Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Park City Mountain Resort


Apr 1st, 2018
Daily NASTAR
sunny and warm


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
28.49
19.78
15.39
Blue
24.16
18.52
14.91
 
Results for Apr 1st, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by best handicap)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Karl FritzHouston, TXMale 50-54Yellow16.124.74 Platinum 
Courtney HarkinsAndover, MAFemale 21-29Yellow16.9710.27 Platinum 
Davey NearmanPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow17.3913.00 Platinum 
Amelia WaldenPark City, UTFemale 14-15Yellow17.4613.45 Platinum 
Camden GoodmanPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow17.5714.17 Platinum 
Samantha MacugaPark City, UTFemale 16-17Yellow17.6214.49 Platinum 
Josefina Romero VillafanePark City, UTFemale 21-29Blue17.3316.23 Gold 
Jeffrey ButzPark City, UTMale 45-49Blue17.4817.24 Gold 
Braden JonesPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow18.1017.61 Platinum 
Brandon BatmanLewisburg, PAMale 21-29Yellow18.3018.91 Silver 
Anthony CochandSaint Paul, MNMale 45-49Yellow18.3219.04 Gold 
Andrew ButzPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow18.3419.17 Platinum 
Richard WestPark City, UTMale 45-49Yellow18.3519.23 Gold 
LILLIE WALDENPark City, UTFemale 12-13Yellow18.3719.36 Platinum 
Nina RobinEncinitas, CAFemale 8-9Yellow18.8422.42 Platinum 
Brad VanpeltPark City, UTMale 35-39Yellow18.8422.42 Silver 
Daniel MacugaPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue18.3423.00 Gold 
Mason SchlopyHouston, TXMale 14-15Blue18.4823.94 Gold 
Alli MacugaPark City, UTFemale 14-15Blue18.5524.41 Gold 
Tia ArrasSaint Paul, MNFemale 8-9Yellow19.4426.32 Platinum 
Natalie RobinEncinitas, CAFemale 8-9Yellow19.6627.75 Platinum 
Bryan MooreHeber City, UTMale 8-9Yellow19.6627.75 Platinum 
Li NingnanPark City, UTMale 45-49Yellow20.0130.02 Silver 
Tiger ShawPark City, UTMale 55-59Blue19.7932.73 Silver 
Luke KanarowskiPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue19.8633.20 Platinum 
Brandon AshbyPark City, UTMale 35-39Yellow20.7134.57 Bronze 
Max McNulty Van OordtPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow20.7434.76 Gold 
Brandt BlankenCalabasas, CAMale 45-49Yellow21.0136.52 Bronze 
Sebastian TurnerEnglewood, COMale 6-7Yellow21.0636.84 Platinum 
Paul PricePark City, UTMale 50-54Yellow21.1537.43 S* Gold 
Caroline VanpeltPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow21.8642.04 Gold 
Noah VanpeltPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow22.0843.47 Gold 
Asher WilliamsPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow22.3745.35 Platinum 
Hugo SattelmeierPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue21.9947.48 Platinum 
Naomi OconnorPark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue22.7852.78 Gold 
Brook MooreHeber City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow25.2063.74 Gold 
Tanner BlankenPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue24.4964.25 Silver 
Adeleah LeombrunoPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue24.6765.46 Bronze 
Connor MooreHeber City, UTMale 1-5Blue24.7365.86 Gold 
Cardiff WestPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue25.1468.61 Bronze 
Haidan HaefnerRiverside, ILMale 8-9Yellow26.0869.46 Bronze 
Lorenzo RodriguezMale 12-13Blue25.4970.96 - 
Christienna BrandonSalt Lake City, UTFemale 8-9Yellow26.5672.58 Bronze 
Tanya CalandraSan Clemente, CAFemale 40-44Blue25.8673.44 - 
Aidan BizircaPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue26.3376.59 Bronze 
Macsen VanpeltPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue26.6178.47 Silver 
Jack RobinENCINITAS, CAMale 1-5Blue27.2282.56 Gold 
Nellie TouchetteFemale 8-9Blue27.5184.51 Bronze 
Abe OconnerPark City, UTMale 1-5Yellow30.5698.57 Silver 
Wyatt WilliamsPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue29.6598.86 - 
Max CalandraSan Clemente, CAMale 10-11Blue30.38103.76 S* - 
Stephen FarberMidway, UTMale 45-49Blue30.77106.37 - 
Jack EvansHeber City, UTMale 8-9Blue30.87107.04 - 
Kristopher BrandonSalt Lake City, UTMale 8-9Blue31.06108.32 D* Bronze 
Shane HaefnerRiverside, ILMale 1-5Yellow33.79119.56 Bronze 
Layla BradleyMidway, UTFemale 1-5Blue37.43151.04 Bronze 
Nikolas RojanetsBlue39.02161.70 ? 
Nicolu LuppinoSalt Lake City, UTMale 21-29Blue44.27196.91 - 
Angeu LosiewizcMidway, UTMale 10-11Yellow47.10206.04 - 
Joseph BohrN Fort Myers, FLMale 60-64Blue47.32217.37 - 
Sage GowinWoodstock, GAFemale 8-9Yellow53.62248.41 - 
Scarlet VanpeltSalt Lake City, UTFemale 1-5Yellow54.56254.52 - 
Rocco CalandraSan Clemente, CAMale 8-9Blue55.81274.31 S* - 
Quinton LeombrunoPark City, UTMale 1-5Yellow58.60280.77 - 
Marie RojanetsHeber City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow1:07.56339.05 - 
Harper LeombrunoPark City, UTFemale 1-5Blue2:00.3706.84 - 
Gus FeinbloomMidway, UTMale 1-5YellowDSQ-  
Spemcer LynnMidway, UTMale 6-7YellowDSQ-  
Alexander KuteliaMidway, UTMale 6-7YellowDSQ-  
Austin AtenPark City, UTMale 10-11YellowDSQ-  
Ryan WaldenPark City, UTMale 8-9BlueDNF-  
Wyatt GraySteamboat Springs, COMale 18-20YellowDNF-  
Kevin BurtonMale 35-39BlueDSQ- E*  

S = Snowboard (-20)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)