Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Mar 24th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
4.85
19.59
18.68
Blue
4.85
19.56
18.65
 
Results for Mar 24th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jeff ArnoldSouth Haven, MIMale 45-49Blue22.6021.18 Silver 
Emma BorgulaOakland, MIMale 10-11Yellow24.7232.33 Gold 
Luke BorgulaPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Blue23.2524.66 Platinum 
Zach BorgulaOakland, MIMale 16-17Yellow25.6937.53 Bronze 
Dargus BurzeseSault Ste. Marie, ONFemale 10-11Yellow37.68101.71 S* Bronze 
Molly ConroyFemale 8-9Blue30.9365.84 Silver 
Thomas DavidsonMattawan, MIMale 45-49Yellow22.4420.13 Silver 
Ben DoornbosPetoskey, MIMale 35-39Blue22.1118.55 Silver 
Bennett GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 1-5Blue29.6759.09 Gold 
Calen GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 6-7Yellow26.5742.24 Platinum 
Gavin GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Blue22.1318.66 Platinum 
Mick GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 8-9Blue24.9633.83 Platinum 
Travis GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIMale 35-39Blue25.4036.19 Bronze 
BILL HALLJENISON, MIMale 75-79Blue28.5152.87 Silver 
Roger HilbornTroy, MIMale 65-69Blue27.1345.47 Silver 
Will HilbornTroy, MIMale 12-13Blue24.3830.72 Gold 
Sharon HubbardHarbor Springs, MIFemale 60-64Blue24.4030.83 Platinum 
Richard HuntCarp Lake, MIMale 75-79Blue26.1039.95 Silver 
Wade KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 40-44Blue23.4825.90 Silver 
Lisa LasalaBloomfield Hills, MIMale 40-44Blue28.1650.99 - 
Kyle OberleeKalamazoo, MIMale 35-39Blue26.1140.00 Bronze 
Claudia PalarchiHaslett, MIFemale 1-5Blue31.7970.46 Gold 
Nicola PalarchiHaslett, MIMale 45-49Yellow25.5836.94 Bronze 
Myles PeiferOldcastle, ONMale 55-59Blue25.3235.76 Silver 
Shannon PeiferLasalle, ONFemale 21-29Yellow31.0666.27 S* Bronze 
Jason PertonMale 35-39Yellow25.0033.83 Bronze 
Wayne ProchaskaLake Orion, MIMale 55-59Yellow21.0612.74 Platinum 
PC RanneyMale 65-69Blue22.4520.38 Gold 
Ted RoethlisbergerKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44Blue22.0518.23 Gold 
Eric SmithPetoskey, MIMale 55-59Blue20.308.85 Platinum 
Allen TalcottCross Village, MIMale 55-59Blue21.9617.75 Gold 
Tula Turcott Petoskey, MIFemale 8-9Yellow28.4552.30 Gold 
Ethan UlewiczKingston, MIMale 12-13Blue23.6927.02 Gold 
Rick VaillancourtTroy, MIMale 55-59Yellow24.5131.21 Silver 
Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MIMale 75-79Yellow22.4920.40 Platinum 
India Woll StewartFemale 12-13Yellow28.7553.91 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)