Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Park City Mountain Resort


Mar 24th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
sunny and breezy


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
28.49
19.08
14.84
Blue
28.49
20.03
15.58
 
Results for Mar 24th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Oliver AbbettChesterton, INMale 6-7Yellow20.9941.44 Platinum 
Julio AlbornozPARK CITY, UTMale 8-9Blue23.2449.17 Gold 
Bryson AllisonPark City, UTMale 21-29Blue16.546.16 Platinum 
Isabella AmundsenPark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue26.0467.14 Silver 
Ryder ArmijoPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue19.7226.57 Platinum 
Savannah BarnetteLittle Rock, ARFemale 10-11Yellow35.69140.50 S* - 
Jacob BerkmanPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue24.8559.50 Silver 
Deaglan BrathwaitePark City, UTMale 6-7Blue21.3937.29 Platinum 
Zoe BrownPark City, UTFemale 8-9Blue24.7158.60 Silver 
Maya Buist-GrossoPark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue26.3268.93 Silver 
Charlie CahillMale 6-7Blue24.7558.86 Gold 
Jackson CarlsonDeer Mountain, UTMale 10-11Blue23.3549.87 Silver 
Nico Carlson-smithPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue22.3743.58 Gold 
Morgan CarterPark City, UTFemale 12-13Blue19.0322.14 Platinum 
Sarah CarterDover, MAFemale 30-34Yellow23.7860.24 Bronze 
Sumanth ChandrupatlaHernando, FLMale 14-15Blue27.0273.43 - 
Mia ChaoPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow20.6939.42 Gold 
Noah ChaoPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow21.5845.42 Gold 
Caroline ClawsonFemale 6-7Blue28.4882.80 Silver 
William ClawsonMale 6-7Yellow22.6252.43 Gold 
Evie ClementMiami Beach, FLFemale 1-5BlueDNF-  
Holly ClementMiami Beach, FLFemale 8-9YellowDNF-  
Silvie CoxNew York, NYFemale 8-9Blue26.0967.46 Silver 
Nick CrucetFort Lauderdale, FLMale 21-29Yellow22.4151.01 - 
Drew CumminsLancaster, MAMale 45-49Blue27.8878.95 - 
Alan CurleyBoston, MAFemale 6-7Yellow26.5078.57 Silver 
Hannah CurleyLynnfield, MAFemale 1-5Blue30.5996.34 Silver 
Patrick CurleyLynnfield, MAMale 45-49Blue20.3030.30 Silver 
Mike CurtisSan Diego, CAMale 40-44Yellow21.7946.83 S* Silver 
Avery DennisPark City, UTFemale 8-9Blue22.6245.19 Gold 
Axel EnlowPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow22.1048.92 Silver 
Joseph EschHeber City, UTMale 21-29Blue21.7839.79 Bronze 
Max EsperPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue27.4576.19 Bronze 
Mark FancyPark City, UTMale 65-69Blue23.0047.63 Silver 
Vaughn FeatherstonePark City, UTMale 12-13Blue25.8966.17 F* Gold 
Luke FinleyPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue22.4043.77 Platinum 
Max FlachsmannPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue29.2988.00 - 
Ethan FrankSalt Lake City, UTMale 21-29Blue21.2036.07 Bronze 
Anders GieseWilmette, ILMale 8-9Yellow21.7146.29 Gold 
Evan GieseWilmette, ILMale 6-7Blue25.9066.24 Silver 
Darrow GolubPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow20.5838.68 Gold 
Emiliana GonzalezPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue35.57128.31 - 
Frederico GonzalezPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue25.1261.23 Bronze 
Ellie GramannPark City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow30.25103.84 Bronze 
Lance GramannPark City, UTMale 40-44Yellow19.4631.13 Silver 
Camila HaddaelPark City, UTFemale 12-13YellowDNF-  
Luis HaddaelPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow25.5472.10 Bronze 
Marlowe HelmsFemale 6-7Yellow25.2069.81 Silver 
Renata HercokPark City, UTFemale 21-29Blue18.5619.13 Gold 
Andrew HootsPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow20.0435.04 Gold 
Alice HughesPark City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow24.9868.33 Silver 
Jonah InmanPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow21.7346.43 Gold 
Ava IssenbergFemale 6-7Yellow25.8374.06 Silver 
Holland IssenbergMiami Beach, FLFemale 10-11BlueDNF-  
Blair KennedyWashington, DCFemale 8-9Blue22.1141.91 Gold 
Tommy KennedyMale 1-5Blue27.2674.97 Gold 
Dashel LacascePark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue26.2168.23 Silver 
Brandon LawrencePark City, UTMale 40-44Blue17.1710.21 Platinum 
Lillian LawrenceFemale 10-11Yellow23.4157.75 Silver 
Tristan LawrencePark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow24.5065.09 Silver 
Ian LeverWashington, DCMale 10-11Yellow23.1055.66 Silver 
Kara LeverWashington, DCMale 8-9Blue27.9679.46 Bronze 
Luca LundPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue24.3456.23 Silver 
Cole LynchPark City, UTMale 1-5Blue23.1848.78 Platinum 
Blake MaddoxWashington, DCMale 8-9Yellow26.7980.53 Bronze 
Tilly ManiaRiverton, UTFemale 1-5Yellow34.94135.44 Bronze 
Fisher ManionAlpine, UTFemale 1-5Blue37.43140.24 Bronze 
Melania McLaughlinPark City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow21.7046.23 Platinum 
Charlotte MendenhallDraper, UTFemale 6-7Yellow32.20116.98 Bronze 
Lily MendenhallDraper, UTFemale 8-9Blue32.45108.28 - 
Paige MoranWayne, PAFemale 8-9Blue29.6790.44 Bronze 
Nicolas NissenPark City, UTMale 35-39Yellow19.0228.17 Silver 
Luc PenellaArlington, VAMale 8-9Blue29.9292.04 - 
Miguel PenellaArlington, VAMale 45-49Yellow22.8253.77 - 
Alex PomboNew York, NYMale 8-9Blue27.3575.55 Bronze 
Dan PomboNew York, NYMale 45-49Blue26.6270.86 - 
Isabel PomboNew York, NYFemale 8-9Yellow27.9188.07 Bronze 
Lucas PomboNew York, NYMale 12-13Yellow20.7840.03 Silver 
Kris PotaskyKamas, UTFemale 50-54Yellow21.4844.74 Silver 
Mark RalstonNew Milford, CTMale 65-69Yellow16.289.70 Platinum 
Charlie RicePark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow21.0541.85 Gold 
Quinn RichterPark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue24.0954.62 Gold 
Natalie RobinEncinitas, CAFemale 8-9Blue19.9928.31 Platinum 
Nina RobinEncinitas, CAFemale 8-9Blue20.0128.43 Platinum 
Lauren RobinsonMiami, FLFemale 12-13Yellow28.2290.16 - 
Tim SattelmeierPark City, UTMale 45-49Blue17.059.44 Platinum 
Mark ScanlanAlpine, UTMale 21-29Yellow19.4531.06 Bronze 
Joey SchmidtPark City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow27.7586.99 Silver 
Lily SchwartzPark City, UTFemale 10-11Blue20.5932.16 Gold 
Raj ShahMale 14-15Yellow22.3050.27 Bronze 
Silas StarkPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow23.6459.30 Gold 
Tai SteinNew York, NYMale 8-9Yellow25.3971.09 Bronze 
Iyla StonePark City, UTFemale 8-9Blue23.2349.10 Gold 
James StonerPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow28.9595.08 Bronze 
Kate StonerPark City, UTFemale 8-9Blue22.1742.30 Gold 
Brodie UnderhillPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue21.2636.46 Gold 
Kenneth VanthofPark City, UTMale 21-29Blue17.9315.08 Gold 
Ella WismerPark City, UTFemale 10-11Blue24.4156.68 Silver 
Gray WismerPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow22.7953.57 Gold 
Henley WismerPark City, UTFemale 8-9Yellow20.8540.50 Gold 
Lacey WismerPark City, UTFemale 40-44Yellow19.7733.22 Gold 
Sarah WitkinPark City, UTFemale 8-9Yellow21.3143.60 Gold 
Jackson WolfPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow25.2370.01 Bronze 
Caroline YohePark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue31.76103.85 Bronze 
Alexander YoungPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue23.5050.83 Gold 
Mat YoungMale 40-44Blue21.3136.78 Bronze 
William YoungtokHolladay, UTMale 6-7Yellow25.9574.87 Silver 
Clara ZieglerPark City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow26.5879.11 Silver 
Kevin ZinnSalt Lake City, UTMale 50-54Yellow19.2429.65 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)