Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Mar 23rd, 2018 - Friday 75-90 - U6 All Divisions National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : Windy and sunny
Comments : Shout out to Squaw Valley race crew!

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowAJ Kitt4.2314.7714.17
 BlueBill Hudson3.8814.7414.18
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Male 1-5
 
 Platinum
Sloan ColettaBelvedere Tiburon, CASquaw ValleyYellow22.10    55.96  
Drake MastersGeorgetown, COSki CooperYellow22.72    60.34  
Donovan ClaytorDanville, CASquaw ValleyYellow31.65    123.36  
Leopold FreidheimAspen, COAspen MountainYellow34.21    141.43  
 
 Gold
Lauchie CameronCalgary, ABOkemo MountainYellow23.66    66.97  
Leo WilsonMadison, WIWIJARAYellow25.36    78.97  
Zachary JenSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyYellow25.65    81.02  
Henry KeatingSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyYellow26.31    85.67  
Gage PollardHenniker, NHPats PeakYellow36.89    160.34  
Archer SpeicherTruckee, CASquaw ValleyYellow39.85    181.23  
 
 Silver
Jake SilveraSanta Monica, CAMammoth MountainYellow26.18    84.76  
Mavrik MartinTruckee, CASquaw ValleyYellow31.87    124.91  
Wesley BrucknerLos Altos, CASquaw ValleyYellow58.02    309.46  
 
 Bronze
Vaughn RuoffTraverse City, MICrystal Mountain ResortYellow33.68    137.69  
 
Male 6-7
 
 Bronze
Tyler VandenBergGrand Rapids, MICaberfae Peaks ResortsYellow25.93    82.99  
 
Male 8-9
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
AJ Telemark LembitzBoulder, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow25.29    78.48 T*  

T = Telemarker (-13)
 
Male 75-79
 
 Platinum
Lester LatakCastle Rock, COCopper Mountain ResortBlue17.91    26.30  
 
 Gold
Steve HillikerWelches, ORPACRATBlue19.69    38.86  
Richard GedertLevering, MINubs Nob Ski AreaBlue19.79    39.56  
Methodius IlcConcord Twp, OHPeekn Peak ResortBlue19.98    40.90  
Neil BrownFreeport, ILCascade MountainBlue22.60    59.38  
 
 Silver
Tom BerkeleyClarkson Valley, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue20.23    42.67  
John HearneLos Altos, CASquaw ValleyBlue22.57    59.17  
John KaminMiddle Village, NYWindham MountainBlue23.14    63.19  
Jerry AndersenAlexandria, VAPark City Mountain ResortBlue23.77    67.63  
William LeavittValparaiso, INBittersweet Ski AreaBlue50.66    257.26  
 
 Bronze
Jack AndersonChesterton, INBlue24.92    75.74  
John HeimanSt Louis, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue24.99    76.23  
Jerald EdwardsSan Juan Capistrano, CABrian Head ResortBlue25.45    79.48  
Royal MontyBald Head Island, NCMount SunapeeBlue26.49    86.81  
 
Female 80-84
 
 Platinum
Carol Riedlinger SweeneyRocky Hill, CTMount SouthingtonBlue23.80    67.84  
 
Male 80-84
 
 Platinum
JC BlackConcho, AZSnowmass Ski AreaBlue18.32    29.20  
David HubingerCrown Point, INBittersweet Ski AreaBlue25.21    77.79  
 
 Gold
Herbert MaierleMiddle Village, NYOkemo MountainBlue20.95    47.74  
Richard ShawkeyArnold, CABear Valley MountainBlue21.94    54.72  
 
 Silver
Joseph DivjakAlvaton, KYDeer ValleyBlue23.24    63.89  
Dick BrooksHouston, TXPurgatory ResortBlue24.51    72.85  
Robert ShacklefordRaleigh, NCBig Sky of MontanaBlue25.00    76.30  
 
 Bronze
Richard ColeBoston, MAWachusett MountainBlue26.63    87.80  
Charles PughVirginia Beach, VAWintergreen ResortBlue27.54    94.22  
Pete PerataTahoe City, CASquaw ValleyBlue32.27    127.57  
Joseph PolcaroCary, NCSquaw ValleyBlueDNF   
 
Male 85-89
 
 Silver
Gilbert FujimotoHUNTINGTON BEACH, CAPurgatory ResortBlue47.80    237.09