Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Park City Mountain Resort


Mar 29th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
Sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Hays, Mike (coat)
10.77
17.72
15.99
Blue
11.21
17.28
15.53
 
Results for Mar 29th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Malva AcostaPark City, UTFemale 8-9YellowDSQ-  
    Blue33.85117.97 - best
Ben BernsteinAnn Arbor, MIMale 8-9Blue25.0561.30 Silver best
Eva BernsteinAnn Arbor, MIFemale 10-11Blue22.5445.14 Silver best
Noah BernsteinGlenwood, MDMale 16-17Yellow19.2720.51 Silver best
Mika BlockPark City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow24.9956.29 Gold best
Bear BloomquistPark City, UTMale 14-15Yellow17.499.38 Platinum best
    Yellow17.529.57 Platinum 
    Blue17.4612.43 Platinum 
Mark BrianPark City, UTMale 60-64Yellow20.0125.14 Gold 
    Blue19.0522.67 Gold best
    Blue19.6326.40 Gold 
Dillon BushPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue17.3311.59 Platinum best
Emilia CairnsPark City, UTMale 8-9BlueDNF-  
    Blue36.97138.06 - best
Briana CameronPinellas Park, FLFemale 10-11Yellow29.8986.93 - best
    Yellow30.4990.68 - 
Madison CampbellNorthfield, OHFemale 10-11Blue29.8792.34 - best
Christopher CarterPark City, UTMale 50-54Yellow23.4846.84 Bronze best
Jim ClarkePark City, UTMale 80-84Yellow20.3327.14 Platinum best
    Blue20.7033.29 Gold 
    Blue20.2130.14 Platinum 
    Yellow20.4427.83 Platinum 
    Blue20.9134.64 Gold 
Caroline ClawsonFemale 6-7Blue29.6690.99 Bronze best
William ClawsonMale 6-7Yellow25.6260.23 Gold best
Clara CoglinPark City, UTFemale 8-9Yellow31.0294.00 Bronze best
    Yellow31.8299.00 - 
Jaxon ColeNorthfield, OHMale 8-9Blue29.9292.66 - best
Jane CotchettPark City, UTFemale 12-13Blue39.03151.32 - best
Margaret CotchettPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow1:32.56478.86 - best
Peyton CoxPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue17.6013.33 Platinum best
Grant CurtisGainesville, FLMale 10-11Yellow23.3145.78 Silver best
    Yellow23.8849.34 Silver 
Hank DefalcoArlington, VAMale 6-7Yellow30.0387.80 Bronze best
Mia DefalcoArlington, VAFemale 40-44Blue24.2956.41 Bronze best
Steve DefalcoArlington, VAMale 40-44Yellow20.2726.77 Silver best
Sebastian DepersiaManhattan Beach, CAMale 6-7Yellow31.9499.75 Bronze best
Ian DoppAnn Arbor, MIMale 14-15Yellow24.5453.47 S* Silver best
Rich DoppPark City, UTMale 40-44YellowDNF- S*  best
Aleksander DukicFairfax, VAMale 45-49Yellow22.4440.34 Bronze 
    Yellow21.7736.15 Bronze best
Andrea DukicFairfax, VAFemale 16-17Blue21.3637.54 Silver best
    Blue21.6739.54 Bronze 
Joseph EschHeber City, UTMale 21-29Yellow21.2332.77 Bronze 
    Yellow20.8930.64 Bronze best
Daniel EvertsPark City, UTMale 21-29Blue24.4357.31 S* Bronze best
Leo FinkPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow28.7879.99 Bronze 
    Yellow26.0662.98 Silver best
Lucas FrancoPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow37.40133.90 - best
Ellie GoodfriendPonte Vedra Beach, FLFemale 12-13Yellow26.4265.23 Bronze best
John HaneyPark City, UTMale 70-74Blue19.1823.50 Platinum 
    Blue19.3324.47 Gold 
    Yellow19.6222.70 Platinum 
    Blue19.3724.73 Gold 
    Yellow19.5622.33 Platinum best
Sawyer HaroldPark City, UTMale 10-11BlueDSQ-  
    Blue23.3350.23 Silver best
Mike HaysCoalville, UTMale 50-54Blue18.0216.03 Gold 
    Yellow17.489.32 Platinum best
    Blue17.9315.45 Gold 
    Yellow17.569.82 Platinum 
Michael HenryMiami, FLMale 10-11Blue1:43.2564.52 - best
Nicholas HenryMiami, FLMale 10-11Yellow36.87130.58 - best
Arlo HochmanPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue22.2843.46 Platinum 
    Yellow21.9337.15 Platinum best
David HolzBoca Raton, FLMale 50-54Blue19.6026.21 Silver best
    Yellow20.2526.64 Silver 
    Yellow20.7329.64 Silver 
    Blue20.1129.49 Silver 
Espen HuntPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue17.3311.59 Platinum best
Ellias HunterSalt Lake City, UTMale 12-13Blue29.0286.86 - 
    Blue26.9473.47 - 
    Yellow27.2770.54 - best
    Blue27.3375.98 - 
Mason HunterSalt Lake City, UTMale 10-11Yellow27.9774.92 Bronze 
    Blue26.6471.54 Bronze 
    Blue26.5070.64 Bronze 
Grant JamiesonHeber City, UTMale 45-49Blue17.2511.08 Platinum best
Eric JohnsonExeter, CAMale 50-54Yellow18.8918.14 Gold best
    Yellow19.1319.64 Gold 
    Blue19.3124.34 Silver 
Lucas KaplanPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue32.01106.12 - best
    Yellow33.23107.82 - 
Ava KellyPark City, UTFemale 12-13Yellow17.509.44 Platinum best
Donna KennettPark City, UTFemale 45-49YellowDNF-  best
Nate KennettPark City, UTMale 6-7BlueDNF-  best
Martin KentasPark City, UTMale 12-13YellowDNF-  best
Addison LapsleyDenver, COFemale 6-7BlueDNF-  
    Yellow26.1863.73 Gold best
Noah LapsleyDenver, COMale 6-7Yellow25.7761.16 Gold best
Isabel McCloskeyPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue1:37.88530.26 - best
Phoebe ObrienPark City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow36.78130.02 - best
    Blue40.21158.92 - 
George PetersNavarre, FLMale 60-64Blue21.9241.15 Silver 
    Yellow22.8542.90 Silver 
    Blue20.9835.09 Silver best
    Blue21.3937.73 Silver 
Michael PetersMunster, INMale 16-17Yellow25.4459.10 - 
    Yellow25.1757.41 - best
    Yellow25.8561.66 - 
    Blue27.2275.27 - 
Mike PetersMunster, INMale 60-64Blue25.7365.68 - best
    Blue26.5570.96 - 
    Yellow30.3189.56 - 
Cole PotterPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow18.3314.63 Platinum best
Alyssa RaymentPark City, UTFemale 1-5Blue32.05106.37 Silver 
    Yellow31.9099.50 Silver best
Gustavo RenteriaMale 10-11Blue24.7959.63 Bronze best
Pablo RodriguezMiami, FLMale 40-44YellowDNF-  best
Tim SattelmeierPark City, UTMale 45-49Blue17.7013.97 Platinum best
Trenton SaundersSan Diego, CAMale 21-29Blue25.9066.77 S* - best
Alejandro SavinaAspen, COMale 30-34Yellow19.3621.08 Silver best
Joshua ShirleySalt Lake City, UTMale 40-44Yellow21.6435.33 T* Silver best
    Blue21.1936.45 T* Silver 
    Yellow22.0738.02 T* Silver 
    Blue23.0248.23 T* Bronze 
Kenney ShirleyPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow23.1444.72 Silver 
    Yellow22.2238.96 Silver 
    Yellow21.9437.21 Silver best
    Yellow22.0037.59 Silver 
Arsenio SicliaPark City, UTMale 8-9BlueDSQ-  
    Blue31.85105.09 - best
Mallory SlickerNovi, MIFemale 21-29Yellow36.34127.27 - best
Rok SmolicPark City, UTMale 40-44Yellow16.815.13 Platinum best
Cameron SpeersChicago, ILFemale 8-9Blue30.2494.72 Bronze 
    Blue28.6884.67 Bronze 
    YellowDNF-  
    Blue28.6184.22 Bronze 
    Blue29.2488.28 Bronze 
    YellowDNF-  
    Blue28.9686.48 Bronze 
    Blue27.6978.30 Bronze best
William SpeersChicago, ILMale 45-49Yellow20.9731.14 Silver 
    Blue21.0535.54 Bronze 
    Yellow21.2332.77 Silver 
    Yellow20.8530.39 Silver 
    Yellow20.9030.71 Silver 
    Yellow20.4527.89 Silver best
    Blue20.8033.93 Silver 
    Yellow20.6629.21 Silver 
    Blue22.7746.62 Bronze 
Ryan TeelPark City, UTMale 16-17Yellow26.6166.42 - best
Benjamin ThomasJacksonville, FLMale 8-9Yellow28.3977.55 Bronze best
    Blue28.1181.00 Bronze 
    Blue28.3282.36 Bronze 
    Blue29.7691.63 - 
    Blue30.8898.84 - 
    Blue28.0080.30 Bronze 
Matthew ThomasJacksonville, FLMale 12-13Blue26.0467.68 Bronze 
    Blue26.6671.67 - 
    Yellow27.0769.29 - 
    Blue27.7178.43 - 
    Blue27.5377.27 - 
    Blue24.7559.37 Bronze best
Bernard WatersDes Plaines, ILMale 12-13Blue26.4870.51 - 
    Yellow26.2263.98 Bronze 
    Blue27.0674.24 - 
    Yellow26.0062.60 Bronze 
    Blue26.8773.02 - 
    Yellow26.0863.10 Bronze 
    Yellow28.9280.86 - 
    Blue26.0067.42 Bronze 
    Yellow25.9462.23 Bronze 
    Blue27.3576.11 - 
    Yellow24.6754.28 Bronze best
James WatersPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue22.6145.59 Silver 
    Blue22.9247.59 Silver 
    Blue23.2349.58 Silver 
    Blue22.6245.65 Silver 
    Yellow24.5653.60 Bronze 
    Yellow22.4140.15 Silver best
    Blue22.8547.13 Silver 
    Yellow22.6641.71 Silver 
    Blue22.4244.37 Silver 
    Blue22.3043.59 Silver 
    Blue22.3443.85 Silver 
    Blue22.8447.07 Silver 
    Blue22.4944.82 Silver 
John WatersDes Plaines, ILMale 12-13Yellow23.7948.78 Silver 
    Yellow24.9155.78 Bronze 
    Yellow23.9849.97 Silver 
    Yellow25.2157.66 Bronze 
    Yellow23.5847.47 Silver 
    Blue22.8246.94 Silver 
    Blue26.5470.90 - 
    Blue23.4450.93 Silver 
    Yellow23.5247.09 Silver 
    Yellow24.1951.28 Bronze 
    Yellow23.2545.40 Silver best
Stella WatersDes Plaines, ILFemale 10-11Blue25.2662.65 Silver 
    Blue24.9260.46 Silver 
    Yellow25.1357.16 Silver 
    Yellow21.5935.02 Gold best
    Yellow26.2464.10 Bronze 
    Blue25.0961.56 Silver 
    Yellow25.5759.91 Silver 
Philip WigodaMiami Beach, FLMale 10-11Yellow23.2145.15 Silver 
    Yellow22.5040.71 Gold 
    Blue22.2843.46 Silver 
    Yellow22.4740.53 Gold best
    Yellow23.3245.84 Silver 
    Yellow23.7148.28 Silver 
    Yellow22.5841.21 Gold 
Jenny WoodsFemale 65-69Blue25.0060.98 Silver best
Andrew YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLMale 10-11Yellow22.9243.34 Silver best
    Blue22.5745.33 Silver 
Graham YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLMale 12-13YellowDNF-  best
Paige YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLFemale 8-9Yellow29.1982.55 Bronze best

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)