13Blue23.2315.00 Platinum 
Eric SmithPetoskey, MIMale 55-59Blue21.235.10 Platinum 
Jonathan StrongTroy, MIMale 45-49Blue27.6036.63 Bronze 
Bella ToddGrand Blanc, MIFemale 10-11Blue27.8437.82 Gold 
Andrew TompkinsGrosse Pointe, MIMale 10-11Blue32.1559.16 Bronze 
Christopher UptonPetoskey, MIMale 30-34Blue22.6312.03 Gold 
Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MIMale 75-79Blue23.3815.74 Platinum