Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Apr 7th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
4.85
21.16
20.18
Blue
4.85
21.18
20.20
 
Results for Apr 7th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Holder BlakeMale 10-11Blue28.9143.12 Silver best
    Yellow29.5246.28 Silver 
Davis BlintClarkston, MIMale 16-17Blue23.8718.17 Gold best
Julie BogasMIFemale 40-44Blue27.2835.05 Gold best
    Yellow30.0348.81 Silver 
    Yellow27.8938.21 Silver 
    Blue27.5636.44 Gold 
    Blue28.5141.14 Silver 
    Blue28.7042.08 Silver 
    Yellow28.9443.41 Silver 
Nicholas BogasMIMale 8-9Blue34.8372.43 Bronze 
    Blue35.2774.60 Bronze 
    Blue35.2674.55 Bronze 
    Yellow39.4695.54 - 
    Blue33.9468.02 Bronze 
    Yellow41.84107.33 - 
    Blue33.7467.03 Bronze best
Emma BorgulaOakland, MIMale 10-11Blue25.3225.35 Platinum best
Luke BorgulaPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Blue24.0419.01 Platinum best
Michael BosEast Jordan, MIMale 75-79Blue31.7957.38 Bronze 
    Yellow33.0263.63 Bronze 
    Blue31.7657.23 Bronze best
    Yellow33.3365.16 Bronze 
Alison BrainerdFemale 6-7Yellow42.70111.60 Bronze best
    Yellow54.96172.35 - 
    Blue46.13128.37 Bronze 
Chaz BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Yellow29.3745.54 Gold 
    Yellow28.7442.42 Gold 
    Yellow28.6141.77 Gold 
    Blue27.4635.94 Gold best
Keeler BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue31.2954.90 Silver 
    Yellow32.2559.81 Silver 
    Blue31.2754.80 Silver best
Conner BreckenfeldHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Blue26.6932.13 Platinum best
    Yellow27.7137.31 Gold 
Henry BurrisPetoskey , MIMale 8-9Yellow32.3760.41 Silver best
    Yellow32.6461.74 Silver 
Kevin BurrisPetoskey, MIMale 60-64Yellow25.1224.48 Gold best
    Yellow26.2930.28 Silver 
Will BurrisPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Yellow42.39110.06 - best
    Yellow1:10.01246.93 - 
Piper ChaffeeHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue31.7257.03 Silver best
Evan CoulterTraverse City, MIMale 14-15Yellow29.8347.82 Bronze best
    YellowDSQ-  
Dixie DarlingLakewood, COFemale 70-74Yellow31.8457.78 Silver 
    Blue31.4355.59 Silver best
    Yellow32.8462.74 Silver 
    Blue32.5461.09 Silver 
Mike DavisonDeer Park, ILMale 45-49Blue22.4311.04 Platinum 
    Yellow23.3615.76 Gold 
    Yellow22.3410.70 Platinum 
    Blue22.7512.62 Platinum 
    Yellow22.8813.38 Platinum 
    Yellow22.8213.08 Platinum 
    Blue22.4110.94 Platinum 
    Yellow22.139.66 Platinum best
Jimmy FlomGrosse Pointe, MIMale 14-15Blue25.6026.73 Gold best
Brittany FreudenbergerHamilton, INFemale 6-7Yellow29.4746.04 Platinum 
    Blue28.4040.59 Platinum 
    Blue27.9738.47 Platinum best
    Yellow28.8442.91 Platinum 
Bennett GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 1-5Yellow31.8557.83 Gold 
    Blue31.3355.10 Platinum best
Calen GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 6-7Yellow28.3840.63 Platinum best
Gavin GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Yellow25.7627.65 Gold best
    Yellow26.3930.77 Gold 
Mick GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 8-9Blue25.5926.68 Platinum best
Holly GedertLevering, MIFemale 65-69Yellow28.8542.96 Gold 
    Yellow28.7542.47 Gold best
    Blue29.2044.55 Gold 
    Blue29.1844.46 Gold 
    Yellow29.1544.45 Gold 
Richard GedertLevering, MIMale 75-79Blue23.6216.93 Platinum 
    Yellow23.8117.99 Platinum 
    Blue24.0619.11 Platinum 
    Yellow23.7917.89 Platinum 
    Blue22.9513.61 Platinum best
Charlotte GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIFemale 1-5Yellow43.93117.69 Silver 
    Blue41.12103.56 Silver best
Travis GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIMale 35-39Yellow27.4335.93 Bronze 
    Blue27.1334.31 Bronze best
Freya HammersteinBrutus, MIFemale 6-7Blue38.6391.24 Bronze 
    Blue40.75101.73 Bronze 
    Blue33.9267.92 Silver best
Roger HilbornTroy, MIMale 65-69Blue28.1539.36 Silver 
    Blue30.2449.70 Bronze 
    Blue27.4035.64 Silver best
Will HilbornTroy, MIMale 12-13Blue25.8027.72 Gold 
    Blue25.1524.50 Gold best
    Blue25.4826.14 Gold 
Sharon HubbardHarbor Springs, MIFemale 60-64Yellow25.4826.26 Platinum 
    Blue25.0223.86 Platinum best
Richard HuntCarp Lake, MIMale 75-79Yellow28.1739.59 Silver 
    Blue26.1229.31 Gold best
    Yellow27.9238.35 Gold 
    Blue27.6536.88 Gold 
    Blue27.1434.36 Gold 
Emma IversonPetoskey, MIFemale 18-20Yellow25.3225.47 Silver best
Helena KirbyAlbion, MIFemale 8-9Yellow33.4165.56 Silver 
    Blue31.8057.43 Silver 
    Yellow31.4956.05 Silver 
    Blue31.4155.50 Silver best
    Yellow31.9958.52 Silver 
Jeremy KirbyAlbion, MIMale 45-49Yellow22.8012.98 Platinum 
    Yellow22.8413.18 Platinum 
    Blue22.5911.83 Platinum 
    Blue22.5511.63 Platinum best
    Yellow22.5911.94 Platinum 
    Blue22.7812.77 Platinum 
Monica KirbyFemale 6-7Yellow31.6556.84 Gold best
    Yellow31.7457.28 Gold 
Genevieve KrommPetoskey, MIFemale 16-17Blue24.7822.67 Gold best
Eero LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 40-44Blue23.6817.23 Gold 
    Yellow24.1919.87 Silver 
    Blue24.3220.40 Silver 
    Blue24.5321.44 Silver 
    Blue23.5516.58 Gold best
    Blue23.8918.27 Gold 
    Yellow24.0219.03 Silver 
Henry LarsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 6-7Blue30.3150.05 Gold best
    Yellow32.1559.32 Gold 
Maggie McSkimmingFemale 10-11Yellow35.2074.43 Bronze 
    Blue32.2659.70 Silver best
    Blue32.5361.04 Silver 
    Yellow37.9688.11 - 
    Blue34.0968.76 Bronze 
    Yellow35.1173.98 Bronze 
Tommy McSkimmingGrosse Pointe Woods, MIMale 8-9Yellow34.2769.82 Bronze 
    Yellow33.7867.39 Bronze 
    Yellow33.3265.11 Silver best
    Yellow34.6571.70 Bronze 
    Yellow34.9573.19 Bronze 
    Yellow34.6571.70 Bronze 
Jakob MurrayMilford, MIMale 6-7Blue38.5991.04 Bronze 
    Blue26.3830.59 Platinum 
    Blue26.3030.20 Platinum best
    Yellow26.7932.76 Platinum 
    Yellow29.0644.00 Platinum 
    Blue26.8432.87 Platinum 
Zeeshan NakadarBloomfield Hills, MIMale 6-7Blue26.9033.17 Platinum 
    Yellow28.9643.51 Platinum 
    Yellow28.1339.40 Platinum 
    Yellow29.6446.88 Platinum 
    Yellow29.4045.69 Platinum 
    Blue26.5131.24 Platinum best
Fia NicolaescuFemale 8-9Yellow33.5766.35 Silver 
    Yellow31.6356.74 Silver 
    Blue29.6946.98 Gold best
    Blue30.2249.60 Gold 
Brady OlsonGrandville, MIMale 10-11Blue27.9238.22 Gold best
    Yellow30.1949.60 Silver 
Linda OverbergTroy, MIFemale 45-49Blue39.3594.80 - best
    BlueDNF-  
Myles PeiferOldcastle, ONMale 55-59BlueDNF-  
    Yellow25.7227.45 Silver best
Shannon PeiferLasalle, ONFemale 21-29Yellow25.7727.70 Silver 
    Blue24.5021.29 Gold best
Zachary RohrerAnn Arbor, MIMale 35-39Blue25.9428.42 Silver 
    Yellow26.6532.06 Bronze 
    Yellow27.7137.31 Bronze 
    Yellow30.1749.50 - 
    Blue25.8027.72 Silver 
    Blue25.4525.99 Silver best
Glen RuczynskiWilliamsburg, MIMale 40-44Yellow21.345.75 Platinum 
    Yellow21.245.25 Platinum 
    Blue21.094.41 Platinum 
    Yellow21.496.49 Platinum 
    Yellow21.446.24 Platinum 
    Blue20.943.66 Platinum best
    Yellow21.476.39 Platinum 
    Blue21.215.00 Platinum 
    Yellow21.335.70 Platinum 
    Blue20.983.86 Platinum 
Lucy SavoieClarkston, MIFemale 8-9Yellow29.4846.09 Gold 
    Yellow31.8857.98 Silver 
    Yellow31.1254.21 Silver 
    Blue30.5651.29 Gold 
    Yellow30.5951.59 Gold 
    Yellow30.0949.11 Gold 
    Yellow29.2544.95 Gold best
Phoebe SavoieFemale 12-13Yellow23.9918.88 Platinum 
    Blue23.7217.43 Platinum 
    Blue23.6116.88 Platinum 
    Blue23.2315.00 Platinum best
    Blue23.3315.50 Platinum 
    Yellow23.9918.88 Platinum 
    Blue23.6817.23 Platinum 
    Blue23.8217.92 Platinum 
    Blue23.5816.73 Platinum 
Eric SmithPetoskey, MIMale 55-59Yellow21.416.10 Platinum 
    Blue21.235.10 Platinum best
Jonathan StrongTroy, MIMale 45-49Blue28.9843.47 Bronze 
    Blue27.6036.63 Bronze best
Bella ToddGrand Blanc, MIFemale 10-11Blue27.8437.82 Gold best
    Blue28.2639.90 Gold 
Andrew TompkinsGrosse Pointe, MIMale 10-11Yellow32.8462.74 Bronze 
    Blue32.1559.16 Bronze best
    Blue32.9162.92 Bronze 
    Yellow35.0773.79 Bronze 
    Yellow33.7767.34 Bronze 
Christopher UptonPetoskey, MIMale 30-34Blue22.6312.03 Gold best
    Blue22.9013.37 Gold 
    Blue22.9513.61 Gold 
Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MIMale 75-79Yellow23.8017.94 Platinum 
    Blue23.3815.74 Platinum best