Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Mar 24th, 2018 - Saturday 75-90 - U6 All Divisions National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowBill Hudson3.8815.8815.28
 BlueBill Hudson3.8815.0514.48
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Male 1-5
 
 Platinum
Drake MastersGeorgetown, COSki CooperBlue22.84    57.73  
Sloan ColettaBelvedere Tiburon, CASquaw ValleyBlue23.88    64.92  
Donovan ClaytorDanville, CASquaw ValleyBlue25.39    75.35  
 
 Gold
Lauchie CameronCalgary, ABOkemo MountainBlue22.65    56.42  
Leo WilsonMadison, WIWIJARABlue25.65    77.14  
Henry KeatingSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyBlue25.95    79.21  
Zachary JenSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyBlue28.86    99.31  
Gage PollardHenniker, NHPats PeakBlue33.68    132.60  
Archer SpeicherTruckee, CASquaw ValleyBlue39.00    169.34  
 
 Silver
Jake SilveraSanta Monica, CAMammoth MountainBlue25.69    77.42  
Mavrik MartinTruckee, CASquaw ValleyBlue30.55    110.98  
 
 Bronze
Vaughn RuoffTraverse City, MICrystal Mountain ResortBlue33.13    128.80  
 
Male 75-79
 
 Platinum
Lester LatakCastle Rock, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow19.04    24.61  
 
 Gold
Methodius IlcConcord Twp, OHPeekn Peak ResortYellow19.44    27.23  
Steve HillikerWelches, ORPACRATYellow19.67    28.73  
Richard GedertLevering, MINubs Nob Ski AreaYellow20.74    35.73  
Neil BrownFreeport, ILCascade MountainYellow21.23    38.94  
 
 Silver
Tom BerkeleyClarkson Valley, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow21.27    39.20  
John HearneLos Altos, CASquaw ValleyYellow22.33    46.14  
Jerry AndersenAlexandria, VAPark City Mountain ResortYellow22.58    47.77  
John KaminMiddle Village, NYWindham MountainYellow22.67    48.36  
William LeavittValparaiso, INBittersweet Ski AreaYellow36.78    140.71  
 
 Bronze
Royal MontyBald Head Island, NCMount SunapeeYellow28.45    86.19  
Jack AndersonChesterton, INYellow28.68    87.70  
John HeimanSt Louis, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow29.73    94.57  
 
Female 80-84
 
 Platinum
Carol Riedlinger SweeneyRocky Hill, CTMount SouthingtonYellow24.95    63.29  
 
Male 80-84
 
 Platinum
JC BlackConcho, AZSnowmass Ski AreaYellow18.42    20.55  
David HubingerCrown Point, INBittersweet Ski AreaYellow23.12    51.31  
 
 Gold
Herbert MaierleMiddle Village, NYOkemo MountainYellow21.81    42.74  
Richard ShawkeyArnold, CABear Valley MountainYellow22.99    50.46  
 
 Silver
Robert ShacklefordRaleigh, NCBig Sky of MontanaYellow24.64    61.26  
Joseph DivjakAlvaton, KYDeer ValleyYellow26.15    71.14  
Dick BrooksHouston, TXPurgatory ResortYellow28.06    83.64  
 
 Bronze
Richard ColeBoston, MAWachusett MountainYellow31.54    106.41  
Charles PughVirginia Beach, VAWintergreen ResortYellow32.10    110.08  
Pete PerataTahoe City, CASquaw ValleyYellow34.85    128.08  
Joseph PolcaroCary, NCSquaw ValleyYellow36.85    141.16  
 
Male 85-89
 
 Silver
Gilbert FujimotoHUNTINGTON BEACH, CAPurgatory ResortYellow42.66    179.19