Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Mar 24th, 2018 - Saturday 6-20 Bronze - Adaptive National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowBill Hudson3.8815.8815.28
 BlueBill Hudson3.8815.0514.48
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Male 1-5
 
 Platinum
Leopold FreidheimAspen, COAspen MountainYellow1:54.51    649.41  
 
Female 6-7
 
 Bronze
Adelina JohnsonWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue25.55    76.45  
Aliza BigbeeMilwaukie, ORBlue48.74    236.60  
 
Male 6-7
 
 Bronze
Joshua WenokurDeer ValleyDeer ValleyYellow25.86    69.24  
Tyler VandenBergGrand Rapids, MICaberfae Peaks ResortsYellow27.05    77.03  
Will BruceArlington, VACanaan Valley ResortYellow31.06    103.27  
 
Female 8-9
 
 Bronze
Pearce LembitzBoulder, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue23.69    63.60  
Sarah PollardHENNIKER, NHPats PeakBlue24.66    70.30  
Jordan WilliamsBloomfield Township, MIPark City Mountain ResortBlue26.03    79.77  
Anabelle ClarkPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortBlue26.78    84.94  
 
Male 8-9
 
 Bronze
Henry HorneGreenville, SCSugar Mountain ResortYellow25.72    68.32  
Chase RileyArdmore, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow28.24    84.82  
Jefferson BrucknerLos Altos, CASquaw ValleyYellow31.83    108.31  
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
AJ Telemark LembitzBoulder, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow26.78    75.26 T*  

T = Telemarker (-13)
 
Female 10-11
 
 Bronze
Lola RuoffTraverse City, MICrystal Mountain ResortBlue19.83    36.95  
Sarah BrownAnn Arbor, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue23.33    61.12  
Jaiden BeckmanFenton, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue23.61    63.05  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Bronze
William HugueninSan Francisco, CASnowmass Ski AreaYellow22.53    47.45  
Blake RileyArdmore, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow23.47    53.60  
Hayden WolfReading, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow27.11    77.42  
 
Female 12-13
 
 Bronze
Mia MunnCINCINNATI, OHPerfect North SlopesBlue23.61    63.05  
 
Female 16-17
 
 Bronze
Mira MaultSylva, NCCataloochee Ski AreaBlue21.58    49.03  
 
Female 18-20
 
 Bronze
Madison CrislerDenver, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue20.46    41.30  
 
Male 18-20
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow23.27    52.29 F*  

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)