Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Snowmass Ski Area


Apr 5th, 2018
Daily NASTAR - Thursday
Clear
Public 2-2


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Scott Forrester
10.00
21.29
19.35
Blue
Scott Forrester
10.00
21.28
19.34
 
Results for Apr 5th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR - Thursday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Brad AbramsMale 50-54Yellow37.8695.66 - 
Georgie BremnerSnowmass Village, COFemale 40-44Blue23.0018.92 Platinum 
Kenneth BurryMale 50-54Yellow30.7658.97 - 
Thomas BurryMale 10-11Blue29.0550.21 Silver 
JC ChrystalSummit, NJMale 55-59Blue26.1135.01 Silver 
Carol DagesFemale 45-49Yellow38.77100.36 - 
Emma DagesCanal Winchester, OHFemale 12-13Blue25.0429.47 Gold 
Jacob DagesCanal Winchester, OHMale 14-15Blue29.8454.29 Bronze 
John DagesCanal Winchester, OHMale 50-54Blue26.2335.63 Silver 
Alessia DegrayeFemale 12-13Blue28.9249.53 Silver 
Sophia DegrayeFemale 14-15Yellow24.6227.24 Gold 
Tim DegrayeMale 50-54Yellow24.3525.84 Silver 
Danielle DuensingFort Lauderdale, FLFemale 8-9Yellow30.4057.11 Silver 
Marc FernandesSnowmass, COMale 40-44Yellow23.7422.69 Silver 
Jack FishmanMale 14-15Blue26.3436.19 Silver 
Michael FishmanMale 45-49Yellow28.6748.17 Bronze 
Mark FuehrerThiensville, WIMale 12-13Blue30.7058.74 Bronze 
Max FuehrerThiensville, WIMale 16-17Yellow25.1329.87 Silver 
Milt FuehrerThiensville, WIMale 50-54Yellow24.9528.94 Silver 
Isabella GianniStevensville, MIFemale 14-15Blue27.1540.38 Silver 
Peter GreenCarbondale, COMale 70-74Blue29.2951.45 Bronze 
Ethan GreerMale 12-13Yellow30.6058.14 Bronze 
Jason GreerLexington, KYMale 40-44Blue31.6563.65 - 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 35-39Yellow30.9259.79 F* Silver 
Jennifer HansonFemale 30-34Yellow32.7469.20 - 
Coleman HewsonMale 14-15Blue31.0060.29 - 
Tucker HewsonLexington, SCMale 14-15Yellow27.1940.52 Silver 
Olivia HurleyFemale 10-11Blue45.99137.80 S* - 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Yellow25.6132.35 F* Platinum 
Ryan LathamMale 30-34Blue23.9823.99 Silver 
Ashley LittleAspen, COFemale 30-34Yellow29.2851.32 Bronze 
David MonsonExcelsior, MNMale 65-69Blue25.8033.40 Silver 
Lily MonsonExcelsior, MNFemale 12-13Yellow23.5921.91 Platinum 
Martin MoxleyPaonia, COMale 35-39Yellow24.3425.79 D* Platinum 
Eleanor NeumannLarkspur, CAFemale 6-7Blue31.9064.94 Gold 
Scott NielsenMale 30-34Yellow21.9313.33 Gold 
Asher SenorNEW YORK, NYMale 8-9Yellow28.6948.27 Gold 
Eli SenorNEW YORK, NYMale 10-11Blue28.0244.88 Silver 
Naomi SmithSnowmass Village, COFemale 45-49Blue22.9418.61 Platinum 
Fletcher StoenWayzata, MNMale 8-9Yellow24.4226.20 Platinum 
Ford StoenWayzata, MNMale 10-11Yellow22.6216.90 Platinum 
Hayley StoenWayzata, MNFemale 35-39Blue23.3420.68 Gold 
Hayes TillerNew Orleans, LAMale 1-5Blue37.4293.49 Silver 
David WillisMale 45-49Blue32.7069.08 - 
Harry WillisMale 12-13Yellow34.7179.38 S* Bronze 
Sandra WillisFemale 50-54Yellow28.4246.87 Silver 
Tom WillisMale 6-7Yellow32.4567.70 Silver 

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
S = Snowboard (-20)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)