Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Squaw Valley


Mar 12th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
great day for racing
Squaw Valley, California


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
17.70
24.21
20.56
Yellow
17.70
23.55
20.00
 
Results for Mar 12th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Alden BackstrandPalo Alto, CAFemale 12-13Blue30.1946.84 Silver 
Colleen BackstrandPalo Alto, CAFemale 45-49Yellow33.3866.90 Bronze 
William BackstrandPalo Alto, CAFemale 10-11Yellow30.2451.20 Silver 
Ronald BalassanianSan Francisco, CAMale 50-54Blue24.9521.35 Gold 
Andrew BavettaTruckee, CAMale 75-79Blue29.5743.82 Silver 
Ron BeckTahoe City, CAMale 65-69Blue26.7830.25 Gold 
Dries BryanMale 35-39Blue45.12119.46 S* - 
Cole BryantSan Francisco, CAMale 10-11Yellow31.8759.35 Bronze 
Talia BryantSan Francisco, CAFemale 8-9Yellow37.5787.85 Bronze 
Alexis CartwrightBelvedere, CAFemale 12-13Blue28.0636.48 Silver 
Chris CartwrightBelvedere, CAMale 50-54Yellow24.7423.70 Silver 
Nicholas CoburnOrimda, CAMale 6-7Yellow34.5272.60 Silver 
Quinn CoburnOrinda, CAFemale 8-9Blue34.2066.34 Silver 
Matt DillTahoe City, CAMale 50-54Blue22.6210.02 Platinum 
Debbie EllisenPalo Alto, CAFemale 50-54Blue33.5062.94 Bronze 
Wm FlintOlympic Valley, CAMale 55-59Blue26.6629.67 Silver 
Julia GiletteDanville, CAFemale 55-59Blue44.67117.27 - 
Dexter GormleyPalo Alto, CAMale 16-17Blue33.4262.55 - 
Tasha HackerTruckee, CAFemale 40-44Yellow27.0935.45 Gold 
Jeff HekemianOlympic Valley, CAMale 40-44Yellow25.5027.50 Silver 
Rachel HekemianOlympic Valley, CAFemale 35-39Blue24.6920.09 Gold 
Mia JefferyBerkeley, CAFemale 16-17Yellow29.7348.65 Bronze 
Riley JenSan Francisco, CAFemale 8-9Blue31.0250.88 Gold 
Zachary JenSan Francisco, CAMale 1-5Yellow30.6953.45 Platinum 
Benjamin koSanta Clara, CAMale 45-49Blue31.6954.13 - 
Dean LarsonPleasanton, CAMale 50-54Blue22.228.07 Platinum 
John LynchSan Francisco, CAMale 55-59Yellow32.0060.00 - 
Logan MarraBrookline, MAMale 10-11Yellow26.2131.05 Gold 
William MarraBrookline, MAMale 12-13Blue23.5014.30 Platinum 
Logan McphadenOrinda, CAMale 6-7Yellow43.24116.20 - 
Mark MillerSpring Lake Park, MNMale 60-64Blue30.6048.83 Bronze 
Christa NadeauVerdi, NVFemale 40-44Blue28.7139.64 Silver 
Sage NadeauVerdi, NVFemale 8-9Blue30.3947.81 Gold 
Michael NataliDanville, CAMale 70-74Blue35.0270.33 - 
Mark NemethOakland, CAMale 50-54Blue31.1651.56 Bronze 
Alan NoparPaloalto, CAMale 65-69Blue31.4953.16 Bronze 
Sergy PretetskySanta Rosa, CAMale 21-29Yellow25.3726.85 Silver 
Stanislav PretetskyPark City, UTMale 40-44Blue23.5114.35 Gold 
Karen RibbleOrinda, CAFemale 45-49Blue36.6478.21 - 
Mary RosolowskiReseda, CAFemale 30-34Yellow32.5762.85 Bronze 
Trent SettlemierOakland, CAMale 16-17Blue27.7434.92 Bronze 
Mara SheehanUpper Arlington, OHFemale 40-44Blue27.0231.42 Gold 
Michael SheehanUpper Arlington, OHMale 40-44Yellow27.9739.85 Bronze 
Artur SilvaLincoln, RIMale 21-29Yellow35.5177.55 - 
Andrew Silvernale Prescott, AZMale 16-17Blue36.1775.92 - 
John SilvernalePrescott, AZMale 60-64Blue28.4338.28 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)