Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Mar 24th, 2018 - Saturday 21-74 Platinum and Gold National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowDaron Rahlves1.7421.9921.61
 BlueDaron Rahlves1.7421.9921.61
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Male 21-29
 
 Gold
Dylan BontempoSnowmass Village, COAspen MountainBlue26.98    24.85  
Aaron WicklineBrodhead, WITyrol BasinBlue29.11    34.71  
 
Male 30-34
 
 Platinum
Kyle KrachtOlympic Valley, CASquaw ValleyYellow23.77    10.00  
Marty WilliamsCadillac, MICaberfae Peaks ResortsYellow23.93    10.74  
Kyle TaylorGresham, ORPACRATYellow26.05    20.55  
 
 Gold
Augusto Burone RissoSquaw ValleySquaw ValleyBlue29.45    36.28  
 
Female 35-39
 
 Platinum
Heather KanakryWhite Lake, MIPine Knob Ski ResortYellow27.34    26.52  
Breanne MortonSandy, ORPACRATYellow28.33    31.10  
Shara ColettaBelvedere Tiburon, CASquaw ValleyYellow35.54    64.46  
 
Male 35-39
 
 Platinum
Jason KanakryWhite Lake, MIPine Knob Ski ResortYellow25.83    19.53  
Nicolae SoareChantilly, VARoundtop Mountain ResortYellow26.01    20.36  
Anthony JohnsonWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow29.17    34.98  
John SchowalterSt. Paul, MNWild MountainYellow29.37    35.91  
 
 Gold
Rob QuatkemeyerWest Chester, OHPerfect North SlopesBlue30.18    39.66  
 
Female 40-44
 
 Platinum
Kari HoytOlivebridge, NYHunter MountainYellow33.22    53.73  
 
 Gold
Tasha HackerTruckee, CASquaw ValleyBlue30.89    42.94  
Jennifer BlountSudbury, MAOkemo MountainBlue31.02    43.54  
Michelle AndersenCrozet, VAWintergreen ResortBlue31.74    46.88  
Rebecca RubinGranby, CTOkemo MountainBlue35.81    65.71  
 
Male 40-44
 
 Platinum
Daniel RoiterSunnyvale, CASquaw ValleyYellow25.71    18.97  
Andre FairbanksFenton, MIMt. Holly Ski AreaYellow26.88    24.39  
Jason GaineyLake Orion, MIPine Knob Ski ResortYellow27.52    27.35  
David HarrisonWeaverville, NCCrescent Ski CouncilYellow27.83    28.78  
 
 Gold
Scott HerkesLake Orion, MIPine Knob Ski ResortBlue26.36    21.98  
Kyle BigbeeMilwaukie, ORPACRATBlue30.04    39.01  
 
Female 45-49
 
 Platinum
Kit KatBasye, VABryce ResortYellow28.44    31.61  
Margrethe RamirezLafayette, CABear Valley MountainYellow34.09    57.75  
 
 Gold
Machelle DeflumeriBillerica, MAWachusett MountainBlue35.85    65.90  
Marcy PlouffeSpencer, MAWachusett MountainBlue40.22    86.12  
 
Male 45-49
 
 Platinum
Mike BendelStodddard, WIMt. LaCrosseYellow27.89    29.06  
John DemartinoNewbury, MAWachusett MountainYellow28.34    31.14  
Emmanuel VuillequezBerkeley, CASquaw ValleyYellow29.96    38.64  
 
 Gold
Craig RabeWinchester, MAWachusett MountainBlue25.61    18.51  
Cory SchieldHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaBlue27.10    25.40  
Gary RuoffTraverse City, MICrystal Mountain ResortBlue28.75    33.04  
Jonathan CurtisMill Valley, CASquaw ValleyBlue29.68    37.34  
 
Female 50-54
 
 Platinum
Allison HopkinsWorcester, MAWachusett MountainYellow28.79    33.23  
Marcy DolanTruckee, CASquaw ValleyYellow29.48    36.42  
Amy KittHood River, ORYellow33.83    56.55  
 
 Gold
Wendy SimkinsHeber City, UTDeer ValleyBlue29.69    37.39  
Val SaltzmanMonroe, CTMount SouthingtonBlue31.00    43.45  
 
Male 50-54
 
 Platinum
Dean LarsonPleasanton, CASquaw ValleyYellow24.91    15.27  
Brian McElfreshSan Ramon, CASquaw ValleyYellow27.64    27.90  
Billy JacobsTruckee, CASquaw ValleyYellow27.77    28.51  
Bill NealonMonroe, CTWachusett MountainYellow30.91    43.04  
 
 Gold
Kyle MullensRoyal Oak, MIBoyne Mountain ResortBlue28.15    30.26  
Ken FlaxLos Altos, CASquaw ValleyBlue29.12    34.75  
Michael MuthLos Angeles, CACopper Mountain ResortBlue30.29    40.17  
 
Female 55-59
 
 Platinum
Kathy SlocumIncline Village, NVSquaw ValleyYellow30.64    41.79  
 
 Gold
Dawne PattersonCincinnati, OHPerfect North SlopesBlue31.81    47.20  
Pamela MeyerChicago, ILWilmot MountainBlue31.90    47.62  
Nancy GieskeSan Ramon, CASquaw ValleyBlue32.54    50.58  
Deborah MadsenSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski AreaBlue47.21    118.46  
 
Male 55-59
 
 Platinum
Kermit AndersonHolland, MICrystal Mountain ResortYellow25.73    19.07  
Dave MeltonMammoth Lakes, CAMammoth MountainYellow26.67    23.42  
Mark StanfordPortland, ORPACRATYellow28.12    30.12  
Lance BravardWashington, DCRoundtop Mountain ResortYellow28.89    33.69  
Dave MichaelNewton, MAWachusett MountainYellow30.57    41.46  
 
 Gold
Larry BoscheBerkeley, CASquaw ValleyBlue26.15    21.01  
Bobby RolandAsheville, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue27.13    25.54  
Glenn BrooksJackson, NJOkemo MountainBlue30.16    39.57  
Cary PopourLeland, NCCrescent Ski CouncilBlue31.07    43.78  
Marc FlaxTruckee, CASquaw ValleyBlue31.28    44.75  
James BlountSudbury, MAOkemo MountainBlue33.22    53.73  
Kurt SchuldesLaCrosse, WIMt. LaCrosseBlue35.88    66.03  
Bob LeckieReno, NVSquaw ValleyBlue39.61    83.29  
 
Female 60-64
 
 Platinum
Nancy SimpsonWausau, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamYellow34.40    59.19  
 
 Gold
Karen LipeWoodland, CABear Valley MountainBlue35.99    66.54  
 
Male 60-64
 
 Platinum
John ChuprinkoCenterburg, OHOhio Valley Ski CouncilYellow28.37    31.28  
Jim NoahAvon, INPerfect North SlopesYellow29.06    34.47  
Mark RotchsteinLakewood, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow29.87    38.22  
Richard BrownCincinnati, OHPerfect North SlopesYellow30.19    39.70  
Paul krachtMarkleeville, CASquaw ValleyYellow30.61    41.65  
Newell BurkeWorcester, MAWachusett MountainYellow31.50    45.77  
Larry LipeSan Jose, CABear Valley MountainYellow34.68    60.48  
 
 Gold
Joey CordeauKetchum, IDSquaw ValleyBlue27.21    25.91  
Ken MartinWallingford, CTSki SundownBlue27.75    28.41  
Steven MonroeWeston, FLSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue28.56    32.16  
John KosirChardon, OHPeekn Peak ResortBlue28.78    33.18  
Paul KarazFayetteville, NYSong MountainBlue30.41    40.72  
Tom BuderGlenbrook, NVSquaw ValleyBlue32.03    48.22  
Alan SchreitmuellerAnnapolis, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortBlue32.22    49.10  
Allan SlocumIncline Village, NVSquaw ValleyBlue32.54    50.58  
 
Female 65-69
 
 Platinum
Charlene BragaTruckee, CASquaw ValleyYellow32.79    51.74  
Christine JenneHuntington, NYOkemo MountainBlue39.88    84.54  
 
 Gold
Holly GedertLevering, MINubs Nob Ski AreaBlue40.28    86.40  
 
Male 65-69
 
 Platinum
Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTWachusett MountainYellow28.98    34.10  
Jon NielsenGranger, INNubs Nob Ski AreaYellow36.00    66.59  
 
 Gold
Joe MazurekLaurys Station, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue29.18    35.03  
Dan GidcumbW. Bloomfield, MIAlpine Valley Ski AreaBlue30.44    40.86  
Marty NeighborsHartland, MIAlpine Valley Ski AreaBlue32.87    52.11  
 
Female 70-74
 
 Platinum
Barbara McCabeTruckee, CASquaw ValleyYellow31.76    46.97  
 
Male 70-74
 
 Platinum
Dennis NovakWauwatosa, WITyrol BasinYellow28.27    30.82  
Patrick MooreLudlow, VTOkemo MountainYellow29.70    37.44  
Richard SpaeteRedwood City, CASquaw ValleyYellow31.75    46.92  
 
 Gold
ROBERT MORELLEAST WINDSOR, CTOkemo MountainBlue32.20    49.01  
Brian RanelleFort Worth, TXSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue36.68    69.74