Race Results (2017 - 18 Season)

Park City Mountain Resort


Mar 31st, 2018
Daily NASTAR
sunny and warm


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
24.16
14.52
11.69
Blue
28.49
15.04
11.70
 
Results for Mar 31st, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Bryson AllisonPark City, UTMale 21-29Blue15.8635.56 Bronze 
Isabella AmundsenPark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue24.26107.35 Bronze 
Ryder ArmijoPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow18.8361.08 Silver 
Tia ArrasSaint Paul, MNFemale 8-9Yellow18.8961.59 Silver 
Tanner BlankenPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow23.0997.52 - 
Ethan BorekArlington, VAMale 8-9Blue24.56109.91 - 
Luke BrulknerPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow23.1898.29 - 
Kate CinkPark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue30.60161.54 - 
Sean CroninPark City, UTMale 40-44Yellow15.9836.70 Bronze 
Steve DefalcoArlington, VAMale 40-44Yellow17.2747.73 Bronze 
Eric EinhornHeber City, UTMale 55-59YellowDNF-  
Max EsperPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow24.49109.50 - 
Brad FairchildMale 55-59Yellow17.7852.10 Bronze 
Liam FloodColts Neck, NJMale 14-15Yellow20.0971.86 - 
Lucas FrancoPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue25.59118.72 - 
Athena GeorgelasMc Lean, VAFemale 12-13Yellow22.5692.99 - 
Bella GeorgelasMc Lean, VAFemale 14-15Blue23.51100.94 - 
Rachel GeorgelasMc Lean, VAFemale 45-49Blue22.9596.15 - 
Wyatt GreyMale 10-11BlueDNF-  
Jonah InmanPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue21.5984.53 Bronze 
Michael KoglinPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow25.08114.54 - 
Johnny LanePark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow20.4875.19 Bronze 
Sophie LanePark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue22.8795.47 Bronze 
Kaitlin McDonaldPark City, UTFemale 1-5Blue52.26346.67 - 
Paul McDonaldPark City, UTMale 45-49Yellow17.0645.94 Bronze 
Quattro McDonaldPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow33.12183.32 - 
Holden MoonMinneapolis, MNMale 10-11Blue21.1280.51 - 
Jackson MoonMinneapolis, MNMale 12-13Blue18.7660.34 Bronze 
Roderick MoonMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Blue17.3147.95 Bronze 
Brook MooreHeber City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow25.65119.42 Bronze 
Bryan MooreHeber City, UTMale 8-9Blue20.9979.40 Bronze 
Conner MooreHeber City, UTMale 1-5Blue24.51109.49 Silver 
Beck PicklesimerPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue24.16106.50 - 
Lorenzo RodrigezPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue25.05114.10 - 
Juan SalcedoPark City, UTMale 30-34Yellow18.7860.65 - 
Hugo SattelmeierPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue24.32107.86 Bronze 
Kate SattelmeierPark City, UTFemale 40-44Blue21.0279.66 - 
Tim SattelmeierPark City, UTMale 45-49Yellow16.6342.26 Bronze 
Daisy SchmidtPark City, UTFemale 1-5YellowDNF-  
Canyon SmithPark City, UTMale 14-15Blue20.4875.04 - 
Kent StraderPark City, UTMale 50-54Yellow22.5092.47 - 
Simone StraderPark City, UTFemale 10-11Blue19.9570.51 Bronze 
Kathleen ThomasPark City, UTFemale 55-59Blue18.8260.85 Bronze 
Brodie UnderhillPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue19.9170.17 Bronze 
Sebastian VinegraPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow25.41117.37 - 
Viviana VinegraSalt Lake City, UTFemale 6-7Blue27.84137.95 - 
Chloe WhitneyFemale 6-7Blue21.7986.24 Silver 
Finn WhitneyPark City, UTMale 8-9YellowDNF-  
Cameron WilsonPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue22.8895.56 - 
Ryan ZinkStaten Island, NYMale 14-15Yellow21.1881.18 - 
Kevin ZinnSalt Lake City, UTMale 50-54Yellow18.6659.62 -