Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Park City Mountain Resort


Mar 27th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
cold and sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
11.21
16.68
14.99
Blue
11.21
16.72
15.03
 
Results for Mar 27th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
SORT BY:
[By Best Handicap]  [By Name]  [All Results]
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Alyssa RaymentPark City, UTFemale 1-5Blue30.31101.66 Silver 
 
Addison LapsleyDenver, COFemale 6-7Yellow23.7158.17 Gold 
 
Isabella CaputoPark City, UTFemale 8-9Yellow19.9132.82 Platinum 
Paige YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLFemale 8-9Blue24.0760.15 Silver 
Lena SchwartmanPark City, UTFemale 8-9YellowDSQ-  
 
Maitlen SuvariAnnandale, VAFemale 10-11Blue20.9639.45 Gold 
Anya BerkanskaPark City, UTFemale 10-11Blue23.0953.63 Silver 
Makenna LawsonSalt Lake, UTFemale 10-11Blue23.8958.95 Silver 
 
Nola TennessenSaint Paul, MNFemale 12-13Yellow18.8125.48 Gold 
Sophia KarpawichMiami Beach, FLFemale 12-13Yellow19.0326.95 Gold 
Ella WhinneyJanesville, WIFemale 12-13Yellow19.7131.49 Gold 
Kaiya LawsonSalt Lake, UTFemale 12-13Yellow23.6057.44 Bronze 
Ellie GoodfriendPonte Vedra Beach, FLFemale 12-13Yellow23.8959.37 Bronze 
Sylvia RahmanePark City, UTFemale 12-13Blue25.0366.53 Bronze 
Natasha EllisNew York, NYFemale 12-13Yellow25.4469.71 Bronze 
Ava EllisNew York, NYFemale 12-13BlueDSQ-  
 
Alli MacugaPark City, UTFemale 14-15Blue18.3121.82 Gold 
Esther RahmanePark City, UTFemale 14-15Blue26.3875.52 - 
 
Samantha MacugaPark City, UTFemale 16-17Yellow17.5216.88 Gold 
Andrea DukicFairfax, VAFemale 16-17Blue19.8532.07 Silver 
 
Renata HercokPark City, UTFemale 21-29Blue17.2014.44 Platinum 
Lyla RintoulSouth Lake Tahoe, CAFemale 21-29Yellow22.5250.23 S* Silver 
Elsa LapezeFemale 21-29Yellow24.0360.31 - 
 
Robyn CarleyPark City, UTFemale 30-34Yellow41.96179.92 - 
 
Heather EpsteinPotomac, MDFemale 50-54Yellow20.7238.23 Gold 
Cecilie JorgensenMiami Beach, FLFemale 50-54Yellow21.9846.63 Silver 
 
Mary Pat BuckmanPark City, UTFemale 60-64Yellow20.7338.29 Gold 
 
Jack WhinneyPark City, UTMale 1-5Blue27.0980.24 Gold 
 
Rodrigo NovalesKey Biscayne, FLMale 6-7Yellow21.0440.36 Platinum 
Noah LapsleyDenver, COMale 6-7Yellow21.8845.96 Platinum 
Marcus BerkanskaPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue22.4649.43 Gold 
Sebastian DepersiaManhattan Beach, CAMale 6-7Yellow28.9092.80 Bronze 
Carlos GorbeaMale 6-7Blue40.78171.32 - 
 
Ben BernsteinAnn Arbor, MIMale 8-9Yellow17.5316.94 Platinum 
Maurice NemePark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow21.8946.03 Gold 
Gabriel BrooksChicago, ILMale 8-9Yellow23.2855.30 Silver 
Owen SmythJacksonville, FLMale 8-9Yellow23.6357.64 Silver 
Leo FinkPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow24.3162.17 Silver 
Kallen GoodfriendMale 8-9Yellow27.1981.39 Bronze 
Kai YaccinoPark City, UTMale 8-9BlueDSQ-  
 
Andrew YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLMale 10-11Blue21.5043.05 Silver 
Linus TandenPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow21.9446.36 Silver 
Evan KentasPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue22.2648.10 Silver 
Parker BorekArlington, VAMale 10-11Yellow24.9566.44 Bronze 
Conner LowryStudio City, CAMale 10-11Blue26.9279.11 - 
Harrison HalscheidPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow27.3682.52 - 
Mason SeithPark City, UTMale 10-11BlueDNF-  
 
Dillon BushPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow16.7311.61 Platinum 
Cole PotterPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow17.1914.68 Platinum 
Espen HuntPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue18.2421.36 Gold 
Benjamin KadunicMale 12-13Yellow18.8025.42 Gold 
Liam KleinPotomac, MDMale 12-13Yellow19.8732.56 Gold 
Kelin SmythJacksonville, FLMale 12-13Yellow21.5643.83 Silver 
Graham YoungPonte Vedra Beach, FLMale 12-13Blue21.6844.24 Silver 
Martin KentasPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow22.6851.30 Bronze 
Matthew ThomasJacksonville, FLMale 12-13Blue28.5790.09 - 
Hayden HalscheidPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue31.74111.18 - 
 
Chip PetersonMale 14-15Yellow15.785.27 Platinum 
Darian WeisserPark City, UTMale 14-15Blue23.7958.28 - 
Alan WeisserPark City, UTMale 14-15Yellow24.9066.11 - 
Alejandro ArdittiMale 14-15Blue25.0066.33 - 
Vale BernalPark City, UTMale 14-15Yellow25.5470.38 - 
Marion WeisserPark City, UTMale 14-15Yellow27.0380.32 - 
Ian DoppAnn Arbor, MIMale 14-15Blue29.3195.01 - 
Jason SklarLos Angeles, CAMale 14-15Blue32.08113.44 S* - 
 
Ben BeasleyArvada, COMale 16-17Yellow18.3522.41 S* Platinum 
Noah BernsteinGlenwood, MDMale 16-17Blue24.2661.41 - 
 
Billy BeasleyArvada, COMale 18-20Yellow16.258.41 Platinum 
 
Nick BalanPark City, UTMale 21-29Blue16.9412.71 Gold 
Franco BenvenutoPark City, UTMale 21-29Blue17.0413.37 Gold 
Joseph EschHeber City, UTMale 21-29Yellow19.7331.62 Bronze 
 
Joel RintoulSanta Barbara, CAMale 30-34Blue21.4842.91 Bronze 
 
Brian DepersiaManhattan Beach, CAMale 35-39Yellow15.966.47 Platinum 
Nicolas NissenPark City, UTMale 35-39Yellow16.308.74 Platinum 
Michael CrassGaston, ORMale 35-39Yellow16.6310.94 Platinum 
 
Emilio NovalesKey Biscayne, FLMale 40-44Yellow20.5236.89 Bronze 
Rich DoppPark City, UTMale 40-44Yellow21.8845.96 Bronze 
Chad LawsonPark City, UTMale 40-44Yellow22.0146.83 Bronze 
 
Tim SattelmeierPark City, UTMale 45-49Blue16.489.65 Platinum 
Eric PaskelTarzana, CAMale 45-49Yellow17.2515.08 Gold 
Aleksander DukicFairfax, VAMale 45-49Yellow19.7531.75 Silver 
Mark BernsteinAnn Arbor, MIMale 45-49Yellow20.3135.49 Bronze 
Glen BrooksChicago, ILMale 45-49Blue22.5149.77 Bronze 
 
Kevin ZinnSalt Lake City, UTMale 50-54Blue18.6524.09 Silver 
Paul PricePark City, UTMale 50-54Yellow20.7238.23 S* Gold 
Kent KarpawichMiami Beach, FLMale 50-54Blue21.5943.65 Bronze 
Peter SmythJacksonville, FLMale 50-54Blue24.0459.95 - 
 
Roger SchumanBoulder Creek, CAMale 55-59Yellow17.6918.01 Gold 
Eric EinhornHeber City, UTMale 55-59Blue19.2728.21 Silver 
Jeremy KoffStudio City, CAMale 55-59Blue19.6730.87 Silver 
 
Terry FaustPark City, UTMale 65-69Blue23.0953.63 Bronze 
 
Jim ClarkePark City, UTMale 80-84Yellow18.4423.02 Platinum 
 
Jim SvobodaPark City, UTMale 85-89Blue21.8645.44 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)