Race Results (2017 - 18 Season)

Park City Mountain Resort


Mar 29th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
Sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Hays, Mike (coat)
10.77
17.72
15.99
Blue
11.21
17.28
15.53
 
Results for Mar 29th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Malva AcostaPark City, UTFemale 8-9Blue33.85117.97 - 
Ben BernsteinAnn Arbor, MIMale 8-9Blue25.0561.30 Silver 
Eva BernsteinAnn Arbor, MIFemale 10-11Blue22.5445.14 Silver 
Noah BernsteinGlenwood, MDMale 16-17Yellow19.2720.51 Silver 
Mika BlockPark City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow24.9956.29 Gold 
Bear BloomquistPark City, UTMale 14-15Yellow17.499.38 Platinum 
Mark BrianPark City, UTMale 60-64Blue19.0522.67 Gold 
Dillon BushPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue17.3311.59 Platinum 
Emilia CairnsPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue36.97138.06 - 
Briana CameronPinellas Park, FLFemale 10-11Yellow29.8986.93 - 
Madison CampbellNorthfield, OHFemale 10-11Blue29.8792.34 - 
Christopher CarterPark City, UTMale 50-54Yellow23.4846.84 Bronze 
Jim ClarkePark City, UTMale 80-84Yellow20.3327.14 Platinum 
Caroline ClawsonFemale 6-7Blue29.6690.99 Bronze 
William ClawsonMale 6-7Yellow25.6260.23 Gold 
Clara CoglinPark City, UTFemale 8-9Yellow31.0294.00 Bronze 
Jaxon ColeNorthfield, OHMale 8-9Blue29.9292.66 - 
Jane CotchettPark City, UTFemale 12-13Blue39.03151.32 - 
Margaret CotchettPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow1:32.56478.86 - 
Peyton CoxPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue17.6013.33 Platinum 
Grant CurtisGainesville, FLMale 10-11Yellow23.3145.78 Silver 
Hank DefalcoArlington, VAMale 6-7Yellow30.0387.80 Bronze 
Mia DefalcoArlington, VAFemale 40-44Blue24.2956.41 Bronze 
Steve DefalcoArlington, VAMale 40-44Yellow20.2726.77 Silver 
Sebastian DepersiaManhattan Beach, CAMale 6-7Yellow31.9499.75 Bronze 
Ian DoppAnn Arbor, MIMale 14-15Yellow24.5453.47 S* Silver 
Rich DoppPark City, UTMale 40-44YellowDNF- S*  
Aleksander DukicFairfax, VAMale 45-49Yellow21.7736.15 Bronze 
Andrea DukicFairfax, VAFemale 16-17Blue21.3637.54 Silver 
Joseph EschHeber City, UTMale 21-29Yellow20.8930.64 Bronze 
Daniel EvertsPark City, UTMale 21-29Blue24.4357.31 S* Bronze 
Leo FinkPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow26.0662.98 Silver 
Lucas FrancoPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow37.40133.90 - 
Ellie GoodfriendPonte Vedra Beach, FLFemale 12-13Yellow26.4265.23 Bronze 
John HaneyPark City, UTMale 70-74Yellow19.5622.33 Platinum 
Sawyer HaroldPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue23.3350.23 Silver 
Mike HaysCoalville, UTMale 50-54Yellow17.489.32 Platinum 
Michael HenryMiami, FLMale 10-11Blue1:43.2564.52 - 
Nicholas HenryMiami, FLMale 10-11Yellow36.87130.58 - 
Arlo HochmanPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow21.9337.15 Platinum 
David HolzBoca Raton, FLMale 50-54Blue19.6026.21 Silver 
Espen HuntPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue17.3311.59 Platinum 
Ellias HunterSalt Lake City, UTMale 12-13Yellow27.2770.54 - 
Grant JamiesonHeber City, UTMale 45-49Blue17.2511.08 Platinum 
Eric JohnsonExeter, CAMale 50-54Yellow18.8918.14 Gold 
Lucas KaplanPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue32.01106.12 - 
Ava KellyPark City, UTFemale 12-13Yellow17.509.44 Platinum 
Donna KennettPark City, UTFemale 45-49YellowDNF-  
Nate KennettPark City, UTMale 6-7BlueDNF-  
Martin KentasPark City, UTMale 12-13YellowDNF-  
Addison LapsleyDenver, COFemale 6-7Yellow26.1863.73 Gold 
Noah LapsleyDenver, COMale 6-7Yellow25.7761.16 Gold 
Isabel McCloskeyPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue1:37.88530.26 - 
Phoebe ObrienPark City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow36.78130.02 - 
George PetersNavarre, FLMale 60-64Blue20.9835.09 Silver 
Michael PetersMunster, INMale 16-17Yellow25.1757.41 - 
Mike PetersMunster, INMale 60-64Blue25.7365.68 - 
Cole PotterPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow18.3314.63 Platinum 
Alyssa RaymentPark City, UTFemale 1-5Yellow31.9099.50 Silver 
Gustavo RenteriaMale 10-11Blue24.7959.63 Bronze 
Pablo RodriguezMiami, FLMale 40-44YellowDNF-  
Tim SattelmeierPark City, UTMale 45-49Blue17.7013.97 Platinum 
Trenton SaundersSan Diego, CAMale 21-29Blue25.9066.77 S* - 
Alejandro SavinaAspen, COMale 30-34Yellow19.3621.08 Silver 
Joshua ShirleySalt Lake City, UTMale 40-44Yellow21.6435.33 T* Silver 
Kenney ShirleyPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow21.9437.21 Silver 
Arsenio SicliaPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue31.85105.09 - 
Mallory SlickerNovi, MIFemale 21-29Yellow36.34127.27 - 
Rok SmolicPark City, UTMale 40-44Yellow16.815.13 Platinum 
Cameron SpeersChicago, ILFemale 8-9Blue27.6978.30 Bronze 
William SpeersChicago, ILMale 45-49Yellow20.4527.89 Silver 
Ryan TeelPark City, UTMale 16-17Yellow26.6166.42 - 
Benjamin ThomasJacksonville, FLMale 8-9Yellow28.3977.55 Bronze 
Matthew ThomasJacksonville, FLMale 12-13Blue24.7559.37 Bronze 
Bernard WatersDes Plaines, ILMale 12-13Yellow24.6754.28 Bronze 
James WatersPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow22.4140.15 Silver 
John WatersDes Plaines, ILMale 12-13Yellow23.2545.40 Silver 
Stella WatersDes Plaines, ILFemale 10-11Yellow21.5935.02 Gold 
Philip WigodaMiami Beach, FLMale 10-11Yellow22.4740.53 Gold 
Jenny WoodsFemale 65-69Blue25.0060.98 Silver 
Andrew YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLMale 10-11Yellow22.9243.34 Silver 
Graham YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLMale 12-13YellowDNF-  
Paige YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLFemale 8-9Yellow29.1982.55 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)