Race Results (2017 - 18 Season)

Park City Mountain Resort


Mar 30th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
sunny and warm


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
11.21
16.70
15.01
Blue
28.49
19.89
15.47
 
Results for Mar 30th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Allyson AlimanskyHaverford, PAFemale 40-44Yellow24.9266.02 Bronze 
Bella AlimanskyHaverford, PAFemale 8-9Yellow21.0340.11 Gold 
Ben AlimanskyHaverford, PAMale 45-49Blue28.1081.64 S* - 
Eve AlimanskyHaverford, PAFemale 10-11Blue19.9629.02 Platinum 
Dennis AlleyMount Prospect, ILMale 70-74Yellow20.6137.31 Silver 
Jeronimo BibusPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue37.05139.50 - 
Michael BivenAustin, TXMale 6-7BlueDNF-  
Noelle BivenAustin, TXFemale 8-9BlueDNF-  
Ethan BorekArlington, VAMale 8-9Blue24.2656.82 Silver 
Parker BorekArlington, VAMale 10-11Blue26.8173.30 Bronze 
Layla BradleyMidway, UTFemale 1-5Yellow2:25.51869.42 - 
Mark BrianPark City, UTMale 60-64Yellow17.9219.39 Gold 
Daniel CaplanMiami, FLMale 50-54Blue22.8247.51 Bronze 
Micheal CoglinPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow28.0386.74 - 
Kami CotekHuntington, NYFemale 10-11Blue20.0029.28 Platinum 
Karolina CotekHuntington, NYFemale 45-49Blue21.4338.53 Silver 
Kati CotekHuntington, NYFemale 10-11Blue19.4625.79 Platinum 
Stan CotekOyster Bay, NYMale 45-49Yellow18.3121.99 Silver 
Tomi CotekHuntington, NYMale 1-5Yellow24.9666.29 Gold 
Jacob CotnerMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Blue20.8734.91 Bronze 
Corbin CoxMale 8-9Yellow30.13100.73 - 
Jasmine CuborGreenleaf, WIFemale 16-17Blue22.0942.79 Bronze 
Grant CurtisGainesville, FLMale 10-11Yellow21.5043.24 Silver 
Daxton DavisRiverton, UTMale 1-5Blue46.95203.49 - 
Hank DefalcoArlington, VAMale 6-7Yellow26.0673.62 Silver 
Steve DefalcoArlington, VAMale 40-44Blue18.7321.07 Silver 
Daniel EllisSalisbury, NCMale 8-9YellowDSQ-  
Joseph EschHeber City, UTMale 21-29Yellow19.3628.98 Silver 
Leo FinkPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue23.7053.20 Silver 
Kira FlingBoulder, COFemale 30-34Blue18.3918.88 Gold 
Lucas FrancoPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue27.2576.15 - 
Athena GeorgelasMc Lean, VAFemale 12-13Yellow18.1420.85 Platinum 
Bella GeorgelasMc Lean, VAFemale 14-15Blue19.3625.15 Gold 
Rachel GeorgelasMc Lean, VAFemale 45-49Blue24.2556.76 Bronze 
Jennifer GlennPark City, UTFemale 40-44Blue21.2237.17 Silver 
Joseph GlennPark City, UTMale 60-64Blue19.8128.05 Gold 
David GoldbergPark City, UTMale 60-64Yellow21.7044.57 Silver 
Miguel GomezMale 40-44Blue20.4632.26 Silver 
Carola GonzalezFemale 8-9Yellow41.01173.22 - 
Sergio GonzalezMale 10-11Yellow25.9372.75 Bronze 
Carlos GorbeaMale 6-7Yellow24.9466.16 Silver 
Cayetana GorbeaFemale 8-9Blue33.74118.10 - 
Campbell HearldGreenleaf, WIMale 10-11Yellow23.1454.16 Silver 
Sawyer HearldGreen Leaf, WIMale 10-11Blue21.8741.37 Gold 
David HolzBoca Raton, FLMale 50-54Blue18.4819.46 Gold 
Finn HubberidMale 8-9BlueDNF-  
Ryan KaplanMale 10-11Yellow23.9359.43 Bronze 
Nate KennettPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue26.9073.88 Silver 
Russel KennettPark City, UTMale 55-59Yellow26.7077.88 - 
Benjamin KimpleMale 12-13Yellow19.1427.51 Gold 
Delaney KimpleFemale 10-11Yellow22.1647.63 Silver 
Harrison KnightAustin, TXMale 10-11Blue25.7566.45 Bronze 
Bradley KoloskiPark City, UTMale 1-5Blue25.3463.80 Gold 
George McCloskeyMale 18-20Blue45.72195.54 - 
Jackson MoonMinneapolis, MNMale 12-13Blue19.6026.70 Gold 
Roderick MoonMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Blue17.9315.90 Gold 
Anthony MurraySalt Lake City, UTMale 6-7Blue24.6759.47 Gold 
Kari MurraySalt Lake City, UTFemale 45-49Yellow24.6864.42 Bronze 
Phoebe ObrienPark City, UTFemale 6-7BlueDSQ-  
Jeff OttmanPark City, UTMale 55-59Yellow1:07.93352.56 - 
Dylan PenzePark City, UTMale 12-13Blue18.2918.23 Platinum 
Lauren PenzeFemale 10-11Yellow18.6224.05 Platinum 
Andrew PetersonDurham, NCMale 12-13Yellow24.2961.83 S* Silver 
Andrew PetersonDurham, NCMale 45-49Yellow20.6637.64 Bronze 
Chip PetersonMale 14-15Blue16.899.18 Platinum 
Erin PowerMidway, UTMale 40-44Yellow20.4536.24 Bronze 
Lorenzo RodrigizePark City, UTMale 12-13Blue29.8793.08 - 
Alejandro SavinaAspen, COMale 30-34Blue19.2124.18 Silver 
Kelsey SheriadanWauconda, ILFemale 10-11Blue31.50103.62 - 
Kyle SheridanWauconda, ILMale 14-15Blue24.8960.89 - 
AJ SilianoffPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue19.0523.14 Platinum 
Benjamin ThomasJacksonville, FLMale 8-9Blue25.0862.12 Silver 
Matthew ThomasJacksonville, FLMale 12-13Blue23.9254.62 Bronze 
Matias TorresPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue24.9661.34 Bronze 
Gabriel Van Der WeideVienna, VAMale 8-9Yellow28.6791.01 - 
Amber VanmarenBrookings, ORFemale 10-11Yellow1:12.31381.81 - 
Eden VanmarenBrookings, ORFemale 10-11Yellow22.7051.23 Silver 
Everett VanmarenBrookings, ORMale 16-17Blue22.3444.41 Bronze 
Teryn VanmarenBrookings, ORFemale 12-13Yellow23.9559.56 Bronze 
Tim VanmarenBrookings, ORMale 40-44Yellow18.7124.65 Silver 
Tomislov VeljicPark City, UTMale 50-54Yellow22.0546.90 Bronze 
Miles WeinstockPark City, UTMale 6-7YellowDSQ-  
Jack WhinneyPark City, UTMale 1-5Yellow26.4676.28 Gold 
Genevieve WilsonVienna, VAFemale 8-9Yellow33.35122.19 - 
Griffin WilsonVienna, VAMale 6-7Blue33.93119.33 - 
Jeffrey WilsonPark City, UTMale 21-29Yellow17.1714.39 Gold 
Justin WolfeHuntington Woods, MIMale 10-11Blue29.0487.72 - 
Andrew YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLMale 10-11Blue21.5439.24 Gold 
Bayrad YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLMale 14-15Blue25.5665.22 - 
Graham YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLMale 12-13Blue21.9241.69 Silver 
Paige YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLFemale 8-9Blue28.1381.84 Bronze 
Stephanie YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLMale 45-49Yellow21.9546.24 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)