Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Mar 25th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.31
20.69
19.10
Blue
8.31
20.43
18.86
 
Results for Mar 25th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Tony BlancatoHarbor Springs, MIMale 45-49Blue19.754.72 Platinum 
Emma BorgulaOakland, MIMale 10-11Blue25.4434.89 Gold 
Luke BorgulaPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Blue24.0927.73 Gold 
Gretchen CasePetoskey, MIFemale 50-54Yellow25.8735.45 Gold 
Amy CogswellGrand Rapids, MIFemale 30-34Blue27.8847.83 Bronze 
Scott CogswellHudsonville, MIMale 45-49Blue23.4524.34 Silver 
Katelyn DrayerHarbor Springs, MIFemale 12-13Yellow25.0431.10 Gold 
Bennett GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 1-5Blue29.7957.95 Gold 
Calen GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 6-7Yellow27.2142.46 Platinum 
Gavin GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Yellow22.5418.01 Platinum 
Mick GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 8-9Blue23.6025.13 Platinum 
Don GrimmerPetoskey, MIMale 70-74Yellow25.8935.55 S* Platinum 
Jon HallHarbor Springs, MIMale 65-69Yellow29.7955.97 Bronze 
Roger HilbornTroy, MIMale 65-69Blue27.9348.09 Bronze 
Will HilbornTroy, MIMale 12-13Blue24.5129.96 Gold 
Kurt HoeferMidland, MIMale 45-49Yellow26.4438.43 Bronze 
Nancy HoeferMidland, MIFemale 45-49Blue27.2944.70 Silver 
Natalie HoeferMidland, MIFemale 14-15Blue24.1027.78 Gold 
Richard HuntCarp Lake, MIMale 75-79Blue26.3639.77 Silver 
Mac JacobHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Yellow26.0636.44 T* Gold 
Susan JacobHarbor Springs, MIFemale 60-64Blue28.4250.69 T* Gold 
Chad JohnsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 30-34Blue25.2633.93 T* Silver 
Corbin JohnsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 1-5Yellow32.5870.58 Gold 
Ethan KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Yellow25.6134.08 Gold 
Wade KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 40-44Blue24.4729.75 Silver 
Claudia PalarchiHaslett, MIFemale 1-5Blue30.5561.98 Gold 
Nicola PalarchiHaslett, MIMale 45-49Yellow25.9936.07 Bronze 
Myles PeiferOldcastle, ONMale 55-59Yellow25.3732.83 Silver 
Shannon PeiferLasalle, ONFemale 21-29Yellow25.4633.30 Silver 
Annette ProchaskaLake Orion, MIFemale 55-59Yellow26.9841.26 Silver 
Wayne ProchaskaLake Orion, MIMale 55-59Yellow21.3111.57 Platinum 
PC RanneyMale 65-69Blue23.4724.44 Gold 
Bill SeguinHarbor Springs, MIMale 50-54Blue21.3012.94 Platinum 
Eric SmithPetoskey, MIMale 55-59Yellow20.617.91 Platinum 
Lynne TollasPetoskey, MIFemale 50-54Blue26.6941.52 T* Gold 
Quinn TurcottPetoskey, MIFemale 6-7Yellow29.2052.88 Gold 
Cody WhitmanIndian River, MIMale 30-34Blue24.7231.07 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)