Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Park City Mountain Resort


Mar 27th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
cold and sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
11.21
16.68
14.99
Blue
11.21
16.72
15.03
 
Results for Mar 27th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Alejandro ArdittiMale 14-15Blue25.0066.33 - 
Nick BalanPark City, UTMale 21-29Blue16.9412.71 Gold 
Ben BeasleyArvada, COMale 16-17Yellow18.3522.41 S* Platinum 
Billy BeasleyArvada, COMale 18-20Yellow16.258.41 Platinum 
Franco BenvenutoPark City, UTMale 21-29Blue17.0413.37 Gold 
Anya BerkanskaPark City, UTFemale 10-11Blue23.0953.63 Silver 
Marcus BerkanskaPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue22.4649.43 Gold 
Vale BernalPark City, UTMale 14-15Yellow25.5470.38 - 
Ben BernsteinAnn Arbor, MIMale 8-9Yellow17.5316.94 Platinum 
Mark BernsteinAnn Arbor, MIMale 45-49Yellow20.3135.49 Bronze 
Noah BernsteinGlenwood, MDMale 16-17Blue24.2661.41 - 
Parker BorekArlington, VAMale 10-11Yellow24.9566.44 Bronze 
Gabriel BrooksChicago, ILMale 8-9Yellow23.2855.30 Silver 
Glen BrooksChicago, ILMale 45-49Blue22.5149.77 Bronze 
Mary Pat BuckmanPark City, UTFemale 60-64Yellow20.7338.29 Gold 
Dillon BushPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow16.7311.61 Platinum 
Isabella CaputoPark City, UTFemale 8-9Yellow19.9132.82 Platinum 
Robyn CarleyPark City, UTFemale 30-34Yellow41.96179.92 - 
Jim ClarkePark City, UTMale 80-84Yellow18.4423.02 Platinum 
Michael CrassGaston, ORMale 35-39Yellow16.6310.94 Platinum 
Brian DepersiaManhattan Beach, CAMale 35-39Yellow15.966.47 Platinum 
Sebastian DepersiaManhattan Beach, CAMale 6-7Yellow28.9092.80 Bronze 
Ian DoppAnn Arbor, MIMale 14-15Blue29.3195.01 - 
Rich DoppPark City, UTMale 40-44Yellow21.8845.96 Bronze 
Aleksander DukicFairfax, VAMale 45-49Yellow19.7531.75 Silver 
Andrea DukicFairfax, VAFemale 16-17Blue19.8532.07 Silver 
Eric EinhornHeber City, UTMale 55-59Blue19.2728.21 Silver 
Ava EllisNew York, NYFemale 12-13BlueDSQ-  
Natasha EllisNew York, NYFemale 12-13Yellow25.4469.71 Bronze 
Heather EpsteinPotomac, MDFemale 50-54Yellow20.7238.23 Gold 
Joseph EschHeber City, UTMale 21-29Yellow19.7331.62 Bronze 
Terry FaustPark City, UTMale 65-69Blue23.0953.63 Bronze 
Leo FinkPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow24.3162.17 Silver 
Ellie GoodfriendPonte Vedra Beach, FLFemale 12-13Yellow23.8959.37 Bronze 
Kallen GoodfriendMale 8-9Yellow27.1981.39 Bronze 
Carlos GorbeaMale 6-7Blue40.78171.32 - 
Harrison HalscheidPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow27.3682.52 - 
Hayden HalscheidPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue31.74111.18 - 
Renata HercokPark City, UTFemale 21-29Blue17.2014.44 Platinum 
Espen HuntPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue18.2421.36 Gold 
Cecilie JorgensenMiami Beach, FLFemale 50-54Yellow21.9846.63 Silver 
Benjamin KadunicMale 12-13Yellow18.8025.42 Gold 
Kent KarpawichMiami Beach, FLMale 50-54Blue21.5943.65 Bronze 
Sophia KarpawichMiami Beach, FLFemale 12-13Yellow19.0326.95 Gold 
Evan KentasPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue22.2648.10 Silver 
Martin KentasPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow22.6851.30 Bronze 
Liam KleinPotomac, MDMale 12-13Yellow19.8732.56 Gold 
Jeremy KoffStudio City, CAMale 55-59Blue19.6730.87 Silver 
Elsa LapezeFemale 21-29Yellow24.0360.31 - 
Addison LapsleyDenver, COFemale 6-7Yellow23.7158.17 Gold 
Noah LapsleyDenver, COMale 6-7Yellow21.8845.96 Platinum 
Chad LawsonPark City, UTMale 40-44Yellow22.0146.83 Bronze 
Kaiya LawsonSalt Lake, UTFemale 12-13Yellow23.6057.44 Bronze 
Makenna LawsonSalt Lake, UTFemale 10-11Blue23.8958.95 Silver 
Conner LowryStudio City, CAMale 10-11Blue26.9279.11 - 
Alli MacugaPark City, UTFemale 14-15Blue18.3121.82 Gold 
Samantha MacugaPark City, UTFemale 16-17Yellow17.5216.88 Gold 
Maurice NemePark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow21.8946.03 Gold 
Nicolas NissenPark City, UTMale 35-39Yellow16.308.74 Platinum 
Emilio NovalesKey Biscayne, FLMale 40-44Yellow20.5236.89 Bronze 
Rodrigo NovalesKey Biscayne, FLMale 6-7Yellow21.0440.36 Platinum 
Eric PaskelTarzana, CAMale 45-49Yellow17.2515.08 Gold 
Chip PetersonMale 14-15Yellow15.785.27 Platinum 
Cole PotterPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow17.1914.68 Platinum 
Paul PricePark City, UTMale 50-54Yellow20.7238.23 S* Gold 
Esther RahmanePark City, UTFemale 14-15Blue26.3875.52 - 
Sylvia RahmanePark City, UTFemale 12-13Blue25.0366.53 Bronze 
Alyssa RaymentPark City, UTFemale 1-5Blue30.31101.66 Silver 
Joel RintoulSanta Barbara, CAMale 30-34Blue21.4842.91 Bronze 
Lyla RintoulSouth Lake Tahoe, CAFemale 21-29Yellow22.5250.23 S* Silver 
Tim SattelmeierPark City, UTMale 45-49Blue16.489.65 Platinum 
Roger SchumanBoulder Creek, CAMale 55-59Yellow17.6918.01 Gold 
Lena SchwartmanPark City, UTFemale 8-9YellowDSQ-  
Mason SeithPark City, UTMale 10-11BlueDNF-  
Jason SklarLos Angeles, CAMale 14-15Blue32.08113.44 S* - 
Kelin SmythJacksonville, FLMale 12-13Yellow21.5643.83 Silver 
Owen SmythJacksonville, FLMale 8-9Yellow23.6357.64 Silver 
Peter SmythJacksonville, FLMale 50-54Blue24.0459.95 - 
Maitlen SuvariAnnandale, VAFemale 10-11Blue20.9639.45 Gold 
Jim SvobodaPark City, UTMale 85-89Blue21.8645.44 Gold 
Linus TandenPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow21.9446.36 Silver 
Nola TennessenSaint Paul, MNFemale 12-13Yellow18.8125.48 Gold 
Matthew ThomasJacksonville, FLMale 12-13Blue28.5790.09 - 
Alan WeisserPark City, UTMale 14-15Yellow24.9066.11 - 
Darian WeisserPark City, UTMale 14-15Blue23.7958.28 - 
Marion WeisserPark City, UTMale 14-15Yellow27.0380.32 - 
Ella WhinneyJanesville, WIFemale 12-13Yellow19.7131.49 Gold 
Jack WhinneyPark City, UTMale 1-5Blue27.0980.24 Gold 
Kai YaccinoPark City, UTMale 8-9BlueDSQ-  
Andrew YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLMale 10-11Blue21.5043.05 Silver 
Graham YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLMale 12-13Blue21.6844.24 Silver 
Paige YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLFemale 8-9Blue24.0760.15 Silver 
Kevin ZinnSalt Lake City, UTMale 50-54Blue18.6524.09 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)