Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Squaw Valley


Mar 21st, 2018
National Championships Slalom - Adults
not provided
Squaw Valley, California


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
Marco Sullivan
0.00
22.38
22.38
Blue-Slalom
Daren Rahlves - SL
0.00
22.58
22.58
 
Results for Mar 21st, 2018 - National Championships Slalom - Adults

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Amanda AmoryWorcester, MAFemale 55-59Yellow40.6581.64 Bronze best
    Yellow45.64103.93 - 
Kermit AndersonHolland, MIMale 55-59BlueDSQ-  
    Blue26.0015.15 Platinum best
Janice BellingarAuburn, WAFemale 60-64YellowDNF-  best
JC BlackMale 80-84Blue29.4630.47 Platinum best
James BlountSudbury, MAMale 55-59BlueDNF-  
    BlueDNF-  best
Jennifer BlountSudbury, MAFemale 40-44Yellow34.3553.49 Bronze best
Bruce BowenBasalt, COMale 65-69Blue36.4561.43 Bronze 
    Blue36.1860.23 Bronze best
Charlene BragaTruckee, CAFemale 65-69Yellow41.4185.03 Bronze 
    Yellow32.1943.83 Platinum best
Lance BravardWashington, DCMale 55-59Blue42.4588.00 - 
    Blue30.9737.16 Silver best
Dick BrooksHouston, TXMale 80-84Blue1:01.04170.33 - best
    BlueDNF-  
Neil BrownFreeport, ILMale 75-79Blue44.4896.99 - 
    Blue41.5083.79 Bronze best
Marcus BrumbaughCookeville, TNMale 60-64Blue39.1673.43 - best
Tom BuderGlenbrook, NVMale 60-64Blue33.7049.25 Bronze best
    BlueDSQ-  
Brooke CaseyIsle Of Palms, SCFemale 30-34Yellow44.4198.44 - best
Tom CaseyMount Pleasant, SCMale 70-74Blue44.6197.56 - 
    Blue42.3887.69 - best
David ChuAlameda, CAMale 35-39Yellow35.5959.03 - best
John ChuprinkoCenterburg, OHMale 60-64Blue30.4834.99 Silver best
    Blue31.0337.42 Silver 
Theresa ClarkBoulder, COFemale 50-54YellowDNF-  
    Yellow51.33129.36 - best
Richard ColeBoston, MAMale 80-84Blue46.04103.90 Bronze best
Chuck CoreyChattanooga, TNMale 65-69Blue42.1186.49 - 
    Blue40.9081.13 - best
Tom DegroffSteamboat Springs, COMale 65-69Blue48.96116.83 T* - 
    Blue44.8198.45 T* - best
Joe DeonFair Oaks, CAMale 55-59Blue35.7658.37 Bronze best
Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTMale 65-69BlueDNF-  
    Blue28.3925.73 Gold best
BRYAN DRIESMale 35-39Yellow53.53139.19 S* - best
Andre FairbanksFenton, MIMale 40-44Yellow33.9551.70 Bronze best
    Yellow35.9260.50 - 
Scott FreidheimAspen, COMale 50-54Yellow35.7659.79 Bronze best
    YellowDSQ-  
Richard GedertLevering, MIMale 75-79Blue37.5466.25 Bronze best
Dean GlosterBerkeley, CAMale 55-59Blue33.0246.24 Bronze 
    Blue32.9645.97 Bronze best
Mark GlosterRedmond, WAMale 55-59BlueDNF-  
    Blue56.75151.33 - best
Fred HainesSacramneto, CAMale 55-59BlueDNF-  best
David HarrisonWeaverville, NCMale 40-44YellowDNF-  
    Yellow31.1739.28 Bronze best
David HatinaWebster Groves,, MOMale 65-69Blue1:18.48247.56 S* - best
    BlueDNF- S*  
Trent HickmanNew York, NYMale 45-49Yellow34.7155.09 Bronze best
    Yellow34.8755.81 Bronze 
Steve HillikerWelches, ORMale 75-79Blue34.2651.73 Silver 
    Blue34.0050.58 Silver best
Marla HoodChattanooga, TNFemale 45-49Yellow36.5363.23 Bronze best
    Yellow39.7377.52 Bronze 
Lou HorwitzAustin, TXMale 55-59Blue40.3078.48 - best
Kari HoytOlivebridge, NYFemale 40-44Yellow34.8655.76 Bronze 
    Yellow29.9433.78 Gold best
Christine JenneHuntington, NYFemale 65-69Yellow43.0792.45 Bronze best
    Yellow44.6699.55 - 
Christa JohnsonManistee, MIFemale 45-49Yellow43.0492.31 - 
    Yellow38.8073.37 Bronze best
Danielle JonesFemale 30-34Yellow50.40125.20 S* - best
Paul KarazFayetteville, NYMale 60-64YellowDNF-  
    Blue32.3343.18 Silver best
Kit KatBasye, VAFemale 45-49Yellow29.7332.84 Gold 
    Yellow29.2030.47 Gold best
Amy KittFemale 50-54Yellow33.8151.07 Silver 
    Yellow27.4122.48 Platinum best
Robert KleinlehrerCHESTERFIELD, MOMale 55-59Blue41.8485.30 - 
    Blue40.3278.57 - best
Kyle KrachtOlympic Valley, CAMale 30-34Yellow26.2917.47 Gold 
    Yellow25.6214.48 Gold best
Paul krachtMarkleeville, CAMale 60-64Blue32.6944.77 Silver best
    Blue32.7244.91 Silver 
Dan LaneLongview, WAMale 55-59Blue37.5066.08 - 
    Blue34.4052.35 Bronze best
Jerome LeisherMount Wolf, PAMale 45-49Yellow47.93114.16 - best
    YellowDNF-  
Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTMale 65-69Blue39.6575.60 - best
    Blue51.39127.59 - 
Herbert MaierleMiddle Village, NYMale 80-84Blue37.1864.66 Silver best
KRIS MarshakGuilford, CTMale 50-54Yellow34.8255.59 Bronze 
    Yellow33.7950.98 Bronze best
Ken MartinWallingford, CTMale 60-64Blue29.5630.91 Gold best
Craig MatticeLINGLE, WYMale 60-64Blue45.64102.13 - 
    Blue43.9094.42 - best
Diane MazurekLaurys Station, PAFemale 65-69Yellow47.90114.03 - best
Joe MazurekLaurys Station, PAMale 65-69Blue34.0650.84 Bronze best
Barbara McCabeTruckee, CAFemale 70-74Yellow41.0283.29 Silver best
Brian McElfreshSan Ramon, CAMale 50-54YellowDNF-  
    Yellow28.6227.88 Gold best
Patrick McKinneyNew Market, MDMale 50-54Yellow42.2188.61 - 
    Yellow41.3184.58 - best
Pamela MeyerFemale 55-59Yellow38.2370.82 Bronze 
    Yellow34.0252.01 Silver best
Dan MillsNashua, NHMale 65-69Blue38.1168.78 Bronze 
    Blue37.0864.22 Bronze best
Michael MirzoyanSan Leandro, CAMale 55-59Blue1:34.3317.63 - best
Steven MonroeWeston, FLMale 60-64Blue36.2260.41 Bronze 
    Blue33.0846.50 Silver best
Alan MooreMale 55-59Blue40.2978.43 - best
    Blue43.7393.67 - 
Pat MooreLudlow, VTMale 70-74Blue53.07135.03 S* - best
    Blue59.59163.91 S* - 
Bill NealonMonroe, CTMale 50-54Yellow31.8842.45 Silver best
Mary NelsonAustin, MNFemale 60-64Yellow42.3789.32 Bronze best
Jim NoahAvon, INMale 60-64BlueDNF-  
    Blue30.2333.88 Silver best
Janice NorrisFemale 55-59YellowDNF-  
    Yellow45.39102.82 - best
Dennis NovakWauwatosa, WIMale 70-74Blue30.3134.23 Gold 
    Blue29.5130.69 Gold best
Brian OconnellEllicott City, MDMale 50-54Yellow33.6450.31 Bronze best
    Yellow34.0051.92 Bronze 
Jed OwenWausau, WIMale 55-59Blue43.4292.29 - best
Dawne PattersonCincinnati, OHFemale 55-59Yellow41.0483.38 Bronze 
    Yellow37.9569.57 Bronze best
Craig RabeWinchester, MAMale 45-49Yellow29.2630.74 Silver 
    Yellow27.8724.53 Gold best
Scott RabeRome, NYMale 45-49Yellow33.4449.42 Bronze 
    Yellow33.0247.54 Bronze best
Alex RicciChico, CAMale 21-29Yellow34.8955.90 - best
    YellowDNF-  
Bobby RolandAsheville, NCMale 55-59Blue29.6431.27 Silver 
    Blue27.1120.06 Gold best
Mark RotchsteinLakewood, COMale 60-64Blue34.8354.25 Bronze 
    Blue33.7249.34 Bronze best
Rebecca RubinGranby, CTFemale 40-44Yellow39.6076.94 - 
    Yellow36.5563.32 Bronze best
Val SaltzmanMonroe, CTFemale 50-54Yellow37.8569.12 Bronze 
    Yellow32.9647.27 Silver best
Steve SchoenMiddle Island, NYMale 65-69BlueDNF-  
    Blue39.9076.71 - best
Alan SchreitmuellerAnnapolis, MDMale 60-64BlueDNF-  best
    BlueDNF-  
Wendy SimkinsHeber City, UTFemale 50-54Yellow36.0961.26 Bronze 
    Yellow29.8533.38 Gold best
Nancy SimpsonWausau, WIFemale 60-64YellowDNF-  
    Yellow37.3366.80 Silver best
Jaime SuperczynskiSykesville, MDFemale 40-44Yellow46.36107.15 - best
Matthew SuperczynskiSykesville, MDMale 40-44Yellow30.9838.43 Silver 
    Yellow29.2830.83 Silver best
Carol Riedlinger SweeneyRocky Hill, CTFemale 80-84Yellow45.38102.77 Bronze best
Glen WhiteMilwaukie, ORMale 35-39Yellow41.1984.05 - best
Roger WilsonWheeling, ILMale 60-64Blue35.0755.31 Bronze best
    BlueDNF-  

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)