Race Results

National Championships - Mar 24th, 2018 - Saturday 6-20 Platinum and Gold National Championships

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowDaron Rahlves1.7422.2121.83
 BlueDaron Rahlves1.7422.3821.99
 
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 6-7
 
 Platinum
Brittany FreudenbergerHamilton, INMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow32.04    46.77  
Leah HomsyAlamo, CABear Valley MountainYellow33.30    52.54  
Chloe BlountSudbury, MAOkemo MountainYellow34.57    58.36  
Ivy WilsonTahoe City, CASquaw ValleyYellow35.28    61.61  
Tegan RickenbachOlympic Valley, CASquaw ValleyYellow35.56    62.90  
Tabitha SilvernTahoe City, CASquaw ValleyYellow36.45    66.97  
Anna KeatingSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyYellow52.30    139.58  
 
 Gold
Olivia GluchowskiMountain View, CABear Valley MountainBlue33.22    51.07  
Joanna HawkinsElkhart, INBittersweet Ski AreaBlue43.39    97.32  
Chloe SchwingSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyBlue45.54    107.09  
Corrina BoulignyGreenbrae, CASquaw ValleyBlue49.67    125.88  
Payton PotterLawton, MIBittersweet Ski AreaBlue50.31    128.79  
 
Male 6-7
 
 Platinum
ALexander CampianSt Louis, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow29.30    34.22  
Rohan NaiduSan Ramon, CABear Valley MountainYellow32.38    48.33  
Balthazar SachsAspen, COAspen MountainYellow32.43    48.56  
Jakob MurrayMilford, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow33.96    55.57  
Zylas GabrioCupertino, CASquaw ValleyYellow34.13    56.34  
Cedar KnightPark City, UTDeer ValleyYellow35.90    64.45  
Sutton ColettaBelvedere Tiburon, CASquaw ValleyYellow36.20    65.83  
Akshay NaiduSan Ramon, CABear Valley MountainYellow36.54    67.38  
Sean PanSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyYellow36.89    68.99  
Zeeshan NakadarBloomfield Hills, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow37.17    70.27  
Jake SolomonsPalo Alto, CASquaw ValleyYellow37.21    70.45  
Buzz LeeRoss, CASquaw ValleyYellow43.81    100.69  
Ronin WhiteTRUCKEE, CASquaw ValleyYellow45.69    109.30  
Boone DonnellyPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellowDNF   
Alexander FreidheimAspen, COAspen MountainYellowDSQ   
 
 Gold
Xavier CorbinDanbury, NHRagged MountainBlue32.71    48.75  
Andre JohnsonWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue33.63    52.93  
John Paul YoungerGranger, INCrystal Mountain ResortBlue35.64    62.07  
Marco SilveraSanta Monica, CAMammoth MountainBlue37.52    70.62  
Brody ZampaRoss, CASquaw ValleyBlue38.74    76.17  
Luke HaksethSt Paul, MNAfton AlpsBlue39.08    77.72  
Ofer LevinNewton, MAWachusett MountainBlue41.12    86.99  
Luke LatchanaBelmont, MICaberfae Peaks ResortsBlue41.54    88.90  
 
Female 8-9
 
 Platinum
Lily PapineauBrunswick, OHMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow28.11    28.77  
Madeline BullardKeller, TXDeer ValleyYellow29.14    33.49  
Caley GoforthSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow30.37    39.12  
Lily ReitterNaples, FLAspen MountainYellow30.65    40.40  
Addison GwinMurphys, CABear Valley MountainYellow30.93    41.69  
Payton WedekemperBrighton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow32.90    50.71  
Emi McCulloughTimonium, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortYellow33.86    55.11  
Sophia ShubinKamas, UTDeer ValleyYellow34.04    55.93  
Lily CooperTruckee, CASquaw ValleyYellow35.55    62.85  
Ariella ComfortSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyYellow38.52    76.45  
Haley HickmanNew York, NYWindham MountainYellow39.30    80.03  
Brooke SchumanBurlingame, CASquaw ValleyYellow39.40    80.49  
Mathilde MintyMountain View, CASquaw ValleyYellow39.85    82.55  
Lucy SavoieClarkston, MIPine Knob Ski ResortYellow43.15    97.66  
Talyn BeckKings Beach, CASquaw ValleyYellow44.65    104.54  
 
 Gold
Mia SzczesniakLIC, NYHunter MountainBlue29.39    33.65  
Emma SicarWillowbrook, ILWIJARABlue29.97    36.29  
Cami BlountSudbury, MAOkemo MountainBlue31.37    42.66  
Sloane DwyerFairfield, CTOkemo MountainBlue32.46    47.61  
Claire SuperczynskiSykesville, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortBlue33.68    53.16  
Ella GunningIndependence, KYPerfect North SlopesBlue33.83    53.84  
Catherine TangKentfield, CASquaw ValleyBlue36.05    63.94  
Juliet HekemianOlympic Valley, CASquaw ValleyBlue36.77    67.21  
Harper HoodTruckee, CASquaw ValleyBlue38.01    72.85  
Lexy DenisOlympic Valley, CASquaw ValleyBlue39.35    78.94  
 
Male 8-9
 
 Platinum
Felix SachsAspen, COAspen MountainYellow29.56    35.41  
Zachary ZanoniMadison, WIWIJARAYellow29.81    36.56  
Dylan EdwardsBarrington, RIOkemo MountainYellow32.14    47.23  
Brody VleckCardiff, CAPark City Mountain ResortYellow33.78    54.74  
Ansel Westerman Boone, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow34.02    55.84  
Zachery ShullDenver, COTelluride Ski & Golf ResortYellow36.15    65.60  
Schuyler ColettaBelvedere Tiburon, CASquaw ValleyYellow38.03    74.21  
 
 Gold
Turner LeeRoss, CASquaw ValleyBlue32.18    46.34  
Patrick LatchanaBelmont, MICaberfae Peaks ResortsBlue32.63    48.39  
Jake NoletAliso Viejo, CADeer ValleyBlue33.40    51.89  
Peter RalphSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyBlue35.29    60.48  
Andrew Van ProoyenSanta Rosa, CASquaw ValleyBlue35.77    62.66  
Liam NemethOakland, CASquaw ValleyBlue35.85    63.03  
Ethan WenokurPark City, UTDeer ValleyBlue36.17    64.48  
Charlie BlairOlympic Valley, CABlue36.91    67.85  
Henry HukariTruckee, CASquaw ValleyBlue37.66    71.26  
Finn fralickHomewood, CASquaw ValleyBlue37.78    71.81  
Haaken AndersonTahoe City, CASquaw ValleyBlue37.93    72.49  
Alec GrantzMountain View, CASquaw ValleyBlue39.57    79.95  
 
Female 10-11
 
 Platinum
Maddie McCarthySquaw Valley, CASquaw ValleyYellow28.07    28.58  
Miley RahlvesTruckee, CAYellow28.99    32.80  
Margaux VuillequezBerkeley, CASquaw ValleyYellow29.72    36.14  
Lauren ParedesWest Hartford, CTSki SundownYellow30.13    38.02  
Averi FairbanksFenton, MIMt. Holly Ski AreaYellow30.14    38.07  
Jane Fall-lakatosBloomfield Hills, MIPine Knob Ski ResortYellow31.73    45.35  
Eloise LeeRoss, CASquaw ValleyYellow32.87    50.57  
 
 Gold
Sydney KlaerEdwardsburg, MITimber Ridge Ski AreaBlue28.16    28.06  
Sophia ShinglesCanton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue28.97    31.74  
Harriet SloaneSt Louis, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue29.83    35.65  
Lilly NoletAliso Viejo, CADeer ValleyBlue31.21    41.93  
Gloria CheckleyMiddlebury, INBittersweet Ski AreaBlue32.25    46.66  
Sienna SolomonsPalo Alto, CAPark City Mountain ResortBlue38.49    75.03  
Emily HinchcliffeVienna, VATimberline Ski AreaBlue40.48    84.08  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Platinum
Tyler SuperczynskiSykesville, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortYellow26.46    21.21  
Dreyson RahlvesTruckee, CAYellow27.33    25.19  
Karlo LoherMarathon, NYHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow27.78    27.26  
Bradyn GallowayBrighton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow28.53    30.69  
John PopovBrighton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow29.52    35.23  
Kyle RidoskoLivermore, CABear Valley MountainYellow30.19    38.30  
Hans RamirezLafayette, CABear Valley MountainYellow30.80    41.09  
Evan SavoieClarkston, MIPine Knob Ski ResortYellow31.02    42.10  
Cullen SackmanLa Crosse, WIMt. LaCrosseYellow31.43    43.98  
Whitcomb AndersenCrozet, VAWintergreen ResortYellow31.96    46.40  
Frederic PattonTrexlertown, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow32.42    48.51  
Jacob ShklovskiSan Jose, CASquaw ValleyYellow32.51    48.92  
 
 Gold
Ryder WhiteMilwaukie, ORSquaw ValleyBlue28.58    29.97  
Finley ClarkPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortBlue29.84    35.70  
Corbin HorrocksSouth Fork, COCopper Mountain ResortBlue30.77    39.93  
Orion WilsonMadison, WIWIJARABlue31.11    41.47  
Brendan OConnorCharlotte, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue31.24    42.06  
Louis NarduzziAvon, CTMount SouthingtonBlue31.35    42.56  
Bennett SimmeringRosemount, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaBlue31.48    43.16  
Finlay ProudManheim, PARoundtop Mountain ResortBlue31.50    43.25  
Timothy WongWalnut, CASquaw ValleyBlue32.07    45.84  
Peter KrogerOrinda, CASquaw ValleyBlue32.21    46.48  
Lachlan BradyCincinnati, OHPerfect North SlopesBlue33.11    50.57  
Dylan SanfordBoiling Springs, PARoundtop Mountain ResortBlue33.40    51.89  
Tyler ChaneySt Louis, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue34.25    55.75  
Shefler CarlPalo Alto, CASquaw ValleyBlue38.98    77.26  
Max RosePacifica, CASquaw ValleyBlue39.28    78.63  
Connor SimondsSpokane Valley, WASchweitzer Mtn. ResortBlue40.14    82.54  
William KeatingSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyBlue41.49    88.68  
 
Female 12-13
 
 Platinum
Ava KittHood River, ORYellow26.93    23.36  
Phoebe SavoieClarkston, MIPine Knob Ski ResortYellow27.20    24.60  
Natalie CheckleyMiddlebury, INBittersweet Ski AreaYellow27.47    25.84  
Isabella MilitelloNorthville, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow28.26    29.45  
Kylee BratschiMilan, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow29.87    36.83  
Alexis GhiglieriEscalon, CABear Valley MountainYellow32.18    47.41  
 
 Gold
Abby SnookSun Prairie, WICascade MountainBlue28.34    28.88  
Ayden KittHood River, ORBlue28.40    29.15  
Mikaela WilliamsNorthville, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue30.13    37.02  
Ava PopovBrighton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue31.00    40.97  
Lily WarmuthNewton, MAMount SunapeeBlue33.74    53.43  
 
Male 12-13
 
 Platinum
Aksel KittHood River, ORYellow26.16    19.84  
Ryan StimacLake Orion, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow26.64    22.03  
Mitchell ForsbergOkemos, MIBoyne Mountain ResortYellow26.93    23.36  
Zachary ReusThree Rivers, MIBittersweet Ski AreaYellow28.09    28.68  
Samuel CampbellGranite Falls, NCCrescent Ski CouncilYellow28.85    32.16  
Noah KleinlehrerChesterfield, MOSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow29.31    34.26  
Nathanael RidoskoLivermore, CABear Valley MountainYellow30.51    39.76  
 
 Gold
Mark BlakelyGreensboro, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue28.81    31.01  
Cameron SimondsSpokane Valley, WASchweitzer Mtn. ResortBlue29.27    33.11  
Quin BoydWinter Park, COTelluride Ski & Golf ResortBlue30.33    37.93  
Arthur DraegerGalt, CASquaw ValleyBlue30.94    40.70  
Jaden HarkinsMacungie, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue31.03    41.11  
Jackson FendleyRockingham, VAMassanutten Ski ResortBlue32.16    46.25  
Camp DeJongAsheville, NCCataloochee Ski AreaBlue39.50    79.63  
 
Female 14-15
 
 Platinum
Cassidy JohnsonMt Horeb, WITyrol BasinYellow25.35    16.12  
Erin OttesonLakeville, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow30.44    39.44  
 
 Gold
Ann BoscheBerkeley, CASquaw ValleyBlue28.23    28.38  
Amber FestianPlymouth, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue28.66    30.33  
Rebecca ModdernoAndover, MAMount SunapeeBlue29.20    32.79  
 
Male 14-15
 
 Platinum
Will NackGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow25.54    16.99  
Ryan RidoskoLivermore, CABear Valley MountainYellow27.63    26.57  
 
 Gold
Daniel HugueninSan Francisco, CASnowmass Ski AreaBlue28.62    30.15  
Leyton SimmeringRosemount, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaBlue28.67    30.38  
William HibbardTiburon, CASun Valley Ski ResortBlue29.09    32.29  
Andreas RamirezLafayette, CABear Valley MountainBlue31.55    43.47  
 
Female 16-17
 
 Platinum
Jenna MuchowGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow25.90    18.64  
 
Male 16-17
 
 Platinum
Jacob PeineHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow23.19    6.23  
 
 Gold
Sam ClynckeYampa, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue27.12    23.33  
Ryan BrinkmanFlagstaff, AZDeer ValleyBlue27.21    23.74  
Zachary SchefflerDixon, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue27.75    26.19  
 
Female 18-20
 
 Platinum
Ellie PeineHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow27.00    23.68