Race Results (2017 - 18 Season)

Park City Mountain Resort


Apr 1st, 2018
Daily NASTAR
sunny and warm


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
28.49
19.78
15.39
Blue
24.16
18.52
14.91
 
Results for Apr 1st, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Tia ArrasSaint Paul, MNFemale 8-9Yellow19.4426.32 Platinum 
Brandon AshbyPark City, UTMale 35-39Yellow20.7134.57 Bronze 
Austin AtenPark City, UTMale 10-11YellowDSQ-  
Brandon BatmanLewisburg, PAMale 21-29Yellow18.3018.91 Silver 
Aidan BizircaPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue26.3376.59 Bronze 
Brandt BlankenCalabasas, CAMale 45-49Yellow21.0136.52 Bronze 
Tanner BlankenPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue24.4964.25 Silver 
Joseph BohrN Fort Myers, FLMale 60-64Blue47.32217.37 - 
Layla BradleyMidway, UTFemale 1-5Blue37.43151.04 Bronze 
Christienna BrandonSalt Lake City, UTFemale 8-9Yellow26.5672.58 Bronze 
Kristopher BrandonSalt Lake City, UTMale 8-9Blue31.06108.32 D* Bronze 
Kevin BurtonMale 35-39BlueDSQ- E*  
Andrew ButzPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow18.3419.17 Platinum 
Jeffrey ButzPark City, UTMale 45-49Blue17.4817.24 Gold 
Max CalandraSan Clemente, CAMale 10-11Blue30.38103.76 S* - 
Rocco CalandraSan Clemente, CAMale 8-9Blue55.81274.31 S* - 
Tanya CalandraSan Clemente, CAFemale 40-44Blue25.8673.44 - 
Anthony CochandSaint Paul, MNMale 45-49Yellow18.3219.04 Gold 
Jack EvansHeber City, UTMale 8-9Blue30.87107.04 - 
Stephen FarberMidway, UTMale 45-49Blue30.77106.37 - 
Gus FeinbloomMidway, UTMale 1-5YellowDSQ-  
Karl FritzHouston, TXMale 50-54Yellow16.124.74 Platinum 
Camden GoodmanPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow17.5714.17 Platinum 
Sage GowinWoodstock, GAFemale 8-9Yellow53.62248.41 - 
Wyatt GraySteamboat Springs, COMale 18-20YellowDNF-  
Haidan HaefnerRiverside, ILMale 8-9Yellow26.0869.46 Bronze 
Shane HaefnerRiverside, ILMale 1-5Yellow33.79119.56 Bronze 
Courtney HarkinsAndover, MAFemale 21-29Yellow16.9710.27 Platinum 
Braden JonesPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow18.1017.61 Platinum 
Luke KanarowskiPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue19.8633.20 Platinum 
Alexander KuteliaMidway, UTMale 6-7YellowDSQ-  
Adeleah LeombrunoPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue24.6765.46 Bronze 
Harper LeombrunoPark City, UTFemale 1-5Blue2:00.3706.84 - 
Quinton LeombrunoPark City, UTMale 1-5Yellow58.60280.77 - 
Angeu LosiewizcMidway, UTMale 10-11Yellow47.10206.04 - 
Nicolu LuppinoSalt Lake City, UTMale 21-29Blue44.27196.91 - 
Spemcer LynnMidway, UTMale 6-7YellowDSQ-  
Alli MacugaPark City, UTFemale 14-15Blue18.5524.41 Gold 
Daniel MacugaPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue18.3423.00 Gold 
Samantha MacugaPark City, UTFemale 16-17Yellow17.6214.49 Platinum 
Max McNulty Van OordtPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow20.7434.76 Gold 
Brook MooreHeber City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow25.2063.74 Gold 
Bryan MooreHeber City, UTMale 8-9Yellow19.6627.75 Platinum 
Connor MooreHeber City, UTMale 1-5Blue24.7365.86 Gold 
Davey NearmanPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow17.3913.00 Platinum 
Li NingnanPark City, UTMale 45-49Yellow20.0130.02 Silver 
Abe OconnerPark City, UTMale 1-5Yellow30.5698.57 Silver 
Naomi OconnorPark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue22.7852.78 Gold 
Paul PricePark City, UTMale 50-54Yellow21.1537.43 S* Gold 
Jack RobinENCINITAS, CAMale 1-5Blue27.2282.56 Gold 
Natalie RobinEncinitas, CAFemale 8-9Yellow19.6627.75 Platinum 
Nina RobinEncinitas, CAFemale 8-9Yellow18.8422.42 Platinum 
Lorenzo RodriguezMale 12-13Blue25.4970.96 - 
Marie RojanetsHeber City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow1:07.56339.05 - 
Nikolas RojanetsBlue39.02161.70 ? 
Josefina Romero VillafanePark City, UTFemale 21-29Blue17.3316.23 Gold 
Hugo SattelmeierPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue21.9947.48 Platinum 
Mason SchlopyHouston, TXMale 14-15Blue18.4823.94 Gold 
Tiger ShawPark City, UTMale 55-59Blue19.7932.73 Silver 
Nellie TouchetteFemale 8-9Blue27.5184.51 Bronze 
Sebastian TurnerEnglewood, COMale 6-7Yellow21.0636.84 Platinum 
Brad VanpeltPark City, UTMale 35-39Yellow18.8422.42 Silver 
Caroline VanpeltPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow21.8642.04 Gold 
Macsen VanpeltPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue26.6178.47 Silver 
Noah VanpeltPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow22.0843.47 Gold 
Scarlet VanpeltSalt Lake City, UTFemale 1-5Yellow54.56254.52 - 
Amelia WaldenPark City, UTFemale 14-15Yellow17.4613.45 Platinum 
LILLIE WALDENPark City, UTFemale 12-13Yellow18.3719.36 Platinum 
Ryan WaldenPark City, UTMale 8-9BlueDNF-  
Cardiff WestPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue25.1468.61 Bronze 
Richard WestPark City, UTMale 45-49Yellow18.3519.23 Gold 
Asher WilliamsPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow22.3745.35 Platinum 
Wyatt WilliamsPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue29.6598.86 - 

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
S = Snowboard (-20)