Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Park City Mountain Resort


Apr 1st, 2018
Daily NASTAR
sunny and warm


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
28.49
19.78
15.39
Blue
24.16
18.52
14.91
 
Results for Apr 1st, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
SORT BY:
[By Best Handicap]  [By Name]  [All Results]
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Nikolas RojanetsBlue39.02161.70 ? 
 
Layla BradleyMidway, UTFemale 1-5Blue37.43151.04 Bronze 
Scarlet VanpeltSalt Lake City, UTFemale 1-5Yellow54.56254.52 - 
Harper LeombrunoPark City, UTFemale 1-5Blue2:00.3706.84 - 
 
Naomi OconnorPark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue22.7852.78 Gold 
Brook MooreHeber City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow25.2063.74 Gold 
 
Nina RobinEncinitas, CAFemale 8-9Yellow18.8422.42 Platinum 
Tia ArrasSaint Paul, MNFemale 8-9Yellow19.4426.32 Platinum 
Natalie RobinEncinitas, CAFemale 8-9Yellow19.6627.75 Platinum 
Christienna BrandonSalt Lake City, UTFemale 8-9Yellow26.5672.58 Bronze 
Nellie TouchetteFemale 8-9Blue27.5184.51 Bronze 
Sage GowinWoodstock, GAFemale 8-9Yellow53.62248.41 - 
 
Camden GoodmanPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow17.5714.17 Platinum 
Caroline VanpeltPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow21.8642.04 Gold 
Marie RojanetsHeber City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow1:07.56339.05 - 
 
LILLIE WALDENPark City, UTFemale 12-13Yellow18.3719.36 Platinum 
 
Amelia WaldenPark City, UTFemale 14-15Yellow17.4613.45 Platinum 
Alli MacugaPark City, UTFemale 14-15Blue18.5524.41 Gold 
 
Samantha MacugaPark City, UTFemale 16-17Yellow17.6214.49 Platinum 
 
Courtney HarkinsAndover, MAFemale 21-29Yellow16.9710.27 Platinum 
Josefina Romero VillafanePark City, UTFemale 21-29Blue17.3316.23 Gold 
 
Tanya CalandraSan Clemente, CAFemale 40-44Blue25.8673.44 - 
 
Connor MooreHeber City, UTMale 1-5Blue24.7365.86 Gold 
Jack RobinENCINITAS, CAMale 1-5Blue27.2282.56 Gold 
Abe OconnerPark City, UTMale 1-5Yellow30.5698.57 Silver 
Shane HaefnerRiverside, ILMale 1-5Yellow33.79119.56 Bronze 
Quinton LeombrunoPark City, UTMale 1-5Yellow58.60280.77 - 
Gus FeinbloomMidway, UTMale 1-5YellowDSQ-  
 
Sebastian TurnerEnglewood, COMale 6-7Yellow21.0636.84 Platinum 
Asher WilliamsPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow22.3745.35 Platinum 
Hugo SattelmeierPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue21.9947.48 Platinum 
Macsen VanpeltPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue26.6178.47 Silver 
Alexander KuteliaMidway, UTMale 6-7YellowDSQ-  
Spemcer LynnMidway, UTMale 6-7YellowDSQ-  
 
Bryan MooreHeber City, UTMale 8-9Yellow19.6627.75 Platinum 
Luke KanarowskiPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue19.8633.20 Platinum 
Noah VanpeltPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow22.0843.47 Gold 
Tanner BlankenPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue24.4964.25 Silver 
Cardiff WestPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue25.1468.61 Bronze 
Haidan HaefnerRiverside, ILMale 8-9Yellow26.0869.46 Bronze 
Aidan BizircaPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue26.3376.59 Bronze 
Wyatt WilliamsPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue29.6598.86 - 
Jack EvansHeber City, UTMale 8-9Blue30.87107.04 - 
Kristopher BrandonSalt Lake City, UTMale 8-9Blue31.06108.32 D* Bronze 
Rocco CalandraSan Clemente, CAMale 8-9Blue55.81274.31 S* - 
Ryan WaldenPark City, UTMale 8-9BlueDNF-  
 
Braden JonesPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow18.1017.61 Platinum 
Andrew ButzPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow18.3419.17 Platinum 
Adeleah LeombrunoPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue24.6765.46 Bronze 
Max CalandraSan Clemente, CAMale 10-11Blue30.38103.76 S* - 
Angeu LosiewizcMidway, UTMale 10-11Yellow47.10206.04 - 
Austin AtenPark City, UTMale 10-11YellowDSQ-  
 
Davey NearmanPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow17.3913.00 Platinum 
Daniel MacugaPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue18.3423.00 Gold 
Max McNulty Van OordtPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow20.7434.76 Gold 
Lorenzo RodriguezMale 12-13Blue25.4970.96 - 
 
Mason SchlopyHouston, TXMale 14-15Blue18.4823.94 Gold 
 
Wyatt GraySteamboat Springs, COMale 18-20YellowDNF-  
 
Brandon BatmanLewisburg, PAMale 21-29Yellow18.3018.91 Silver 
Nicolu LuppinoSalt Lake City, UTMale 21-29Blue44.27196.91 - 
 
Brad VanpeltPark City, UTMale 35-39Yellow18.8422.42 Silver 
Brandon AshbyPark City, UTMale 35-39Yellow20.7134.57 Bronze 
Kevin BurtonMale 35-39BlueDSQ- E*  
 
Jeffrey ButzPark City, UTMale 45-49Blue17.4817.24 Gold 
Anthony CochandSaint Paul, MNMale 45-49Yellow18.3219.04 Gold 
Richard WestPark City, UTMale 45-49Yellow18.3519.23 Gold 
Li NingnanPark City, UTMale 45-49Yellow20.0130.02 Silver 
Brandt BlankenCalabasas, CAMale 45-49Yellow21.0136.52 Bronze 
Stephen FarberMidway, UTMale 45-49Blue30.77106.37 - 
 
Karl FritzHouston, TXMale 50-54Yellow16.124.74 Platinum 
Paul PricePark City, UTMale 50-54Yellow21.1537.43 S* Gold 
 
Tiger ShawPark City, UTMale 55-59Blue19.7932.73 Silver 
 
Joseph BohrN Fort Myers, FLMale 60-64Blue47.32217.37 - 

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
S = Snowboard (-20)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)